Skip to content

DT Investment Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537621, CHADDS FORD, PA

DT Investment Partners, LLC reported $1,201,612,011 across 517 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537621-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.2B
Holdings
517
Top 10 weight
55.26%
New
9
Sold out
34

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+17,764$11.6M
VEAadded+53,453$3.43M
IWDadded+13,883$2.97M
IWRadded+22,203$2.16M
VOadded+6,543$1.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-3,949-$1.46M
IWFreduced-2,698-$1.15M
JNJreduced-4,239-$1.04M
XOMreduced-5,944-$1.01M
ABBVreduced-3,597-$782K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537621-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,201,612,011, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$1.2K<0.01%0Timeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21 shares; 2024Q4: 21 shares; 2025Q1: 21 shares; 2025Q2: 21 shares; 2025Q3: 21 shares; 2025Q4: 21 shares; 2026Q1: 21 shares 21$1.13K<0.01%0Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34 shares; 2024Q4: 34 shares; 2025Q1: 34 shares; 2025Q2: 34 shares; 2025Q3: 34 shares; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 34 shares 34$1.04K<0.01%0Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$979<0.01%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12 shares; 2024Q4: 12 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 12 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 12 shares; 2026Q1: 12 shares 12$965<0.01%0Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33 shares; 2024Q4: 33 shares; 2025Q1: 33 shares; 2025Q2: 33 shares; 2025Q3: 33 shares; 2025Q4: 33 shares; 2026Q1: 33 shares 33$839<0.01%0Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40 shares; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: 40 shares; 2025Q2: 40 shares; 2025Q3: 40 shares; 2025Q4: 40 shares; 2026Q1: 40 shares 40$602<0.01%0Timeline
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11 shares; 2024Q4: 11 shares; 2025Q1: 11 shares; 2025Q2: 11 shares; 2025Q3: 11 shares; 2025Q4: 11 shares; 2026Q1: 11 shares 11$524<0.01%0Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$460<0.01%0Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 15 shares; 2025Q3: 15 shares; 2025Q4: 15 shares; 2026Q1: 15 shares 15$420<0.01%0Timeline
BMBLBUMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$326<0.01%0Timeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9 shares; 2024Q4: 9 shares; 2025Q1: 9 shares; 2025Q2: 9 shares; 2025Q3: 9 shares; 2025Q4: 9 shares; 2026Q1: 9 shares 9$207<0.01%0Timeline
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54 shares; 2024Q4: 54 shares; 2025Q1: 54 shares; 2025Q2: 54 shares; 2025Q3: 54 shares; 2025Q4: 54 shares; 2026Q1: 54 shares 54$134<0.01%0Timeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares; 2026Q1: 10 shares 10$129<0.01%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$110<0.01%0Timeline
CHPTCHARGEPOINT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares; 2026Q1: 5 shares 5$25<0.01%0Timeline
VAWVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 0 shares 0$3<0.01%-1Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO1,575$306Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS1,261$101Kshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST1,400$90.7Kshares
BIVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS1,114$86.8Kshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC610$54.9Kshares
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC103$45.8Kshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS499$41.8Kshares
CIENCIENA CORP157$36.7Kshares
NEARISHARES U S ETF TR619$31.6Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC126$27.1Kshares
HEIHEICO CORP NEW66$21.4Kshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR223$17.3Kshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL169$16.6Kshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A28$16.3Kshares
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORP148$15.7Kshares
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL AS260$15.2Kshares
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INC540$14.3Kshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC60$14.1Kshares
ALLYALLY FINL INC306$13.9Kshares
EPREPR PPTYS273$13.6Kshares
UIUBIQUITI INC24$13.3Kshares
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP982$10.7Kshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC116$8.77Kshares
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INC187$7.55Kshares
SCISERVICE CORP INTL94$7.33Kshares
GAPGAP INC268$6.86Kshares
EVTRMORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUST110$5.67Kshares
MLPXGLOBAL X FDS65$3.94Kshares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP315$3.74Kshares
FLJPFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR95$3.27Kshares
RQICOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOM270$3.08Kshares
FPEIFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III110$2.13Kshares
CBSHCOMMERCE BANCSHARES INC2$105shares
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP1$20shares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537621-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set