Elemental Capital Partners LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1860672, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Elemental Capital Partners LLC reported $234,854,275 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.64% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $235M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 99.64%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INDIadded | +4,741,680 | $15.3M |
| CRDOadded | +41,358 | $3.88M |
| LRCXadded | +6,183 | $1.32M |
| AEPnew | +8,627 | $1.13M |
| ARCCnew | +53,643 | $967K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MRVLexited | -199,407 | -$16.9M |
| BEreduced | -65,480 | -$8.87M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,854,275, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 1,107,420 | $150M | 63.89% | -65,480 | Timeline | ||
| INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC | 12,644,393 | $40.7M | 17.34% | +4,741,680 | Timeline | ||
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 233,568 | $21.9M | 9.34% | +41,358 | Timeline | ||
| LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP | 57,485 | $12.3M | 5.23% | +6,183 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 26,283 | $4.58M | 1.95% | +746 | Timeline | ||
| AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC | 8,627 | $1.13M | 0.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP | 53,643 | $967K | 0.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| ETENERGY TRANSFER L P | 48,439 | $935K | 0.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO | 37,584 | $845K | 0.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC | 11,380 | $571K | 0.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| PFEPFIZER INC | 20,310 | $570K | 0.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L | 12,753 | $285K | 0.12% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 199,407 | $16.9M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001860672-26-000002 | base | 2026-04-27 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |