Skip to content

Electric Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2087133, Palo Alto, CA

Electric Capital Partners, LLC reported $102,073,518 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-018008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$102M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Part of the filer group Electric Capital Partners, LLC

  • Electric Capital Frontier Fund GP II, LLC
  • Electric Capital Frontier Fund II, LP
How groups are built

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLMTnew+649,999$3.29M
SKYAnew+2,621,210$2.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLMTexited-6,500,000-$5.1M
FRMMexited-1,375,956-$3.98M
SKYAWreduced-2,899,842-$3.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-018008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $102,073,518, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BSOLBITWISE SOLANA STAKING ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 8,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,400,000 shares 8,400,000$84.1M82.38%0Timeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 292,256 shares; 2026Q1: 292,256 shares; 2026Q2: 292,256 shares 292,256$6.68M6.55%0Timeline
SKYAWSKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 6,153,846 shares; 2026Q1: 6,153,846 shares; 2026Q2: 3,254,004 shares 3,254,004$3.61M3.54%-2,899,842Timeline
SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 649,999 shares 649,999$3.29M3.22%newTimeline
SKYASKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,621,210 shares 2,621,210$2.91M2.85%newTimeline
SUIGSUI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 923,075 shares; 2026Q1: 923,075 shares; 2026Q2: 923,075 shares 923,075$1.07M1.05%0Timeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 23,477 shares; 2026Q1: 23,477 shares; 2026Q2: 23,477 shares 23,477$425K0.42%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLC6,500,000$5.1Mshares
FRMMFORUM MARKETS INC1,375,956$3.98Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-018008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-018008 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-010917 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001999371-26-010494 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-003548 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set