Skip to content

DRH Investments, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630709, THOUSAND OAKS, CA

DRH Investments, Inc. reported $126,328,856 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630709-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$126M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
97.66%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBadded+7,004$1M
DISadded+5,724$551K
ISHARES TRnew+5,216$318K
ADBEnew+1,513$310K
ADSKnew+1,591$309K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CATreduced-6,532-$6.96M
DEOreduced-22,996-$1.85M
CHEreduced-2,249-$1.05M
WDFCreduced-2,847-$694K
HSYreduced-2,688-$472K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630709-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $126,328,856, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,414 shares; 2025Q3: 30,434 shares; 2025Q4: 30,324 shares; 2026Q1: 30,299 shares; 2026Q2: 23,767 shares 23,767$25.3M20.03%-6,532Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,533 shares; 2024Q4: 80,676 shares; 2025Q1: 53,512 shares; 2025Q2: 57,115 shares; 2025Q3: 57,284 shares; 2025Q4: 57,719 shares; 2026Q1: 57,702 shares; 2026Q2: 57,312 shares 57,312$20.3M16.03%-390Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 347,856 shares; 2024Q4: 262,372 shares; 2025Q1: 287,530 shares; 2025Q2: 300,082 shares; 2025Q3: 300,907 shares; 2025Q4: 300,496 shares; 2026Q1: 301,844 shares; 2026Q2: 300,544 shares 300,544$14.3M11.31%-1,300Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,177 shares; 2024Q4: 33,058 shares; 2025Q1: 33,873 shares; 2025Q2: 35,451 shares; 2025Q3: 35,193 shares; 2025Q4: 35,262 shares; 2026Q1: 35,389 shares; 2026Q2: 35,370 shares 35,370$12.5M9.92%-19Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,994 shares; 2024Q4: 40,418 shares; 2025Q1: 36,303 shares; 2025Q2: 38,414 shares; 2025Q3: 39,446 shares; 2025Q4: 39,599 shares; 2026Q1: 39,858 shares; 2026Q2: 38,364 shares 38,364$10.4M8.26%-1,494Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,545 shares; 2024Q4: 48,722 shares; 2025Q1: 55,458 shares; 2025Q2: 58,874 shares; 2025Q3: 58,004 shares; 2025Q4: 58,460 shares; 2026Q1: 58,388 shares; 2026Q2: 55,700 shares 55,700$9.77M7.74%-2,688Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 99,606 shares; 2024Q4: 89,137 shares; 2025Q1: 82,687 shares; 2025Q2: 89,523 shares; 2025Q3: 90,027 shares; 2025Q4: 85,776 shares; 2026Q1: 84,991 shares; 2026Q2: 90,715 shares 90,715$8.73M6.91%+5,724Timeline
CHECHEMED CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,847 shares; 2025Q2: 15,482 shares; 2025Q3: 20,975 shares; 2025Q4: 19,155 shares; 2026Q1: 20,865 shares; 2026Q2: 18,616 shares 18,616$8.67M6.86%-2,249Timeline
WDFCWD 40 COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,894 shares; 2026Q1: 37,004 shares; 2026Q2: 34,157 shares 34,157$8.32M6.59%-2,847Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 65,164 shares; 2025Q2: 70,846 shares; 2025Q3: 91,272 shares; 2025Q4: 29,053 shares; 2026Q1: 28,427 shares; 2026Q2: 35,431 shares 35,431$5.07M4.01%+7,004Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,537 shares; 2024Q4: 74,149 shares; 2025Q1: 75,302 shares; 2025Q2: 79,911 shares; 2025Q3: 78,504 shares; 2025Q4: 10,342 shares; 2026Q1: 34,599 shares; 2026Q2: 11,603 shares 11,603$933K0.74%-22,996Timeline
ISHARES TRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,216 shares 5,216$318K0.25%new
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,513 shares 1,513$310K0.25%newTimeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,591 shares 1,591$309K0.24%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,174 shares 1,174$306K0.24%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,929 shares 1,929$302K0.24%newTimeline
ISHARES TRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,396 shares; 2026Q1: 7,387 shares; 2026Q2: 7,359 shares 7,359$294K0.23%-28
ISHARES SILVER TRISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,606 shares 1,606$161K0.13%new
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 110 shares 110$18.8K0.01%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$1K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR5,235$435Kshares
PINTEREST INCPINTEREST INC564$313Kshares
PAYPAL HLDGS INCPAYPAL HLDGS INC268$236Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630709-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630709-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001630709-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001630709-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set