Skip to content

Dundas Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1742418, EDINBURGH, United Kingdom

Dundas Partners LLP reported $1,254,142,748 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001742418-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.25B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
53.73%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNadded+27,301$5.41M
Vadded+15,254$4.61M
CRMadded+21,594$4.03M
BKNGadded+800$3.37M
SFadded+877$64.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WRBreduced-770,905-$51.1M
AMATreduced-11,186-$3.82M
TSMreduced-6,969-$2.36M
GOOGreduced-5,441-$1.56M
ROSTreduced-6,460-$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001742418-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,254,142,748, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,564 shares; 2024Q4: 289,171 shares; 2025Q1: 289,171 shares; 2025Q2: 282,445 shares; 2025Q3: 282,445 shares; 2025Q4: 282,161 shares; 2026Q1: 275,192 shares 275,192$93M7.42%-6,969Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,212 shares; 2024Q4: 266,212 shares; 2025Q1: 266,212 shares; 2025Q2: 112,482 shares; 2025Q3: 278,394 shares; 2025Q4: 274,132 shares; 2026Q1: 262,946 shares 262,946$89.9M7.17%-11,186Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 273,525 shares; 2024Q4: 301,749 shares; 2025Q1: 301,749 shares; 2025Q2: 301,749 shares; 2025Q3: 301,749 shares; 2025Q4: 295,344 shares; 2026Q1: 289,903 shares 289,903$83.2M6.63%-5,441Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,382 shares; 2024Q4: 617,382 shares; 2025Q1: 617,382 shares; 2025Q2: 617,382 shares; 2025Q3: 606,161 shares; 2025Q4: 532,801 shares; 2026Q1: 527,892 shares 527,892$66.7M5.32%-4,909Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,361 shares; 2024Q4: 186,468 shares; 2025Q1: 186,468 shares; 2025Q2: 186,468 shares; 2025Q3: 186,468 shares; 2025Q4: 182,458 shares; 2026Q1: 179,471 shares 179,471$66.4M5.3%-2,987Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,970 shares; 2024Q4: 197,970 shares; 2025Q1: 197,970 shares; 2025Q2: 197,970 shares; 2025Q3: 206,749 shares; 2025Q4: 201,876 shares; 2026Q1: 198,650 shares 198,650$63.2M5.04%-3,226Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,525 shares; 2024Q4: 175,029 shares; 2025Q1: 175,029 shares; 2025Q2: 175,029 shares; 2025Q3: 181,492 shares; 2025Q4: 178,743 shares; 2026Q1: 193,997 shares 193,997$58.6M4.68%+15,254Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,436 shares; 2024Q4: 174,436 shares; 2025Q1: 174,436 shares; 2025Q2: 174,436 shares; 2025Q3: 189,180 shares; 2025Q4: 177,649 shares; 2026Q1: 176,217 shares 176,217$53.3M4.25%-1,432Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,017 shares; 2024Q4: 274,017 shares; 2025Q1: 279,145 shares; 2025Q2: 279,145 shares; 2025Q3: 270,309 shares; 2025Q4: 245,228 shares; 2026Q1: 238,768 shares 238,768$51.7M4.12%-6,460Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,238 shares; 2024Q4: 70,238 shares; 2025Q1: 75,152 shares; 2025Q2: 93,193 shares; 2025Q3: 95,231 shares; 2025Q4: 98,406 shares; 2026Q1: 97,396 shares 97,396$47.9M3.82%-1,010Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,562 shares; 2024Q4: 140,562 shares; 2025Q1: 152,184 shares; 2025Q2: 152,184 shares; 2025Q3: 175,117 shares; 2025Q4: 204,962 shares; 2026Q1: 203,021 shares 203,021$45.6M3.63%-1,941Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 345,049 shares; 2024Q4: 345,049 shares; 2025Q1: 345,049 shares; 2025Q2: 371,715 shares; 2025Q3: 442,954 shares; 2025Q4: 428,307 shares; 2026Q1: 423,933 shares 423,933$43.5M3.47%-4,374Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,759 shares; 2024Q4: 500,759 shares; 2025Q1: 500,759 