Skip to content

Dorsal Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1547007, Redwood City, CA

Dorsal Capital Management, LP reported $2,824,404,988 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003525

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.82B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
70.02%
New
7
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXnew+400,000$173M
AMZNadded+375,000$89.4M
OKTAnew+600,000$81.9M
SPOTadded+150,000$68.9M
HDadded+100,000$35.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Zexited-2,450,000-$101M
ADSKexited-350,000-$83.8M
SNreduced-500,000-$76.1M
TSMreduced-155,000-$74M
TWLOreduced-300,000-$61.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003525, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,779,014,988, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,975,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,775,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 950,001 shares; 2026Q2: 1,325,001 shares 1,325,001$316M11.36%+375,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,075,000 shares; 2025Q3: 925,000 shares; 2025Q4: 925,000 shares; 2026Q1: 725,000 shares; 2026Q2: 570,000 shares 570,000$272M9.8%-155,000Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,025,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,350,000 shares 2,350,000$224M8.05%+325,000Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 325,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 475,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$212M7.61%+100,000Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$173M6.24%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,000 shares; 2026Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$165M5.95%+150,000Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 475,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$158M5.7%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,850,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,075,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,550,000 shares 1,550,000$149M5.34%+225,000Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,475,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,525,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,775,000 shares 2,775,000$145M5.21%+250,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 495,000 shares; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 445,000 shares; 2025Q4: 540,000 shares; 2026Q1: 315,000 shares; 2026Q2: 355,000 shares 355,000$132M4.77%+40,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,900,000 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500,000 shares 7,500,000$130M4.69%-400,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 285,000 shares; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 210,000 shares; 2026Q2: 220,000 shares 220,000$124M4.46%+10,000Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$89M3.2%-250,000Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$82.5M2.97%-300,000Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$81.9M2.95%newTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 875,000 shares 875,000$79.5M2.86%-275,000Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 164,494 shares; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 850,000 shares; 2025Q3: 975,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$76.1M2.74%-500,000Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,250,000 shares 3,250,000$54.2M1.95%+850,000Timeline
NXSTNEXSTAR MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$44.6M1.61%0Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 650,000 shares 650,000$33.4M1.2%newTimeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,875,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,525,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$30.7M1.1%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.83M0.25%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CPNGCOUPANG INC CL Acall2,000,000$34.7Mnew
RCATRED CAT HLDGS INC COMcall1,000,000$10.7Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZZILLOW GROUP INC2,450,000$101Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC350,000$83.8Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC500,000$49.5Mcall
NTNXNUTANIX INC1,300,000$49.4Mshares
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP350,000$41Mshares
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC700,000$36.9Mshares
WIXWIX COM LTD350,000$31.5Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP75,000$29.9Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T28,370$18.5Mshares
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INC100,000$7.92Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003525 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003525 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002068 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000862 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004849 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003410 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001950 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000861 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004736 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003454 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002413 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000994 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003864 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002981 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002168 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000888 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002436 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001895 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001319 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000509 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002249 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001773 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001207 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000863 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002285 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001753 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001331 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000500 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002225 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001750 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-19-001402 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001312 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000610 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002059 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001577 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001129 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000660 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002022 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001633 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001149 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-001139 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-014580 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-013225 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-011619 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-009460 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-007736 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-006085 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-003998 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-001426 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-007746 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-005945 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-003647 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-001246 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-061177 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-13-047727 Quarter ended 2013-03-312013-08-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-13-046022 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set