Skip to content

EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1649647, CHAMBESY, Switzerland

EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. reported $6,914,052,683 across 544 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000947871-26-000520

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$6.91B
Holdings
544
Top 10 weight
29.59%
New
34
Sold out
54

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEEVadded+717,482$126M
AZNnew+401,553$78.1M
JPMadded+160,491$47.2M
BSXadded+685,813$43M
HONadded+179,400$40.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VZreduced-3,829,309-$192M
SLBreduced-1,495,809-$76.9M
RYreduced-358,979-$57.9M
CATreduced-79,299-$56.2M
EWreduced-554,913-$44.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000947871-26-000520, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $6,914,020,295, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,490 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$13.6K<0.01%-2,290Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,400 shares; 2024Q4: 12,229 shares; 2025Q1: 279 shares; 2025Q2: 279 shares; 2025Q3: 279 shares; 2025Q4: 279 shares; 2026Q1: 279 shares 279$13.5K<0.01%0Timeline
MLPXGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 174 shares; 2025Q1: 174 shares; 2025Q2: 174 shares; 2025Q3: 174 shares; 2025Q4: 174 shares; 2026Q1: 174 shares 174$12.9K<0.01%0Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 199 shares 199$12.5K<0.01%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 124 shares; 2026Q1: 124 shares 124$11.8K<0.01%0Timeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324 shares; 2024Q4: 324 shares; 2025Q1: 324 shares; 2025Q2: 324 shares; 2025Q3: 324 shares; 2025Q4: 324 shares; 2026Q1: 324 shares 324$11.8K<0.01%0Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$11.8K<0.01%0Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$11.6K<0.01%0Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346 shares; 2024Q4: 496 shares; 2025Q1: 496 shares; 2025Q2: 496 shares; 2025Q3: 496 shares; 2025Q4: 496 shares; 2026Q1: 496 shares 496$11.2K<0.01%0Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 952 shares; 2024Q4: 952 shares; 2025Q1: 507 shares; 2025Q2: 128 shares; 2025Q3: 128 shares; 2025Q4: 128 shares; 2026Q1: 128 shares 128$10.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,753 shares; 2024Q4: 183,744 shares; 2025Q1: 192,657 shares; 2025Q2: 12,941 shares; 2025Q3: 5,850 shares; 2025Q4: 2,210 shares; 2026Q1: 200 shares 200$9.68K<0.01%-2,010Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,956 shares; 2024Q4: 25,218 shares; 2025Q1: 8,515 shares; 2025Q2: 215 shares; 2025Q3: 65 shares; 2025Q4: 52 shares; 2026Q1: 52 shares 52$8.91K<0.01%0Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,390 shares; 2024Q4: 14,159 shares; 2025Q1: 13,831 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 125 shares; 2025Q4: 125 shares; 2026Q1: 125 shares 125$8.9K<0.01%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$8.77K<0.01%0Timeline
EWCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160 shares; 2025Q1: 160 shares; 2025Q2: 160 shares; 2025Q3: 160 shares; 2025Q4: 160 shares; 2026Q1: 160 shares 160$8.77K<0.01%0Timeline
ITEQAMPLIFY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150 shares; 2024Q4: 150 shares; 2025Q1: 150 shares; 2025Q2: 150 shares; 2025Q3: 150 shares; 2025Q4: 150 shares; 2026Q1: 150 shares 150$8.63K<0.01%0Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110 shares 110$7.31K<0.01%newTimeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 99 shares; 2025Q1: 99 shares; 2025Q2: 99 shares; 2025Q3: 99 shares; 2025Q4: 99 shares; 2026Q1: 99 shares 99$7.29K<0.01%0Timeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56 shares; 2026Q1: 56 shares 56$6.99K<0.01%0Timeline
MARAMARA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 844 shares; 2026Q1: 844 shares 844$6.89K<0.01%0Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42 shares; 2024Q4: 42 shares; 2025Q1: 42 shares; 2025Q2: 42 shares; 2025Q3: 42 shares; 2025Q4: 42 shares; 2026Q1: 42 shares 42$6.81K<0.01%0Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 177 shares; 2025Q1: 177 shares; 2025Q2: 177 shares; 2025Q3: 177 shares; 2025Q4: 177 shares; 2026Q1: 177 shares 177$6.76K<0.01%0Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 323 shares; 2026Q1: 323 shares 323$6.39K<0.01%0Timeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44 shares; 2025Q1: 44 shares; 2025Q2: 44 shares; 2025Q3: 44 shares; 2025Q4: 44 shares; 2026Q1: 44 shares 44$5.97K<0.01%0Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 20 shares; 2025Q4: 20 shares; 2026Q1: 20 shares 20$5.74K<0.01%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 93 shares; 2025Q1: 93 shares; 2025Q2: 93 shares; 2025Q3: 93 shares; 2025Q4: 93 shares; 2026Q1: 93 shares 93$5.03K<0.01%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 440 shares; 2025Q4: 440 shares; 2026Q1: 440 shares 440$4.88K<0.01%0Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25 shares; 2024Q4: 25 shares; 2025Q1: 25 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 25 shares; 2025Q4: 16 shares; 2026Q1: 16 shares 16$4K<0.01%0Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 11 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares 11$3.95K<0.01%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18 shares; 2024Q4: 18 shares; 2025Q1: 18 shares; 2025Q2: 18 shares; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 18 shares; 2026Q1: 18 shares 18$3.89K<0.01%0Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,199 shares; 2024Q4: 1,238 shares; 2025Q1: 1,238 shares; 2025Q2: 1,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,789 shares; 2025Q4: 1,789 shares; 2026Q1: 39 shares 39$3.76K<0.01%-1,750Timeline
ARKKARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55 shares; 2024Q4: 55 shares; 2025Q1: 55 shares; 2025Q2: 55 shares; 2025Q3: 55 shares; 2025Q4: 55 shares; 2026Q1: 55 shares 55$3.72K<0.01%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24 shares; 2025Q1: 24 shares; 2025Q2: 24 shares; 2025Q3: 24 shares; 2025Q4: 24 shares; 2026Q1: 24 shares 24$2.98K<0.01%0Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20 shares; 2024Q4: 20 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 20 shares; 2025Q4: 20 shares; 2026Q1: 20 shares 20$1.93K<0.01%0Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31 shares; 2026Q1: 31 shares 31$1.73K<0.01%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52 shares; 2024Q4: 52 shares; 2025Q1: 52 shares; 2025Q2: 52 shares; 2025Q3: 52 shares; 2025Q4: 52 shares; 2026Q1: 52 shares 52$1.43K<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178 shares; 2024Q4: 178 shares; 2025Q1: 178 shares; 2025Q2: 178 shares; 2025Q3: 178 shares; 2025Q4: 178 shares; 2026Q1: 178 shares 178$1.06K<0.01%0Timeline
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,295 shares; 2024Q4: 1,295 shares; 2025Q1: 1,295 shares; 2025Q2: 1,295 shares; 2025Q3: 1,295 shares; 2025Q4: 1,295 shares; 2026Q1: 1,295 shares 1,295$909<0.01%0Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$829<0.01%0Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 448 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$533<0.01%-441Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares; 2025Q4: 7 shares; 2026Q1: 7 shares 7$343<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall8$14.5Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput5$13.5K-1,460
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHScall20$4.47Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO61,332$11.2Mshares
PENPENUMBRA INC11,380$3.54Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC45,480$2.97Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP5,871$2.2Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC16,981$1.78Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL3,173$1.42Mshares
TALTAL ED GROUP111,940$1.22Mshares
VZLAVIZSLA SILVER CORP149,202$819Kshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP700$472Kshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC30,000$460Kshares
LILI AUTO INC26,814$454Kshares
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST4,450$433Kshares
MSCIMSCI INC700$402Kshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY4,970$366Kshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL4,122$344Kshares
STRASTRATEGIC ED INC4,240$340Kshares
SLQDISHARES TR6,250$317Kshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC7,800$302Kshares
BAIBLACKROCK ETF TRUST6,960$232Kshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS10,000$223Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO3,679$172Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC195$158Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC1,300$147Kshares
ASHRDBX ETF TR4,460$147Kshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP500$139Kshares
TSTENARIS S A3,200$123Kshares
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP170$96.9Kshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC3,370$88.2Kshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION193$67.8Kshares
NOKNOKIA CORP9,600$62.1Kshares
IAUISHARES GOLD TR700$56.8Kshares
UMACUNUSUAL MACHS INC4,270$54.4Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI215$52.2Kshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC540$49.3Kshares
CPRTCOPART INC1,090$42.7Kshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD200$40.6Kshares
SYYSYSCO CORP534$39.4Kshares
PNQIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T650$35.1Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC2,000$34.6Kshares
TXTERNIUM SA900$34.4Kshares
BROBROWN & BROWN INC369$29.4Kshares
ESLTELBIT SYS LTD50$28.8Kshares
CHIQGLOBAL X FDS1,275$27.1Kshares
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR816$26.6Kshares
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC240$26.4Kshares
IVEISHARES TR87$18.4Kshares
AIC3 AI INC1,350$18.2Kshares
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP1,500$15.6Kshares
ICLICL GROUP LTD2,014$11.6Kshares
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INC1,015$10.6Kshares
ACWXISHARES TR150$10.1Kshares
QQQJINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II250$9.21Kshares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP40$475shares
MNTSMOMENTUS INC1$5shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000947871-26-000520 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set