Skip to content

Elemental Capital Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1860672, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Elemental Capital Partners LLC reported $234,854,275 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$235M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.64%
New
7
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INDIadded+4,741,680$15.3M
CRDOadded+41,358$3.88M
LRCXadded+6,183$1.32M
AEPnew+8,627$1.13M
ARCCnew+53,643$967K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLexited-199,407-$16.9M
BEreduced-65,480-$8.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,854,275, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,513,377 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,202,792 shares; 2025Q4: 1,172,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,107,420 shares 1,107,420$150M63.89%-65,480Timeline
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,523,992 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 7,611,602 shares; 2025Q4: 7,902,713 shares; 2026Q1: 12,644,393 shares 12,644,393$40.7M17.34%+4,741,680Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 642,337 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 135,186 shares; 2025Q4: 192,210 shares; 2026Q1: 233,568 shares 233,568$21.9M9.34%+41,358Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,140 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 48,500 shares; 2025Q4: 51,302 shares; 2026Q1: 57,485 shares 57,485$12.3M5.23%+6,183Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,496 shares; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 24,150 shares; 2025Q4: 25,537 shares; 2026Q1: 26,283 shares 26,283$4.58M1.95%+746Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,627 shares 8,627$1.13M0.48%newTimeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,643 shares 53,643$967K0.41%newTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 48,439 shares 48,439$935K0.4%newTimeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,584 shares 37,584$845K0.36%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,380 shares 11,380$571K0.24%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,310 shares 20,310$570K0.24%newTimeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,753 shares 12,753$285K0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC199,407$16.9Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set