Skip to content

Drum Hill Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2054679, WESTPORT, CT

Drum Hill Capital, LLC reported $108,883,819 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000285

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$109M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
66.04%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VETadded+108,128$1.49M
PFIXadded+29,592$1.37M
XOMadded+6,882$1.17M
VGSHadded+19,715$1.15M
GDXadded+6,903$633K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TELFYexited-470,759-$1.91M
TTEreduced-18,522-$1.69M
SWKSexited-18,387-$1.17M
VZreduced-4,785-$240K
PFEexited-9,147-$228K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000285, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,883,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 227,177 shares; 2025Q1: 225,279 shares; 2025Q2: 229,786 shares; 2025Q3: 231,279 shares; 2025Q4: 235,412 shares; 2026Q1: 255,127 shares 255,127$14.9M13.72%+19,715Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,959 shares; 2025Q1: 80,523 shares; 2025Q2: 79,661 shares; 2025Q3: 79,644 shares; 2025Q4: 78,228 shares; 2026Q1: 80,460 shares 80,460$8.71M8%+2,232Timeline
ERICTELEFONAKTIEBOLAGET LM ERICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 716,251 shares; 2025Q1: 725,408 shares; 2025Q2: 713,002 shares; 2025Q3: 713,602 shares; 2025Q4: 677,559 shares; 2026Q1: 666,951 shares 666,951$7.52M6.9%-10,608Timeline
EQNREQUINOR ASAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 169,820 shares; 2025Q1: 176,461 shares; 2025Q2: 174,651 shares; 2025Q3: 175,368 shares; 2025Q4: 169,584 shares; 2026Q1: 175,593 shares 175,593$7.41M6.81%+6,009Timeline
PFIXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 109,968 shares; 2025Q1: 109,800 shares; 2025Q2: 110,320 shares; 2025Q3: 112,121 shares; 2025Q4: 114,046 shares; 2026Q1: 143,638 shares 143,638$6.64M6.1%+29,592Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,226 shares; 2025Q1: 58,229 shares; 2025Q2: 58,080 shares; 2025Q3: 58,080 shares; 2025Q4: 57,845 shares; 2026Q1: 64,748 shares 64,748$5.94M5.46%+6,903Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 59,486 shares; 2025Q1: 59,273 shares; 2025Q2: 58,269 shares; 2025Q3: 58,567 shares; 2025Q4: 59,342 shares; 2026Q1: 58,378 shares 58,378$5.43M4.99%-964Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 123,822 shares; 2025Q1: 124,015 shares; 2025Q2: 122,495 shares; 2025Q3: 122,427 shares; 2025Q4: 101,688 shares; 2026Q1: 99,964 shares 99,964$5.42M4.98%-1,724Timeline
VETVERMILION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 134,497 shares; 2025Q1: 310,128 shares; 2025Q2: 308,204 shares; 2025Q3: 310,043 shares; 2025Q4: 261,583 shares; 2026Q1: 369,711 shares 369,711$5.09M4.68%+108,128Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 107,253 shares; 2025Q1: 105,721 shares; 2025Q2: 104,708 shares; 2025Q3: 104,329 shares; 2025Q4: 100,465 shares; 2026Q1: 95,680 shares 95,680$4.8M4.41%-4,785Timeline
TTETOTALENERGIES SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,150 shares; 2026Q1: 42,628 shares 42,628$3.88M3.56%-18,522Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,804 shares; 2025Q1: 7,658 shares; 2025Q2: 7,588 shares; 2025Q3: 7,603 shares; 2025Q4: 7,618 shares; 2026Q1: 7,676 shares 7,676$3.68M3.38%+58Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,914 shares; 2025Q1: 10,914 shares; 2025Q2: 10,914 shares; 2025Q3: 10,914 shares; 2025Q4: 10,914 shares; 2026Q1: 17,796 shares 17,796$3.02M2.77%+6,882Timeline
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,115 shares; 2025Q1: 45,670 shares; 2025Q2: 45,586 shares; 2025Q3: 45,984 shares; 2025Q4: 41,605 shares; 2026Q1: 41,705 shares 41,705$3M2.75%+100
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 47,810 shares; 2025Q1: 47,890 shares; 2025Q2: 47,789 shares; 2025Q3: 47,789 shares; 2025Q4: 48,067 shares; 2026Q1: 48,666 shares 48,666$2.88M2.64%+599Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 133,563 shares; 2025Q1: 133,501 shares; 2025Q2: 132,048 shares; 2025Q3: 132,914 shares; 2025Q4: 131,646 shares; 2026Q1: 132,360 shares 132,360$2.75M2.52%+714Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,018 shares; 2025Q1: 15,102 shares; 2025Q2: 15,036 shares; 2025Q3: 15,036 shares; 2025Q4: 15,001 shares; 2026Q1: 15,346 shares 15,346$1.98M1.82%+345Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,205 shares; 2025Q1: 9,159 shares; 2025Q2: 9,139 shares; 2025Q3: 9,139 shares; 2025Q4: 9,107 shares; 2026Q1: 9,096 shares 9,096$1.79M1.64%-11Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,550 shares; 2025Q1: 4,613 shares; 2025Q2: 4,613 shares; 2025Q3: 4,560 shares; 2025Q4: 4,405 shares; 2026Q1: 4,405 shares 4,405$1.63M1.5%0Timeline
