Skip to content

DEUTSCHE BANK AG\

Follow

13F filer, CIK 948046, FRANKFURT AM MAIN, Germany

DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ reported $307,090,128,463 across 3,619 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 27.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000948046-26-000008

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$307B
Holdings
3,619
Top 10 weight
27.59%
New
193
Sold out
174

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTEnew+40,393,172$2.64B
NFLXadded+15,033,607$1.41B
NOWadded+5,346,272$819M
LLYadded+529,477$569M
LINadded+1,130,001$482M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-5,387,932-$1.69B
DBreduced-29,218,944-$1.13B
METAreduced-990,602-$654M
GOOGreduced-1,992,647-$625M
AVGOreduced-1,590,005-$550M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000948046-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $306,960,767,867, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NCPLNETCAPITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$1<0.01%0Timeline
LNAILUNAI BIOWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$1<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput300,400$32.7M+262,500
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE COMcall1,000,000$23.4Mnew
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC Stockput124,200$9.02M+900
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC Stockcall250,000$5.81Mnew
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMput37,500$5.37M+22,500
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0put4,857,000$4.85M-373,000
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC COMcall58,000$4.49M-25,000
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC Stockcall226,700$4.43Mnew
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput10,400$4.14M+2,200
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC COMput50,000$3.7M+34,600
WELLWELLTOWER INC REITput19,000$3.53Mnew
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHSput57,000$2.48Mnew
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMput23,000$2.3Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput8,100$2.2M0
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockput108,700$2.14M+100,000
STLASTELLANTIS N.V Stockcall195,000$2.12Mnew
GMEGAMESTOP CORP CL Acall105,000$2.11M0
KKRKKR & CO INC COMput16,500$2.1Mnew
FFORD MTR CO Stockcall150,000$1.97M+10,000
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC Stockput8,000$1.75Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput9,100$1.7M0
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INC Stockcall20,000$1.45Mnew
TTETOTALENERGIES SE Stockcall20,000$1.31Mnew
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INC COM NEWcall40,000$842K-50,000
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1call500,000$664K-1,535,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.875% 3/1put628,000$645Knew
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 3.875%10/1put625,000$588K-101,000
NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 4.625%10/1put640,000$563K-102,000
MARA HOLDINGS INCMARA HOLDINGS INC NOTE3/0put566,000$444Knew
CLEANSPARK INCCLEANSPARK INC NOTE 6/1put343,000$355Knew
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Stockput2,100$114Knew
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP Stockcall2,153$41.5K0
ALVOWALVOTECH *W EXP 99/99/999call46,769$30.4K-500
SPWRWSUNPOWER INC *W EXP 07/31/202call75,000$18K-25,000
STLNWSTARLING ONCOLOGY INC SPAC Combinationcall96,600$11.6K-16,000
LIVEWIRE GROUP INCLIVEWIRE GROUP INC SPAC Combinationcall94,000$5.64K0
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INC W EXP 09/09/202call50,000$2.5K0
FLDDWFOLD HLDGS INC SPAC Combinationcall16,242$2.44K0
EXEELCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP -CW26 *W EXP 02/09/202call11$1.1K+4
GMEWSGAMESTOP CORP NEW *W EXP 10/30/202call300$903new
ORGNWORIGIN MATERIALS INC *W EXP 06/25/202call75,000$7500
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INC SPAC Combinationcall26,128$5230
PIIIWP3 HEALTH PARTNERS INC SPAC Combinationcall50,000$5000
OPENWOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall426$383new
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall426$222new
OPENZOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall167$67new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal26,393,000$27.2M+4,954,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal16,099,000$25M+743,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal17,934,000$18.6M-4,378,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal12,161,000$17.2M-1,799,000
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 5.500%12/0principal9,562,000$15.9M0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal15,500,000$15.5M-2,700,000
STARWOOD PPTY TR INCSTARWOOD PPTY TR INC NOTE 6.750% 7/1principal12,576,000$13M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal10,700,000$10.1M-2,927,000
NORTHERN OIL & GAS INCNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NOTE 3.625% 4/1principal9,398,000$9.05M+8,252,000
LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1principal9,050,000$8.18M0
PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INCPACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC NOTE 2.125% 5/1principal8,000,000$8.02M-2,000,000
ENCORE CAP GROUP INCENCORE CAP GROUP INC NOTE 4.000% 3/1principal7,280,000$7.99Mnew
CERENCE INCCERENCE INC NOTE 1.500% 7/0principal7,595,000$6.78M+305,000
SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCSIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal6,154,000$6.18M+1,500,000
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal4,810,000$6.04M-1,563,000
HERBALIFE LTDHERBALIFE LTD NOTE 4.250% 6/1principal5,542,000$5.97M-952,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal4,820,000$5.62M-628,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE12/0principal6,378,000$5.22Mnew
KOSMOS ENERGY LTDKOSMOS ENERGY LTD NOTE 3.125% 3/1principal11,351,000$4.8M-2,216,000
RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC NOTE 0.750% 1/1principal4,104,000$4.63Mnew
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 3.625%10/1principal3,478,000$3.9M+439,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 9/1principal3,115,000$3.63Mnew
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal3,788,000$3.48M-2,979,000
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal2,151,000$2.74M0
GUESS INCGUESS INC BONDprincipal2,700,000$2.67M-2,700,000
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal2,571,000$2.63M-4,792,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD Convertibleprincipal1,925,000$2.56M+620,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal1,776,000$2.3M-738,000
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INCCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC NOTE 4.250% 8/1principal2,022,000$2.21M-181,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal2,092,000$1.88M-1,519,000
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal1,839,000$1.83Mnew
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal1,664,000$1.78M-1,067,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal1,597,000$1.61M0
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal1,269,000$1.51M0
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal1,335,000$1.35M+424,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal1,149,000$1.35M-190,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Convertibleprincipal1,232,000$1.29Mnew
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEW NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal867,000$1.23M-296,000
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal1,007,000$1.23M+299,000
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal900,000$1.19M-4,366,000
ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 2.500% 7/1principal877,000$1.18M+130,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal1,038,000$1.17Mnew
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal1,145,000$1.1Mnew
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750%12/1principal963,000$1.07Mnew
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal1,063,000$1.06Mnew
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal951,000$1.03M-173,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal950,000$1.01M-82,000
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal907,000$997Knew
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal957,000$994K-177,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal901,000$949K0
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 2.500% 6/0principal892,000$924Knew
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal883,000$908K-127,000
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal888,000$895K0
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal764,000$838K-1,006,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal832,000$834K0
XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal2,850,000$834K-2,250,000
NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal1,000,000$805Knew
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal728,000$783K-155,000
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal621,000$771K-499,000
LYFT INCLYFT INC Convertibleprincipal617,000$742K0
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal643,000$702K-118,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 1.000%11/1principal793,000$691Knew
SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCSOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal612,000$662Knew
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal533,000$607K0
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal520,000$564K0
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SASCENDIS PHARMA A/S Convertible bondprincipal375,000$531K0
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal385,000$487K0
PINNACLE WEST CAP CORPPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP CNVprincipal375,000$400K0
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal310,000$306K0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal307,000$303Knew
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC NOTE 4.375% 6/0principal237,000$268K-123,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 174. All 174

