Skip to content

Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1600583, PEPPER PIKE, OH

Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors, Ltd. reported $111,467,800 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001600583-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$111M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
35.71%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AUBnew+76,020$2.38M
EFSCnew+42,342$2.33M
CNOBnew+95,219$2.21M
VERITEX HLDGS INCadded+68,042$1.78M
MBCNadded+58,576$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRMKexited-87,071-$3M
QCRHreduced-31,280-$2.12M
NRIMreduced-22,217-$2.07M
BRBSreduced-404,000-$1.45M
ONBreduced-64,514-$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001600583-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $111,467,800, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QCRHQCR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,268 shares; 2024Q4: 116,250 shares; 2025Q1: 114,380 shares; 2025Q2: 83,100 shares 83,100$5.64M5.06%-31,280Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,883 shares; 2024Q4: 92,883 shares; 2025Q1: 117,883 shares; 2025Q2: 185,925 shares 185,925$4.85M4.35%+68,042
BMRCBANK OF MARIN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 238,952 shares; 2025Q1: 219,952 shares; 2025Q2: 206,855 shares 206,855$4.72M4.24%-13,097Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,555 shares; 2025Q1: 47,256 shares; 2025Q2: 39,311 shares 39,311$3.81M3.42%-7,945Timeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,000 shares; 2024Q4: 211,000 shares; 2025Q1: 149,780 shares; 2025Q2: 213,000 shares 213,000$3.57M3.2%+63,220Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,830 shares; 2024Q4: 79,830 shares; 2025Q1: 55,490 shares; 2025Q2: 78,330 shares 78,330$3.51M3.14%+22,840Timeline
CBNKCAPITAL BANCORP INC MDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,265 shares; 2024Q4: 103,265 shares; 2025Q1: 125,213 shares; 2025Q2: 103,265 shares 103,265$3.47M3.11%-21,948Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,100 shares; 2024Q4: 42,100 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,200 shares 34,200$3.45M3.1%+9,200Timeline
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,900 shares; 2025Q1: 67,408 shares; 2025Q2: 66,500 shares 66,500$3.44M3.09%-908Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,435 shares; 2024Q4: 373,935 shares; 2025Q1: 447,985 shares; 2025Q2: 373,935 shares 373,935$3.34M3%-74,050Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,457 shares; 2025Q2: 29,302 shares 29,302$3.08M2.76%-1,155Timeline
ONBOLD NATL BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,100 shares; 2024Q4: 175,600 shares; 2025Q1: 207,114 shares; 2025Q2: 142,600 shares 142,600$3.04M2.73%-64,514Timeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,090 shares; 2025Q2: 57,850 shares 57,850$3M2.7%+12,760Timeline
VABKVIRGINIA NATL BK CHRLOTSVLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,076 shares; 2024Q4: 98,076 shares; 2025Q1: 88,076 shares; 2025Q2: 80,247 shares 80,247$2.97M2.66%-7,829Timeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 803,446 shares; 2024Q4: 803,446 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,446 shares; 2025Q2: 803,446 shares 803,446$2.88M2.58%-404,000Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,392 shares; 2024Q4: 18,392 shares; 2025Q1: 24,042 shares; 2025Q2: 22,392 shares 22,392$2.78M2.49%-1,650Timeline
SMBKSMARTFINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,649 shares; 2024Q4: 127,649 shares; 2025Q1: 113,446 shares; 2025Q2: 80,866 shares 80,866$2.73M2.45%-32,580Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,894 shares; 2024Q4: 140,894 shares; 2025Q1: 189,750 shares; 2025Q2: 151,299 shares 151,299$2.68M2.41%-38,451Timeline
MTBM & T BK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,506 shares; 2024Q4: 16,506 shares; 2025Q1: 12,730 shares; 2025Q2: 13,600 shares 13,600$2.64M2.37%+870Timeline