shares; 2025Q2: 500,759 shares; 2025Q3: 530,283 shares; 2025Q4: 521,726 shares; 2026Q1: 512,023 shares 512,023$43.5M3.47%-9,703Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,205 shares; 2024Q4: 503,111 shares; 2025Q1: 503,111 shares; 2025Q2: 503,111 shares; 2025Q3: 633,541 shares; 2025Q4: 666,803 shares; 2026Q1: 659,990 shares 659,990$43M3.43%-6,813Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,270 shares; 2024Q4: 7,270 shares; 2025Q1: 7,270 shares; 2025Q2: 7,270 shares; 2025Q3: 8,458 shares; 2025Q4: 8,305 shares; 2026Q1: 9,105 shares 9,105$38.3M3.06%+800Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,113 shares; 2024Q4: 182,113 shares; 2025Q1: 197,747 shares; 2025Q2: 197,747 shares; 2025Q3: 310,676 shares; 2025Q4: 305,387 shares; 2026Q1: 299,266 shares 299,266$35.4M2.82%-6,121Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,770 shares; 2024Q4: 142,812 shares; 2025Q1: 142,812 shares; 2025Q2: 172,472 shares; 2025Q3: 172,472 shares; 2025Q4: 170,095 shares; 2026Q1: 163,876 shares 163,876$35.1M2.8%-6,219Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,522 shares; 2024Q4: 90,522 shares; 2025Q1: 90,522 shares; 2025Q2: 90,522 shares; 2025Q3: 98,694 shares; 2025Q4: 97,014 shares; 2026Q1: 95,028 shares 95,028$31.2M2.49%-1,986Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,482 shares; 2024Q4: 112,482 shares; 2025Q1: 112,482 shares; 2025Q2: 773 shares; 2025Q3: 151,673 shares; 2025Q4: 142,534 shares; 2026Q1: 141,280 shares 141,280$28.7M2.29%-1,254Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,459 shares; 2024Q4: 44,459 shares; 2025Q1: 44,459 shares; 2025Q2: 44,459 shares; 2025Q3: 44,459 shares; 2025Q4: 56,617 shares; 2026Q1: 56,106 shares 56,106$28M2.24%-511Timeline
WRBBERKLEY W R CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,123,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,123,310 shares; 2025Q1: 1,123,310 shares; 2025Q2: 1,123,310 shares; 2025Q3: 1,181,601 shares; 2025Q4: 1,161,472 shares; 2026Q1: 390,567 shares 390,567$25.9M2.06%-770,905Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,615 shares; 2024Q4: 132,615 shares; 2025Q1: 132,615 shares; 2025Q2: 132,615 shares; 2025Q3: 132,615 shares; 2025Q4: 128,047 shares; 2026Q1: 126,939 shares 126,939$22.9M1.82%-1,108Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,597 shares; 2024Q4: 126,597 shares; 2025Q1: 126,597 shares; 2025Q2: 126,597 shares; 2025Q3: 145,882 shares; 2025Q4: 87,149 shares; 2026Q1: 114,450 shares 114,450$22.7M1.81%+27,301Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,650 shares; 2024Q4: 73,650 shares; 2025Q1: 73,650 shares; 2025Q2: 73,650 shares; 2025Q3: 21,181 shares; 2025Q4: 20,087 shares; 2026Q1: 19,901 shares 19,901$21.7M1.73%-186Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 406,972 shares; 2024Q4: 385,984 shares; 2025Q1: 393,556 shares; 2025Q2: 443,405 shares; 2025Q3: 864,132 shares; 2025Q4: 883,744 shares; 2026Q1: 863,541 shares 863,541$21.5M1.71%-20,203Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,888 shares; 2025Q2: 36,888 shares; 2025Q3: 43,762 shares; 2025Q4: 48,551 shares; 2026Q1: 48,074 shares 48,074$20.8M1.66%-477Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,152 shares; 2025Q4: 83,752 shares; 2026Q1: 105,346 shares 105,346$19.7M1.57%+21,594Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,782 shares; 2025Q2: 37,782 shares; 2025Q3: 37,782 shares; 2025Q4: 37,226 shares; 2026Q1: 36,194 shares 36,194$19.5M1.56%-1,032Timeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,938 shares; 2024Q4: 403,994 shares; 2025Q1: 406,475 shares; 2025Q2: 391,786 shares; 2025Q3: 391,786 shares; 2025Q4: 252,418 shares; 2026Q1: 249,707 shares 