Skip to content

DW PARTNERS, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1506321, NEW YORK, NY

DW PARTNERS, LP reported $62,329,000 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-19-011449

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$62.3M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVAYA HLDGS CORPnew+1,001,488$10.2M
TMQadded+738,952$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTS INTERNATIONAL INCreduced-190,000-$426K
TRMDreduced-48,103-$407K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-19-011449, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,329,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 5,241,000 shares; 2018Q2: 4,940,000 shares; 2018Q3: 4,661,000 shares; 2018Q4: 4,177,652 shares; 2019Q1: 3,844,616 shares; 2019Q2: 3,486,088 shares; 2019Q3: 3,437,985 shares 3,437,985$29.1M46.7%-48,103Timeline
SILVERBOW RES INCSILVERBOW RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 1,729,000 shares; 2018Q2: 1,729,000 shares; 2018Q3: 1,729,000 shares; 2018Q4: 1,820,053 shares; 2019Q1: 1,852,755 shares; 2019Q2: 1,852,755 shares; 2019Q3: 1,852,755 shares 1,852,755$18M28.8%0
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 137,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 1,001,488 shares 1,001,488$10.2M16.44%new
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 1,010,082 shares; 2019Q2: 1,661,048 shares; 2019Q3: 2,400,000 shares 2,400,000$3.98M6.39%+738,952Timeline
FTS INTERNATIONAL INCFTS INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 284,000 shares; 2018Q4: 653,775 shares; 2019Q1: 653,775 shares; 2019Q2: 653,775 shares; 2019Q3: 463,775 shares 463,775$1.04M1.67%-190,000

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011449 base2019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set