Skip to content

EMORY UNIVERSITY

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1377635, ATLANTA, GA

EMORY UNIVERSITY reported $267,392,519 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001377635-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$267M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPnew+492,740$94.6M
BTCadded+330,731$9.92M
SPYadded+15$9.76K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITexited-4,450-$221K
IAUreduced-6-$528

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001377635-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $267,392,519, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,080,949 shares; 2025Q4: 1,184,469 shares; 2026Q1: 1,184,463 shares 1,184,463$104M39.05%-6Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 492,740 shares 492,740$94.6M35.37%newTimeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 535,781 shares; 2025Q1: 535,781 shares; 2025Q2: 535,781 shares; 2025Q3: 1,023,417 shares; 2025Q4: 1,023,417 shares; 2026Q1: 1,354,148 shares 1,354,148$40.6M15.19%+330,731Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$26.8M10.02%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 781 shares; 2024Q4: 781 shares; 2025Q1: 708 shares; 2025Q2: 720 shares; 2025Q3: 851 shares; 2025Q4: 816 shares; 2026Q1: 831 shares 831$540K0.2%+15Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,817 shares; 2024Q4: 1,817 shares; 2025Q1: 1,817 shares; 2025Q2: 1,817 shares; 2025Q3: 1,817 shares; 2025Q4: 1,817 shares; 2026Q1: 1,817 shares 1,817$251K0.09%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,130 shares; 2024Q4: 3,272 shares; 2025Q1: 3,130 shares; 2025Q2: 3,130 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,209 shares; 2026Q1: 1,209 shares 1,209$211K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF4,450$221Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001377635-26-000005 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set