249,707$18.5M1.48%-2,711Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,688 shares; 2024Q4: 91,989 shares; 2025Q1: 91,989 shares; 2025Q2: 95,184 shares; 2025Q3: 93,605 shares; 2025Q4: 97,308 shares; 2026Q1: 96,452 shares 96,452$9.25M0.74%-856Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,281 shares; 2025Q4: 6,154 shares; 2026Q1: 4,769 shares 4,769$564K0.04%-1,385Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,591 shares; 2025Q4: 3,591 shares; 2026Q1: 3,043 shares 3,043$481K0.04%-548Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,733 shares; 2024Q4: 2,039 shares; 2025Q1: 2,039 shares; 2025Q2: 266,212 shares; 2025Q3: 2,110 shares; 2025Q4: 2,110 shares; 2026Q1: 1,784 shares 1,784$473K0.04%-326Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,531 shares; 2024Q4: 1,251 shares; 2025Q1: 1,049 shares; 2025Q2: 724 shares; 2025Q3: 913 shares; 2025Q4: 1,590 shares; 2026Q1: 1,341 shares 1,341$455K0.04%-249Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,936 shares; 2025Q4: 9,936 shares; 2026Q1: 8,137 shares 8,137$425K0.03%-1,799Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,736 shares; 2025Q4: 2,286 shares; 2026Q1: 2,121 shares 2,121$363K0.03%-165Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,354 shares; 2025Q4: 3,799 shares; 2026Q1: 4,676 shares 4,676$346K0.03%+877Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,201 shares; 2024Q4: 2,567 shares; 2025Q1: 2,567 shares; 2025Q2: 2,270 shares; 2025Q3: 2,270 shares; 2025Q4: 1,233 shares; 2026Q1: 1,143 shares 1,143$332K0.03%-90Timeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,454 shares; 2024Q4: 4,132 shares; 2025Q1: 4,132 shares; 2025Q2: 3,884 shares; 2025Q3: 4,224 shares; 2025Q4: 3,890 shares; 2026Q1: 3,294 shares 3,294$318K0.03%-596Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 917 shares; 2025Q4: 1,069 shares; 2026Q1: 906 shares 906$270K0.02%-163Timeline
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,093 shares; 2024Q4: 2,364 shares; 2025Q1: 2,567 shares; 2025Q2: 2,239 shares; 2025Q3: 2,239 shares; 2025Q4: 1,902 shares; 2026Q1: 1,604 shares 1,604$265K0.02%-298Timeline
HLNEHAMILTON LANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,574 shares; 2025Q4: 2,574 shares; 2026Q1: 2,167 shares 2,167$215K0.02%-407Timeline
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,660 shares; 2025Q3: 2,660 shares; 2025Q4: 3,246 shares; 2026Q1: 1,920 shares 1,920$210K0.02%-1,326Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,538 shares; 2024Q4: 6,558 shares; 2025Q1: 7,017 shares; 2025Q2: 3,452 shares; 2025Q3: 4,122 shares; 2025Q4: 4,122 shares; 2026Q1: 2,465 shares 2,465$171K0.01%-1,657Timeline
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,715 shares; 2025Q1: 1,715 shares; 2025Q2: 1,654 shares; 2025Q3: 1,654 shares; 2025Q4: 574 shares; 2026Q1: 483 shares 483$146K0.01%-91
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,225 shares; 2024Q4: 10,254 shares; 2025Q1: 10,897 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 11,723 shares; 2025Q4: 12,618 shares; 2026Q1: 3,896 shares 3,896$131K0.01%-8,722Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares; 2025Q4: 3,900 shares; 2026Q1: 2,164 shares 2,164$123K0.01%-1,736Timeline
BMIBADGER METER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,389 shares; 2024Q4: 1,589 shares; 2025Q1: 1,589 shares; 2025Q2: 8,444 shares; 2025Q3: 773 shares; 2025Q4: 773 shares; 2026Q1: 639 shares 639$97.4K0.01%-134Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,456 shares; 2025Q2: 2,583 shares; 2025Q3: 2,819 shares; 2025Q4: 2,819 shares; 2026Q1: 796 shares 796$96.7K0.01%-2,023Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001742418-26-000003 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set