Skip to content

DUMAC, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1584258, DURHAM, NC

DUMAC, INC. reported $820,390,919 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001584258-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$820M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+312,700$187M
ECHnew+49,000$1.95M
SCHHadded+82,351$1.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IHSexited-112,000-$836K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001584258-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $820,390,919, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 743,880 shares; 2026Q1: 1,056,580 shares 1,056,580$631M76.96%+312,700Timeline
SCHHSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 7,846,742 shares; 2026Q1: 7,929,093 shares 7,929,093$170M20.77%+82,351Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,000 shares; 2024Q4: 106,000 shares; 2025Q1: 106,000 shares; 2025Q2: 106,000 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 201,973 shares; 2026Q1: 201,973 shares 201,973$9.46M1.15%0Timeline
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,781 shares; 2024Q4: 96,781 shares; 2025Q1: 96,781 shares; 2025Q2: 96,781 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 96,781 shares; 2026Q1: 96,781 shares 96,781$2.44M0.3%0Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,350 shares; 2024Q4: 31,510 shares; 2025Q1: 31,510 shares; 2025Q2: 31,510 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 31,510 shares; 2026Q1: 31,510 shares 31,510$2.33M0.28%0Timeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$1.95M0.24%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,353 shares; 2024Q4: 40,353 shares; 2025Q1: 40,353 shares; 2025Q2: 40,353 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 40,353 shares; 2026Q1: 40,353 shares 40,353$1.5M0.18%0Timeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,857 shares; 2024Q4: 60,857 shares; 2025Q1: 60,857 shares; 2025Q2: 60,857 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 60,857 shares; 2026Q1: 60,857 shares 60,857$502K0.06%0Timeline
SGMTSAGIMET BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,394 shares; 2024Q4: 163,514 shares; 2025Q1: 147,351 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 71,192 shares; 2026Q1: 71,192 shares 71,192$372K0.05%0Timeline
NEXMNEXMETALS MINING CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 43,223 shares; 2026Q1: 43,223 shares 43,223$77.9K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITED112,000$836Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001584258-26-000007 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set