MBCNMIDDLEFIELD BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,441 shares; 2024Q4: 19,462 shares; 2025Q1: 27,731 shares; 2025Q2: 86,307 shares 86,307$2.6M2.33%+58,576Timeline
DCOMDIME COML BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,826 shares; 2024Q4: 93,814 shares; 2025Q1: 116,879 shares; 2025Q2: 93,814 shares 93,814$2.53M2.27%-23,065Timeline
FCCOFIRST CMNTY CORP S CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,709 shares; 2024Q4: 124,709 shares; 2025Q1: 107,722 shares; 2025Q2: 99,080 shares 99,080$2.42M2.17%-8,642Timeline
CIVBCIVISTA BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,550 shares; 2024Q4: 116,952 shares; 2025Q1: 116,952 shares; 2025Q2: 103,486 shares 103,486$2.4M2.15%-13,466Timeline
PLBCPLUMAS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,668 shares; 2024Q4: 50,778 shares; 2025Q1: 53,778 shares; 2025Q2: 53,778 shares 53,778$2.39M2.14%0Timeline
NRIMNORTHRIM BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,195 shares; 2024Q4: 40,195 shares; 2025Q1: 47,784 shares; 2025Q2: 25,567 shares 25,567$2.38M2.14%-22,217Timeline
AUBATLANTIC UN BANKSHARES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,020 shares 76,020$2.38M2.13%newTimeline
ESQESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,210 shares; 2024Q4: 48,210 shares; 2025Q1: 33,210 shares; 2025Q2: 24,806 shares 24,806$2.35M2.11%-8,404Timeline
EFSCENTERPRISE FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,342 shares 42,342$2.33M2.09%newTimeline
AMALAMALGAMATED FINANCIAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,040 shares; 2024Q4: 72,040 shares; 2025Q1: 93,009 shares; 2025Q2: 72,040 shares 72,040$2.25M2.02%-20,969Timeline
CNOBCONNECTONE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,219 shares 95,219$2.21M1.98%newTimeline
BHBBAR HBR BANKSHARESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,623 shares; 2024Q4: 71,623 shares; 2025Q1: 71,623 shares; 2025Q2: 71,623 shares 71,623$2.15M1.93%0Timeline
OFGOFG BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,696 shares; 2024Q4: 49,719 shares; 2025Q1: 66,049 shares; 2025Q2: 49,719 shares 49,719$2.13M1.91%-16,330Timeline
HTBHOMETRUST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 68,531 shares; 2025Q2: 54,351 shares 54,351$2.03M1.82%-14,180Timeline
PEBOPEOPLES BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,100 shares; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 64,100 shares; 2025Q2: 64,100 shares 64,100$1.96M1.76%0Timeline
JMSBJOHN MARSHALL BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,660 shares; 2024Q4: 163,660 shares; 2025Q1: 139,339 shares; 2025Q2: 105,339 shares 105,339$1.95M1.75%-34,000Timeline
ATLOAMES NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 107,385 shares; 2025Q2: 107,385 shares 107,385$1.91M1.72%0Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,977 shares 60,977$1.68M1.51%newTimeline
CCNECNB FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,458 shares; 2024Q4: 66,458 shares; 2025Q1: 66,458 shares; 2025Q2: 66,458 shares 66,458$1.52M1.36%0Timeline
USCBUSCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,856 shares; 2024Q4: 88,599 shares; 2025Q1: 88,599 shares; 2025Q2: 88,599 shares 88,599$1.47M1.31%0Timeline
FSEAFIRST SEACOAST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.42M1.28%0Timeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,717 shares; 2024Q4: 34,717 shares; 2025Q1: 26,617 shares; 2025Q2: 17,717 shares 17,717$1.41M1.26%-8,900Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRMKTRUSTMARK CORP87,071$3Mshares
MBWMMERCANTILE BK CORP14,470$629Kshares
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORP58,267$555Kshares
CFBKCF BANKSHARES INC22,985$507Kshares
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORP22,000$475Kshares
FFWMFIRST FNDTN INC41,631$216Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001600583-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set