DG Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1512716, NEW YORK, NY
DG Capital Management, LLC reported $474,925,547 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.92% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001512716-26-000011
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $475M
- Holdings
- 27
- Top 10 weight
- 80.92%
- New
- 11
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| XEnew | +1,512,339 | $27.8M |
| CBZnew | +660,000 | $21.2M |
| ABVXnew | +122,267 | $16.3M |
| BSXnew | +300,000 | $12.8M |
| BURadded | +2,150,496 | $8.82M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CZRexited | -453,069 | -$12M |
| MCYreduced | -111,714 | -$11.9M |
| IGVexited | -130,000 | -$10.4M |
| ATEXexited | -168,217 | -$6.42M |
| ACICexited | -465,287 | -$5.23M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001512716-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,701,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEW | 482,663 | $51.5M | 17.83% | -111,714 | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 102,507 | $39.4M | 13.64% | -9,637 | Timeline | ||
| XEX-ENERGY INC | 1,512,339 | $27.8M | 9.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| CBZCBIZ INC | 660,000 | $21.2M | 7.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| GDDYGODADDY INC | 211,720 | $18M | 6.22% | +4,860 | Timeline | ||
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 122,267 | $16.3M | 5.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC | 611,595 | $14.7M | 5.1% | +219,499 | Timeline | ||
| MAGNMAGNERA CORP | 1,101,476 | $12.9M | 4.48% | -105,880 | Timeline | ||
| BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP | 300,000 | $12.8M | 4.44% | new | Timeline | ||
| GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD | 248,100 | $12.4M | 4.28% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED | 2,244,180 | $9.2M | 3.19% | +2,150,496 | Timeline | ||
| OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 962,954 | $8.43M | 2.92% | -53,174 | Timeline | ||
| MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDIN | 475,537 | $7.19M | 2.49% | -100,000 | Timeline | ||
| AZULAZUL S A | 616,433 | $5.54M | 1.92% | new | Timeline | ||
| GELGENESIS ENERGY L P | 135,140 | $1.91M | 0.66% | +40,072 | Timeline | ||
| EQEQUILLIUM INC | 463,396 | $1.48M | 0.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | 558 | $302K | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ZOOZZOOZ STRATEGY LTD | 18,666 | $103K | 0.04% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP Stock | call | 283,100 | $109M | +143,100 |
| MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEW COM | call | 333,900 | $35.6M | -20,400 |
| IWMISHARES TR SHS | put | 50,000 | $15M | new |
| ABVXABIVAX SA SPONSORED ADS | call | 66,700 | $8.89M | new |
| GDDYGODADDY INC Stock | call | 100,000 | $8.49M | 0 |
| OKLOOKLO INC Stock | put | 140,000 | $7.33M | +65,000 |
| GELGENESIS ENERGY L P UNIT LTD PARTN | call | 149,200 | $2.11M | new |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC NOTE 0.750% 1/1 | principal | 9,500,000 | $19.1M | -2,000,000 |
| GOLAR LNG LTDGOLAR LNG LTD NOTE 2.750%12/1 | principal | 7,500,000 | $8.54M | new |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 22,245,000 | $20.5M | principal |
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 453,069 | $12M | shares |
| IGVISHARES TR | 130,000 | $10.4M | shares |
| ATEXANTERIX INC | 168,217 | $6.42M | shares |
| ACICAMERICAN COASTAL INS CORP | 465,287 | $5.23M | shares |
| TLTISHARES TR | 50,000 | $4.33M | call |
| SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP | 252,500 | $2.74M | put |
| TISITEAM INC | 53,579 | $854K | shares |
| DNOWDNOW INC | 57,520 | $685K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001512716-26-000011 | base | 2026-08-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |