Skip to content

Eastover Investment Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1472800, CHARLOTTE, NC

Eastover Investment Advisors LLC reported $233,396,461 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001472800-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$233M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
46.59%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGRnew+36,080$7.15M
URIadded+4,238$3.09M
UCBnew+42,718$1.35M
NVOadded+19,629$721K
FNFadded+9,174$425K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JBLreduced-2,095-$556K
AVGOreduced-1,602-$496K
GOOGreduced-1,520-$436K
SHELreduced-3,261-$303K
AMGNexited-790-$259K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001472800-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $233,396,461, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,506 shares; 2025Q1: 69,086 shares; 2025Q2: 61,746 shares; 2025Q3: 51,544 shares; 2025Q4: 50,901 shares; 2026Q1: 48,806 shares 48,806$13M5.55%-2,095Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 55,660 shares; 2025Q1: 53,205 shares; 2025Q2: 53,292 shares; 2025Q3: 50,747 shares; 2025Q4: 49,599 shares; 2026Q1: 49,218 shares 49,218$12.5M5.35%-381Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 66,406 shares; 2025Q1: 62,381 shares; 2025Q2: 55,790 shares; 2025Q3: 45,945 shares; 2025Q4: 40,997 shares; 2026Q1: 39,395 shares 39,395$12.2M5.22%-1,602Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,040 shares; 2025Q1: 50,067 shares; 2025Q2: 50,371 shares; 2025Q3: 46,988 shares; 2025Q4: 42,286 shares; 2026Q1: 40,766 shares 40,766$11.7M5.01%-1,520Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,767 shares; 2025Q1: 81,213 shares; 2025Q2: 80,873 shares; 2025Q3: 68,853 shares; 2025Q4: 64,642 shares; 2026Q1: 64,318 shares 64,318$11.2M4.81%-324Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 62,609 shares; 2025Q1: 61,607 shares; 2025Q2: 61,350 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,803 shares; 2026Q1: 52,688 shares 52,688$10.2M4.35%-1,115Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 42,603 shares; 2025Q1: 42,512 shares; 2025Q2: 43,332 shares; 2025Q3: 41,223 shares; 2025Q4: 41,383 shares; 2026Q1: 40,799 shares 40,799$9.97M4.27%-584Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,230 shares; 2025Q1: 9,297 shares; 2025Q2: 9,573 shares; 2025Q3: 8,758 shares; 2025Q4: 8,769 shares; 2026Q1: 13,007 shares 13,007$9.48M4.06%+4,238Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 100,752 shares; 2025Q1: 99,463 shares; 2025Q2: 99,484 shares; 2025Q3: 85,206 shares; 2025Q4: 83,958 shares; 2026Q1: 83,187 shares 83,187$9.43M4.04%-771Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 104,966 shares; 2025Q1: 104,695 shares; 2025Q2: 106,097 shares; 2025Q3: 100,860 shares; 2025Q4: 101,478 shares; 2026Q1: 98,217 shares 98,217$9.13M3.91%-3,261Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,240 shares; 2025Q1: 71,660 shares; 2025Q2: 72,530 shares; 2025Q3: 68,161 shares; 2025Q4: 67,897 shares; 2026Q1: 68,232 shares 68,232$8.94M3.83%+335Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 46,837 shares; 2025Q1: 45,842 shares; 2025Q2: 45,294 shares; 2025Q3: 41,713 shares; 2025Q4: 41,477 shares; 2026Q1: 41,839 shares 41,839$8.71M3.73%+362Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,612 shares; 2025Q1: 24,881 shares; 2025Q2: 24,125 shares; 2025Q3: 22,036 shares; 2025Q4: 21,806 shares; 2026Q1: 22,338 shares 22,338$8.27M3.54%+532Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,531 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560 shares; 2025Q2: 7,373 shares; 2025Q3: 6,930 shares; 2025Q4: 7,831 shares; 2026Q1: 7,930 shares 7,930$7.9M3.39%+99Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,375 shares; 2025Q1: 37,046 shares; 2025Q2: 37,449 shares; 2025Q3: 35,284 shares; 2025Q4: 35,146 shares; 2026Q1: 35,563 shares 35,563$7.73M3.31%+417Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,080 shares 36,080$7.15M3.06%newTimeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,582 shares; 2025Q1: 19,349 shares; 2025Q2: 19,787 shares; 2025Q3: 18,703 shares; 2025Q4: 18,844 shares; 2026Q1: 19,442 shares 19,442$6.95M2.98%+598Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,062 shares; 2025Q1: 32,790 shares; 2025Q2: 32,894 shares; 2025Q3: 29,996 shares; 2025Q4: 31,122 shares; 2026Q1: 31,522 shares 31,522$6.9M2.96%+400Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,588 shares; 2025Q1: 28,564 shares; 2025Q2: 29,357 shares; 2025Q3: 28,061 shares; 2025Q4: 29,002 shares; 2026Q1: 28,894 shares 28,894$6.83M2.93%-108Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,605 shares; 2025Q2: 50,976 shares; 2025Q3: 48,227 shares; 2025Q4: 48,391 shares; 2026Q1: 49,348 shares 49,348$6.77M2.9%+957Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 43,328 shares; 2025Q1: 43,023 shares; 2025Q2: 43,575 shares; 2025Q3: 42,194 shares; 2025Q4: 43,496 shares; 2026Q1: 44,610 shares 44,610$6.44M2.76%+1,114Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,591 shares; 2025Q1: 23,051 shares; 2025Q2: 21,282 shares; 2025Q3: 19,808 shares; 2025Q4: 20,217 shares; 2026Q1: 20,885 shares 20,885$6.31M2.7%+668Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,359 shares; 2025Q1: 22,268 shares; 2025Q2: 22,680 shares; 2025Q3: 21,996 shares; 2025Q4: 22,413 shares; 2026Q1: 22,952 shares 22,952$6.22M2.66%+539Timeline