CLFDCLEARFIELD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 49,633 shares; 2025Q1: 49,620 shares; 2025Q2: 49,166 shares; 2025Q3: 49,199 shares; 2025Q4: 49,912 shares; 2026Q1: 51,276 shares 51,276$1.36M1.25%+1,364Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,235 shares; 2025Q1: 4,235 shares; 2025Q2: 4,235 shares; 2025Q3: 4,235 shares; 2025Q4: 4,168 shares; 2026Q1: 4,168 shares 4,168$1.01M0.93%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,075 shares; 2025Q1: 4,075 shares; 2025Q2: 4,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,635 shares; 2025Q4: 3,455 shares; 2026Q1: 3,455 shares 3,455$877K0.81%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,262 shares; 2025Q1: 2,276 shares; 2025Q2: 2,276 shares; 2025Q3: 2,224 shares; 2025Q4: 2,351 shares; 2026Q1: 2,351 shares 2,351$692K0.64%0Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 625 shares; 2025Q1: 625 shares; 2025Q2: 625 shares; 2025Q3: 625 shares; 2025Q4: 625 shares; 2026Q1: 625 shares 625$682K0.63%0Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,464 shares; 2025Q1: 15,455 shares; 2025Q2: 15,185 shares; 2025Q3: 15,185 shares; 2025Q4: 3,910 shares; 2026Q1: 3,655 shares 3,655$656K0.6%-255Timeline
IEUSISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,416 shares; 2025Q1: 12,416 shares; 2025Q2: 11,503 shares; 2025Q3: 11,503 shares; 2025Q4: 12,253 shares; 2026Q1: 9,097 shares 9,097$603K0.55%-3,156Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,960 shares; 2025Q1: 2,960 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960 shares; 2025Q3: 2,960 shares; 2025Q4: 2,960 shares; 2026Q1: 2,305 shares 2,305$559K0.51%-655Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 755 shares; 2025Q1: 755 shares; 2025Q2: 755 shares; 2025Q3: 755 shares; 2025Q4: 755 shares; 2026Q1: 755 shares 755$535K0.49%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,667 shares; 2025Q4: 3,667 shares; 2026Q1: 3,667 shares 3,667$499K0.46%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,718 shares; 2025Q1: 1,718 shares; 2025Q2: 1,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,718 shares; 2025Q4: 1,718 shares; 2026Q1: 1,718 shares 1,718$488K0.45%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,344 shares; 2025Q1: 2,344 shares; 2025Q2: 2,344 shares; 2025Q3: 2,344 shares; 2025Q4: 2,344 shares; 2026Q1: 2,344 shares 2,344$388K0.36%0Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,375 shares; 2025Q1: 5,375 shares; 2025Q2: 5,375 shares; 2025Q3: 5,375 shares; 2025Q4: 5,375 shares; 2026Q1: 5,375 shares 5,375$363K0.33%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 429 shares; 2025Q3: 429 shares; 2025Q4: 377 shares; 2026Q1: 377 shares 377$329K0.3%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 658 shares; 2025Q2: 658 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares; 2026Q1: 650 shares 650$319K0.29%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,969 shares; 2025Q1: 2,010 shares; 2025Q2: 2,010 shares; 2025Q3: 2,010 shares; 2025Q4: 2,010 shares; 2026Q1: 2,010 shares 2,010$312K0.29%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,465 shares; 2025Q1: 2,465 shares; 2025Q2: 2,465 shares; 2025Q3: 2,465 shares; 2025Q4: 2,465 shares; 2026Q1: 2,465 shares 2,465$306K0.28%0Timeline
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,580 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,580 shares; 2025Q3: 1,580 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 723 shares 723$294K0.27%-277Timeline
CBUCOMMUNITY FINANCIAL SYSTEM IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,718 shares; 2025Q1: 4,718 shares; 2025Q2: 4,718 shares; 2025Q3: 4,718 shares; 2025Q4: 4,718 shares; 2026Q1: 4,718 shares 4,718$277K0.25%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,127 shares; 2025Q2: 1,127 shares; 2025Q3: 1,127 shares; 2025Q4: 1,127 shares; 2026Q1: 1,127 shares 1,127$245K0.23%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,131 shares; 2025Q3: 3,131 shares; 2025Q4: 3,131 shares; 2026Q1: 3,106 shares 3,106$241K0.22%-25Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,125 shares; 2025Q2: 3,125 shares; 2025Q3: 3,125 shares; 2025Q4: 3,125 shares; 2026Q1: 3,070 shares 3,070$233K0.21%-55Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 1,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$233K0.21%0Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300 shares; 2026Q1: 300 shares 300$232K0.21%0Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,120 shares; 2026Q1: 1,120 shares 1,120$224K0.21%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 334 shares; 2025Q3: 334 shares; 2025Q4: 334 shares; 2026Q1: 334 shares 334$217K0.2%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 878 shares 878$215K0.2%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TELFYTELEFONICA SA-SPON ADR470,759$1.91Mshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC18,387$1.17Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC9,147$228Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC3,533$204Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000285 base2026-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set