Skip to content

Emeth Value Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2053013, NEW ORLEANS, LA

Emeth Value Capital, LLC reported $28,849,036 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002053013-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$28.8M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FOURadded+158,955$7.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DRVNreduced-2,965,407-$41.3M
BURexited-1,445,614-$6.53M
SEATreduced-502,349-$3.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002053013-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $28,849,036, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,568,273 shares; 2025Q1: 2,443,770 shares; 2025Q2: 2,421,243 shares; 2025Q3: 3,263,911 shares; 2025Q4: 3,846,166 shares; 2026Q1: 3,992,673 shares; 2026Q2: 1,027,266 shares 1,027,266$14.3M49.64%-2,965,407Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 107,016 shares; 2026Q2: 265,971 shares 265,971$12.9M44.84%+158,955Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 556,918 shares; 2026Q1: 746,539 shares; 2026Q2: 244,190 shares 244,190$1.59M5.52%-502,349Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED1,445,614$6.53Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002053013-26-000005 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002053013-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002053013-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set