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 124,937 shares; 2025Q1: 123,533 shares; 2025Q2: 124,219 shares; 2025Q3: 120,502 shares; 2025Q4: 121,401 shares; 2026Q1: 130,575 shares 130,575$6.06M2.59%+9,174Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,273 shares; 2025Q1: 4,319 shares; 2025Q2: 13,163 shares; 2025Q3: 12,512 shares; 2025Q4: 12,764 shares; 2026Q1: 13,111 shares 13,111$6.04M2.59%+347Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,512 shares; 2025Q1: 23,252 shares; 2025Q2: 23,565 shares; 2025Q3: 22,822 shares; 2025Q4: 23,128 shares; 2026Q1: 24,440 shares 24,440$4.56M1.95%+1,312Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,811 shares; 2025Q4: 62,453 shares; 2026Q1: 82,082 shares 82,082$3.02M1.29%+19,629Timeline
UCBUNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,718 shares 42,718$1.35M0.58%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,778 shares; 2025Q1: 1,778 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608 shares; 2025Q3: 1,595 shares; 2025Q4: 1,525 shares; 2026Q1: 1,475 shares 1,475$851K0.36%-50Timeline
DFAIDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,045 shares; 2025Q1: 11,079 shares; 2025Q2: 11,084 shares; 2025Q3: 18,777 shares; 2025Q4: 18,777 shares; 2026Q1: 18,777 shares 18,777$732K0.31%0Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,074 shares; 2025Q1: 13,481 shares; 2025Q2: 13,481 shares; 2025Q3: 13,481 shares; 2025Q4: 13,481 shares; 2026Q1: 13,481 shares 13,481$620K0.27%0Timeline
DFAEDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,095 shares; 2025Q1: 19,470 shares; 2025Q2: 19,470 shares; 2025Q3: 19,470 shares; 2025Q4: 17,570 shares; 2026Q1: 17,570 shares 17,570$595K0.25%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,025 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025 shares; 2025Q2: 969 shares; 2025Q3: 869 shares; 2025Q4: 867 shares; 2026Q1: 845 shares 845$550K0.24%-22Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,185 shares; 2025Q1: 5,185 shares; 2025Q2: 5,185 shares; 2025Q3: 5,185 shares; 2025Q4: 5,185 shares; 2026Q1: 5,185 shares 5,185$500K0.21%0Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,716 shares; 2025Q1: 28,716 shares; 2025Q2: 28,716 shares; 2025Q3: 28,716 shares; 2025Q4: 28,716 shares; 2026Q1: 29,239 shares 29,239$489K0.21%+523Timeline
SONSONOCO PRODS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,950 shares; 2025Q1: 8,950 shares; 2025Q2: 8,950 shares; 2025Q3: 8,950 shares; 2025Q4: 8,830 shares; 2026Q1: 8,830 shares 8,830$478K0.2%0Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,063 shares; 2025Q4: 4,137 shares; 2026Q1: 5,285 shares 5,285$314K0.13%+1,148Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 863 shares; 2025Q1: 835 shares; 2025Q2: 993 shares; 2025Q3: 980 shares; 2025Q4: 1,022 shares; 2026Q1: 1,056 shares 1,056$311K0.13%+34Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,123 shares; 2025Q1: 5,428 shares; 2025Q2: 5,428 shares; 2025Q3: 5,428 shares; 2025Q4: 4,684 shares; 2026Q1: 4,396 shares 4,396$308K0.13%-288Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 911 shares; 2025Q1: 846 shares; 2025Q2: 807 shares; 2025Q3: 708 shares; 2025Q4: 619 shares; 2026Q1: 685 shares 685$299K0.13%+66Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 711 shares; 2025Q1: 711 shares; 2025Q2: 716 shares; 2025Q3: 611 shares; 2025Q4: 596 shares; 2026Q1: 620 shares 620$297K0.13%+24Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,850 shares; 2025Q1: 1,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,745 shares; 2025Q3: 1,745 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700 shares 1,700$281K0.12%-45Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 652 shares; 2025Q1: 652 shares; 2025Q2: 652 shares; 2025Q3: 652 shares; 2025Q4: 652 shares; 2026Q1: 652 shares 652$278K0.12%0Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,814 shares; 2025Q1: 5,629 shares; 2025Q2: 5,630 shares; 2025Q3: 5,609 shares; 2025Q4: 5,609 shares; 2026Q1: 5,609 shares 5,609$263K0.11%0Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,889 shares; 2025Q1: 4,890 shares; 2025Q2: 4,890 shares; 2025Q3: 4,033 shares; 2025Q4: 4,033 shares; 2026Q1: 4,033 shares 4,033$258K0.11%0Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 562 shares 562$224K0.1%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,223 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,470 shares; 2025Q3: 4,470 shares; 2025Q4: 4,470 shares; 2026Q1: 4,470 shares 4,470$218K0.09%0Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 925 shares 925$213K0.09%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 265 shares; 2025Q4: 255 shares; 2026Q1: 245 shares 245$207K0.09%-10Timeline
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,144 shares 2,144$202K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMGNAMGEN INC790$259Kshares
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC7,142$220Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001472800-26-000002 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set