Skip to content

Dynamic Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1454946, NEW YORK, NY

Dynamic Capital Management Ltd reported $11,990,000 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001454946-19-000012

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$12M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
49.6%
New
30
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDSnew+3,656$888K
UHSnew+4,772$710K
WFCnew+11,573$584K
HESS CORPnew+9,200$556K
LOWnew+4,970$547K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLexited-27,819-$1.58M
HASexited-10,558-$1.12M
DISexited-7,510-$1.05M
MTNreduced-3,900-$889K
XEROX CORPexited-23,296-$825K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001454946-19-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,990,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 51,787 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 7,686 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 7,677 shares; 2019Q2: 8,840 shares; 2019Q3: 12,069 shares 12,069$970K8.09%+3,229Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 3,656 shares 3,656$888K7.41%newTimeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,950 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 4,772 shares 4,772$710K5.92%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 12,038 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 44,380 shares; 2018Q3: 6,000 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 11,573 shares 11,573$584K4.87%newTimeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 9,200 shares 9,200$556K4.64%new
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,505 shares; 2018Q3: 7,191 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 4,970 shares 4,970$547K4.56%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 5,197 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 3,505 shares; 2019Q3: 4,602 shares 4,602$492K4.1%+1,097Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 256,330 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 8,601 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 44,066 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 46,934 shares 46,934$469K3.91%newTimeline
IAC INTERACTIVECORPIAC INTERACTIVECORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 3,100 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,706 shares 1,706$372K3.1%new
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 5,200 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,301 shares 6,301$359K2.99%newTimeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 2,414 shares; 2018Q2: 5,518 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,600 shares 2,600$355K2.96%newTimeline
SYMANTEC CORPSYMANTEC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 14,001 shares 14,001$331K2.76%new
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 35,209 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 18,903 shares; 2018Q4: 14,962 shares; 2019Q1: 23,828 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 45,784 shares 45,784$315K2.63%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 1,469 shares; 2018Q1: 1,400 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 2,511 shares; 2019Q2: 5,124 shares; 2019Q3: 1,224 shares 1,224$279K2.33%-3,900Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,700 shares 1,700$258K2.15%newTimeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 4,571 shares 4,571$238K1.98%newTimeline
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,663 shares; 2019Q2: 2,548 shares; 2019Q3: 2,152 shares 2,152$238K1.98%-396
MYLAN NVMYLAN NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 12,200 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 11,708 shares 11,708$232K1.93%new
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INCNATIONAL OILWELL VARCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 10,898 shares 10,898$231K1.93%new
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 8,357 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 23,510 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 6,048 shares 6,048$230K1.92%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 801 shares 801$220K1.83%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200 shares 200$217K1.81%newTimeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 7,906 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 809 shares 809$217K1.81%newTimeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 6,317 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 11,500 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 16,153 shares; 2019Q3: 20,093 shares 20,093$214K1.78%+3,940Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 14,643 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,050 shares 1,050$209K1.74%newTimeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 3,557 shares 3,557$206K1.72%newTimeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,293 shares 2,293$203K1.69%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 9,918 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 4,404 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 700 shares 700$202K1.68%newTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 16,135 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 6,105 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,880 shares 1,880$201K1.68%newTimeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 2,700 shares 2,700$200K1.67%newTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 7,301 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 10,508 shares; 2019Q3: 11,408 shares 11,408$198K1.65%+900Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 21,245 shares; 2019Q1: 14,404 shares; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 14,387 shares 14,387$164K1.37%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 18,803 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 31,532 shares 31,532$160K1.33%newTimeline
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 12,200 shares 12,200$150K1.25%new
GENERAL ELEC COGENERAL ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 18,584 shares; 2018Q1: 36,492 shares; 2018Q2: 44,000 shares; 2018Q3: 112,692 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 16,172 shares 16,172$145K1.21%new
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 209,205 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 31,552 shares; 2019Q2: 10,200 shares; 2019Q3: 27,731 shares 27,731$128K1.07%+17,531Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 11,700 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 10,456 shares 10,456$109K0.91%newTimeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 12,677 shares; 2019Q3: 22,797 shares 22,797$102K0.85%+10,120Timeline
BBBLACKBERRY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 26,683 shares; 2019Q2: 13,395 shares; 2019Q3: 17,400 shares 17,400$91K0.76%+4,005Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP27,819$1.58Mshares
HASHASBRO INC10,558$1.12Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO7,510$1.05Mshares
XEROX CORPXEROX CORP23,296$825Kshares
HSYHERSHEY CO5,768$773Kshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC4,677$711Kshares
CSLCARLISLE COS INC4,386$616Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC11,483$551Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO4,709$542Kshares
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP24,275$540Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC11,202$530Kshares
KRKROGER CO23,850$518Kshares
YUMYUM BRANDS INC3,972$440Kshares
TOTAL SYS SVCS INCTOTAL SYS SVCS INC3,421$439Kshares
RAYTHEON CORAYTHEON CO2,516$437Kshares
KKELLANOVA7,953$426Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY9,620$385Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC4,914$369Kshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC192$360Kshares
AOSSMITH A O CORP7,546$356Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC2,601$341Kshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD5,139$319Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC10,201$271Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO2,377$266Kshares
SAPSAP SE1,903$260Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP3,101$248Kshares
FFORD MTR CO23,953$245Kshares
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC1,266$238Kshares
OLEDUNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP1,250$235Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP7,418$215Kshares
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEW2,077$215Kshares
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INC7,100$214Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP1,260$213Kshares
SUNTRUST BANKS INCSUNTRUST BANKS INC3,330$209Kshares
CERNER CORPCERNER CORP2,800$205Kshares
DEODIAGEO PLC1,174$202Kshares
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INC3,438$201Kshares
ERICTELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICS13,775$131Kshares
MATMATTEL INC11,614$130Kshares
SLMSLM CORP11,804$115Kshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001454946-19-000012 base2019-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001454946-19-000012 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-19-000009 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-18-000015 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-18-000009 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001454946-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000734 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002025 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001597 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001073 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000584 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004213 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003760 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003314 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002689 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001980 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001529 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001102 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000486 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001758 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001395 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001032 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000357 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001431 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001103 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set