Skip to content

Element Squared LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2086643, MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Element Squared LLC reported $184,288,892 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002086643-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$184M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
59.18%
New
18
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOCTnew+634,982$36.8M
RSPadded+72,915$14M
NNOVadded+317,875$9.12M
QQQnew+11,106$6.82M
SPYadded+9,478$6.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NDECexited-1,077,603-$29.1M
NFEBexited-308,274-$8.38M
PJANreduced-92,012-$4.33M
NAPRexited-67,172-$3.54M
Vexited-7,036-$2.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002086643-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $184,288,892, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 634,982 shares 634,982$36.8M19.96%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,007 shares; 2025Q4: 22,485 shares 22,485$15.3M8.32%+9,478Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,446 shares; 2025Q3: 1,890 shares; 2025Q4: 74,805 shares 74,805$14.3M7.78%+72,915Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 63,814 shares; 2025Q3: 71,427 shares; 2025Q4: 71,331 shares 71,331$13.3M7.22%-96Timeline
NNOVINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 31,186 shares; 2025Q3: 31,090 shares; 2025Q4: 348,965 shares 348,965$10M5.43%+317,875Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,499 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,106 shares 11,106$6.82M3.7%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 9,270 shares; 2025Q3: 9,781 shares; 2025Q4: 13,209 shares 13,209$3.59M1.95%+3,428Timeline
PJANINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 174,846 shares; 2025Q3: 160,565 shares; 2025Q4: 68,553 shares 68,553$3.22M1.75%-92,012Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 28,479 shares; 2025Q3: 21,488 shares; 2025Q4: 21,531 shares 21,531$2.91M1.58%+43Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 11,165 shares; 2025Q3: 9,128 shares; 2025Q4: 8,833 shares 8,833$2.76M1.5%-295Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,937 shares; 2025Q3: 3,060 shares; 2025Q4: 3,116 shares 3,116$2.74M1.49%+56Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,583 shares; 2025Q4: 12,620 shares 12,620$2.7M1.47%+37Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,969 shares 3,969$2.67M1.45%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 7,326 shares; 2025Q3: 7,667 shares; 2025Q4: 7,726 shares 7,726$2.67M1.45%+59Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,051 shares 15,051$2.65M1.44%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,775 shares; 2025Q3: 11,292 shares; 2025Q4: 11,518 shares 11,518$2.63M1.43%+226Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,112 shares; 2025Q4: 28,452 shares 28,452$2.62M1.42%+340Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 48,420 shares 48,420$2.61M1.42%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,986 shares; 2025Q4: 33,664 shares 33,664$2.51M1.36%+13,678Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,692 shares; 2025Q3: 11,132 shares; 2025Q4: 8,090 shares 8,090$2.46M1.33%-3,042Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,027 shares 5,027$2.45M1.33%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,375 shares; 2025Q3: 3,531 shares; 2025Q4: 3,682 shares 3,682$2.43M1.32%+151Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,868 shares 25,868$2.42M1.31%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 9,596 shares; 2025Q3: 10,169 shares; 2025Q4: 10,479 shares 10,479$2.42M1.31%+310Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,851 shares; 2025Q3: 4,074 shares; 2025Q4: 4,164 shares 4,164$2.38M1.29%+90Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,189 shares 8,189$2.38M1.29%newTimeline
MOATVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 15,088 shares; 2025Q3: 14,206 shares; 2025Q4: 22,612 shares 22,612$2.34M1.27%+8,406Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,420 shares; 2025Q4: 3,509 shares 3,509$2.32M1.26%+89Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,744 shares; 2025Q3: 2,679 shares; 2025Q4: 4,632 shares 4,632$2.26M1.23%+1,953Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,294 shares; 2025Q3: 3,414 shares; 2025Q4: 2,681 shares 2,681$2.2M1.19%-733Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 6,841 shares; 2025Q3: 7,261 shares; 2025Q4: 7,429 shares 7,429$2.2M1.19%+168Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,770 shares; 2025Q4: 7,019 shares 7,019$2.15M1.16%+249Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,887 shares; 2025Q4: 1,953 shares 1,953$2.09M1.13%+66Timeline
NJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,070 shares; 2025Q4: 28,067 shares 28,067$2.04M1.11%-3Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 19,022 shares; 2025Q3: 15,060 shares; 2025Q4: 15,482 shares 15,482$2.03M1.1%+422Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,349 shares; 2025Q4: 3,444 shares 3,444$2M1.09%+95Timeline
PMAYINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 46,851 shares; 2025Q3: 46,851 shares; 2025Q4: 45,945 shares 45,945$1.82M0.99%-906Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,079 shares 8,079$1.48M0.8%newTimeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,067 shares 6,067$1.46M0.79%newTimeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 17,726 shares 17,726$1.19M0.65%newTimeline
NAUGINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,648 shares; 2025Q4: 40,248 shares 40,248$1.19M0.65%-5,400Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,370 shares 9,370$1.13M0.61%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,388 shares 43,388$1.12M0.61%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,931 shares 6,931$1.12M0.61%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,895 shares 29,895$1.06M0.58%newTimeline
NJANINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 19,328 shares; 2025Q3: 19,280 shares; 2025Q4: 10,168 shares 10,168$558K0.3%-9,112Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,311 shares 1,311$282K0.15%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,440 shares 1,440$246K0.13%newTimeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,262 shares 1,262$202K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NDECINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST1,077,603$29.1Mshares
NFEBINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST308,274$8.38Mshares
NAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST67,172$3.54Mshares
VVISA INC7,036$2.4Mshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC6,354$2.38Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC1,015$2.37Mshares
FASTFASTENAL CO48,292$2.37Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC24,057$2.36Mshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC21,772$2.35Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC4,671$2.3Mshares
FORTINET INCFORTINET INC27,216$2.29Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC5,359$2.26Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC36,053$2.25Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC1,703$2.24Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO33,414$2.22Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC10,073$2.15Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP7,510$2.11Mshares
CTASCINTAS CORP10,267$2.11Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP21,331$2.08Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO17,582$2.01Mshares
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR3,273$1.96Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC8,225$1.89Mshares
SYMSYMBOTIC INC21,081$1.14Mshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC25,564$1.12Mshares
TSLATESLA INC2,476$1.1Mshares
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC1,134$814Kshares
APPFAPPFOLIO INC2,939$810Kshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL3,157$697Kshares
NMARINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST9,640$277Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002086643-26-000001 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set