Skip to content

EFG International AG

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2109868, Zurich, Switzerland

EFG International AG reported $4,674,895,506 across 1,040 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002109868-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$4.67B
Holdings
1,040
Top 10 weight
29.2%
New
256
Sold out
85

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJadded+249,295$61M
AMATadded+143,405$49M
RACEadded+135,472$45.8M
WMTadded+321,947$40M
AAPLadded+156,116$39.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-474,456-$82.7M
SPGIreduced-128,355-$54.6M
AVGOreduced-149,663-$46.3M
JPMreduced-148,690-$43.8M
MSFTreduced-101,629-$37.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002109868-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,663,031,120, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 17,965 shares; 2026Q1: 145 shares 145$923<0.01%-17,820Timeline
MXCTMAXCYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,261 shares; 2026Q1: 1,261 shares 1,261$886<0.01%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14 shares 14$728<0.01%newTimeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13 shares 13$723<0.01%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$719<0.01%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$666<0.01%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 24 shares; 2026Q1: 24 shares 24$659<0.01%0Timeline
NIUNIU TECHNOLOGIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 200 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$578<0.01%0Timeline
GMEGAMESTOP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 22 shares; 2026Q1: 22 shares 22$507<0.01%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 77 shares; 2026Q1: 53 shares 53$499<0.01%-24Timeline
QMCOQUANTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$477<0.01%0Timeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$334<0.01%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$220<0.01%0Timeline
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 91 shares; 2026Q1: 91 shares 91$86<0.01%0Timeline
AMCAMC ENTMT HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 58 shares; 2026Q1: 58 shares 58$57<0.01%0Timeline
CPHICHINA PHARMA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 40 shares; 2026Q1: 40 shares 40$24<0.01%0Timeline
LILAKLIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$18<0.01%0Timeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,251 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$14<0.01%-1,250Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput13,300$5.72Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall30,400$4.47Mnew
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMput24,500$1.67Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal6,700,000$7.45Mnew
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal3,500,000$4.73Mnew
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC NOTE 4.375% 6/0principal3,500,000$4.22Mnew
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal3,900,000$3.83Mnew
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal2,600,000$3.61Mnew
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal3,500,000$3.49Mnew
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal3,000,000$3.39Mnew
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal2,000,000$2.57Mnew
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal2,000,000$2Mnew
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal2,000,000$1.98Mnew
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal2,000,000$1.94Mnew
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal1,800,000$1.84Mnew
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD Convertibleprincipal1,200,000$1.7Mnew
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal1,000,000$1.49Mnew
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal1,267,000$1.28Mnew
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal750,000$1.24Mnew
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.875% 3/1principal1,200,000$1.16Mnew
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750%12/1principal1,200,000$1.13Mnew
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal1,000,000$960Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC846,902$7.06Mshares
PIPRPIPER SANDLER COS15,045$5.11Mshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC37,033$4.64Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC119,175$3.91Mshares
PENPENUMBRA INC10,970$3.41Mshares
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC106,155$3.34Mshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC33,813$3.11Mshares
VERXVERTEX INC145,763$2.91Mshares
PJTPJT PARTNERS INC16,210$2.71Mshares
SUZSUZANO S A250,000$2.33Mshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU57,192$1.59Mshares
QBTSD-WAVE QUANTUM INC49,775$1.3Mshares
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORP12,707$1.28Mshares
BAPCREDICORP LTD4,083$1.17Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC8,700$1.11Mshares
TBTPROSHARES TR30,000$1.05Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP1,938$990Kshares
VIKVIKING HOLDINGS LTD12,466$890Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC6,719$837Kshares
2X SOLANA ETF2X SOLANA ETF109,181$697Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC3,236$661Kshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC3,915$555Kshares
PCARPACCAR INC4,559$499Kshares
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC15,766$476Kshares
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC504$457Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC2,067$430Kshares
QXOQXO INC21,435$413Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC2,959$403Kshares
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INC5,670$386Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC1,056$257Kshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP1,500$245Kshares
LDOSLEIDOS HOLDINGS INC1,313$237Kshares
FFIVF5 INC915$234Kshares
VIXYPROSHARES TR II9,000$231Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC1,925$206Kshares
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC1,260$188Kshares
HPQHP INC8,356$186Kshares
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP IN2,062$182Kshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP1,374$140Kshares
SNASNAP ON INC399$137Kshares
XYLDGLOBAL X FDS3,280$133Kshares
SKYYFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD912$119Kshares
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC4,756$114Kshares
UPROPROSHARES TR952$110Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL1,075$108Kshares
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,355$107Kshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC1,469$102Kshares
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INC517$94.3Kshares
CSANYCOSAN S A20,000$79Kshares
OPRAOPERA LTD5,120$72.5Kshares
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B C865$64Kshares
TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SA5,000$58.1Kshares
PODDINSULET CORP189$53.7Kshares
BGTBLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INC4,619$52.3Kshares
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC430$46.2Kshares
PPHVANECK ETF TRUST430$44.4Kshares
MDYSTATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 4066$39.8Kshares
KKRKKR & CO INC300$38.2Kshares
IHEISHARES TR447$37.9Kshares
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO390$35.4Kshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC461$33.3Kshares
PEGAPEGASYSTEMS INC530$31.6Kshares
MOOVANECK ETF TRUST413$30.1Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC344$27.8Kshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO150$27.3Kshares
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD81$24.6Kshares
QTWOQ2 HLDGS INC312$22.5Kshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL50$22.3Kshares
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC5,000$20.4Kshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC788$19.8Kshares
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN848$19.5Kshares
DWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDS435$19.1Kshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC270$18.5Kshares
ARKWARK ETF TR125$18.4Kshares
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC1,750$18Kshares
BLBLACKLINE INC308$17Kshares
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP158$13.5Kshares
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC54$10.9Kshares
RPDRAPID7 INC472$7.17Kshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN80$5.14Kshares
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS75$3.17Kshares
TGNATEGNA INC160$3.11Kshares
CARSCARS COM INC53$647shares
DAVAENDAVA PLC100$632shares
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTD7$77shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002109868-26-000006 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set