Skip to content

Eldred Rock Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1984180, SAN ANTONIO, TX

Eldred Rock Partners, LLC reported $392,947,507 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001984180-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$393M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
43.09%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOnew+28,566$14M
ICLRadded+81,398$9.01M
POOLadded+26,993$5.46M
ULadded+45,746$2.61M
CALMadded+4,623$366K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNexited-423,659-$19.4M
CMIreduced-9,416-$5.07M
LRCXreduced-20,655-$4.41M
ASMLreduced-3,078-$4.07M
MICCexited-30,892-$490K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001984180-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $392,947,507, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 101,850 shares; 2025Q1: 86,474 shares; 2025Q2: 86,459 shares; 2025Q3: 91,061 shares; 2025Q4: 64,203 shares; 2026Q1: 63,631 shares 63,631$21.5M5.47%-572Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 87,022 shares; 2025Q1: 96,007 shares; 2025Q2: 91,127 shares; 2025Q3: 102,399 shares; 2025Q4: 68,638 shares; 2026Q1: 69,693 shares 69,693$20M5.1%+1,055Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,640 shares; 2025Q1: 16,829 shares; 2025Q2: 16,866 shares; 2025Q3: 18,823 shares; 2025Q4: 16,913 shares; 2026Q1: 13,835 shares 13,835$18.3M4.65%-3,078Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,896 shares; 2025Q2: 78,716 shares; 2025Q3: 88,061 shares; 2025Q4: 78,531 shares; 2026Q1: 79,743 shares 79,743$16.9M4.3%+1,212Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 86,011 shares; 2025Q1: 94,915 shares; 2025Q2: 90,184 shares; 2025Q3: 101,051 shares; 2025Q4: 90,041 shares; 2026Q1: 91,834 shares 91,834$16.7M4.26%+1,793Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,279 shares; 2026Q1: 28,720 shares 28,720$16.2M4.12%+441Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 401,353 shares; 2025Q1: 446,364 shares; 2025Q2: 423,991 shares; 2025Q3: 475,114 shares; 2025Q4: 423,435 shares; 2026Q1: 431,274 shares 431,274$15.3M3.89%+7,839Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 78,202 shares; 2025Q1: 104,376 shares; 2025Q2: 104,435 shares; 2025Q3: 117,232 shares; 2025Q4: 165,047 shares; 2026Q1: 163,522 shares 163,522$15.2M3.87%-1,525Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,913 shares; 2025Q1: 52,509 shares; 2025Q2: 52,627 shares; 2025Q3: 59,017 shares; 2025Q4: 53,071 shares; 2026Q1: 134,469 shares 134,469$14.9M3.79%+81,398Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 154,593 shares; 2025Q1: 170,569 shares; 2025Q2: 161,946 shares; 2025Q3: 181,603 shares; 2025Q4: 87,617 shares; 2026Q1: 66,962 shares 66,962$14.3M3.64%-20,655Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 155,467 shares; 2025Q1: 206,876 shares; 2025Q2: 206,993 shares; 2025Q3: 231,004 shares; 2025Q4: 207,561 shares; 2026Q1: 205,596 shares 205,596$14.2M3.63%-1,965Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64,462 shares; 2025Q1: 70,949 shares; 2025Q2: 67,431 shares; 2025Q3: 75,444 shares; 2025Q4: 89,501 shares; 2026Q1: 91,061 shares 91,061$14.1M3.6%+1,560Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,566 shares 28,566$14M3.57%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,914 shares; 2025Q1: 29,709 shares; 2025Q2: 28,219 shares; 2025Q3: 31,616 shares; 2025Q4: 28,171 shares; 2026Q1: 28,737 shares 28,737$13.8M3.5%+566Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,055 shares; 2025Q1: 36,480 shares; 2025Q2: 34,631 shares; 2025Q3: 38,817 shares; 2025Q4: 34,571 shares; 2026Q1: 25,155 shares 25,155$13.5M3.44%-9,416Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 102,848 shares; 2025Q1: 113,474 shares; 2025Q2: 107,863 shares; 2025Q3: 120,880 shares; 2025Q4: 107,416 shares; 2026Q1: 109,252 shares 109,252$13.1M3.34%+1,836Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 91,463 shares; 2025Q1: 100,920 shares; 2025Q2: 95,873 shares; 2025Q3: 107,396 shares; 2025Q4: 95,701 shares; 2026Q1: 97,196 shares 97,196$12.7M3.24%+1,495Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 60,651 shares; 2025Q1: 80,835 shares; 2025Q2: 80,882 shares; 2025Q3: 90,753 shares; 2025Q4: 81,549 shares; 2026Q1: 80,768 shares 80,768$12.3M3.14%-781Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 46,881 shares; 2025Q1: 64,377 shares; 2025Q2: 61,135 shares; 2025Q3: 68,336 shares; 2025Q4: 60,879 shares; 2026Q1: 61,890 shares 61,890$12M3.06%+1,011Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,035 shares; 2026Q1: 54,028 shares 54,028$10.9M2.78%+26,993Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,664 shares; 2025Q3: 65,204 shares; 2025Q4: 58,116 shares; 2026Q1: 59,070 shares 59,070$10.8M2.74%+954Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,676 shares; 2025Q4: 80,674 shares; 2026Q1: 81,787 shares 81,787$10.5M2.67%+1,113Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,405 shares; 2026Q1: 183,151 shares 183,151$10.4M2.66%+45,746Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,980 shares; 2025Q1: 33,037 shares; 2025Q2: 31,396 shares; 2025Q3: 35,171 shares; 2025Q4: 51,755 shares; 2026Q1: 52,328 shares 52,328$10.4M2.64%+573Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,671,159 shares; 2025Q1: 3,547,820 shares; 2025Q2: 3,549,857 shares; 2025Q3: 3,962,046 shares; 2025Q4: 3,560,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,527,367 shares 3,527,367$10.3M2.62%-32,833Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 151,919 shares; 2025Q1: 133,614 shares; 2025Q2: 127,015 shares; 2025Q3: 142,182 shares; 2025Q4: 126,402 shares; 2026Q1: 127,868 shares 127,868$10.2M2.59%+1,466Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 145,630 shares; 2025Q1: 160,520 shares; 2025Q2: 119,383 shares; 2025Q3: 134,241 shares; 2025Q4: 119,344 shares; 2026Q1: 123,967 shares 123,967$9.81M2.5%+4,623Timeline
IBOCINTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 136,789 shares; 2025Q1: 133,735 shares; 2025Q2: 129,715 shares; 2025Q3: 127,460 shares; 2025Q4: 127,460 shares; 2026Q1: 127,460 shares 127,460$8.58M2.18%0Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 75,851 shares; 2025Q1: 96,035 shares; 2025Q2: 165,219 shares; 2025Q3: 184,151 shares; 2025Q4: 165,290 shares; 2026Q1: 163,850 shares 163,850$6.02M1.53%-1,440Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,868 shares; 2025Q1: 73,077 shares; 2025Q2: 73,163 shares; 2025Q3: 81,630 shares; 2025Q4: 73,396 shares; 2026Q1: 72,709 shares 72,709$5.41M1.38%-687Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,218 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,218 shares; 2025Q3: 1,218 shares; 2025Q4: 1,218 shares; 2026Q1: 1,218 shares 1,218$349K0.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BNBROOKFIELD CORP423,659$19.4Mshares
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NV30,892$490Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001984180-26-000003 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set