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA1,876,209$154Mshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL1,389,927$135Mshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP1,052,769$99.3Mshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS2,256,521$63Mshares
89BIO INC89BIO INC3,499,625$51.4Mshares
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDC2,439,720$38.8Mshares
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC2,248,125$31.9Mshares
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC9,942,070$27.4Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc1,127,474$25.8Mshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC1,088,418$22Mshares
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC418,975$19.9Mshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC111,600$17.5Mput
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC560,761$13.8Mshares
CRTCDBX ETF TR376,100$13.7Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS754,378$11.5Mshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V104,110$9.8Mshares
HANESBRANDS INCHANESBRANDS INC1,197,894$7.89Mshares
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INC225,944$7.58Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR275,300$6.93Mshares
SNPGDBX ETF TR126,500$6.53Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION39,400$6.3Mput
PREMIER INCPREMIER INC214,537$5.96Mshares
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR520,072$5.83Mshares
XOEXDBX ETF TR165,000$5.78Mshares
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC3,903,000$5.43Mprincipal
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC642,868$4.98Mshares
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUST396,520$3.55Mshares
SPKLFSPARK I ACQUISITION CORP290,000$3.37Mshares
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD2,986,000$3.31Mprincipal
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC15,409$3.25Mshares
BOXBOX INC95,400$3.08Mput
UNITUNITI GROUP LLC500,000$3.06Mcall
VOYAVOYA FINANCIAL INC39,600$2.96Mput
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC49,929$2.96Mshares
ALEALLETE INC43,298$2.87Mshares
ISHARESISHARES103,195$2.76Mshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC12,800$2.75Mput
HAEHAEMONETICS CORP MASS53,200$2.59Mcall
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY P181,070$2.54Mshares
SNPDDBX ETF TR90,000$2.42Mshares
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC1,987,000$2.27Mprincipal
LNWOLIGHT & WONDER INC26,859$2.25Mshares
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD1,168,000$2.15Mput
LI AUTO INCLI AUTO INC1,791,000$2.04Mput
MTSRMETSERA INC38,926$2.04Mshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC23,000$2.03Mput
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,289,000$1.57Mprincipal
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INC233,132$1.52Mshares
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INC147,799$1.47Mshares
CUREVAC NVCUREVAC NV255,783$1.38Mshares
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS982,000$1.36Mprincipal
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INC44,000$1.35Mcall
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC876,000$1.33Mprincipal
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC826,000$1.29Mprincipal
SCSSTEELCASE INC-CLASS A74,907$1.29Mshares
Surmodics IncSurmodics Inc42,860$1.28Mshares
IBMPISHARES TR49,050$1.25Mshares
TEITEMPLETON EMERGING MKTS INCO198,840$1.23Mshares
LIENCHICAGO ATLANTIC BDC INC111,235$1.17Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc50,000$1.15Mcall
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC833,000$1.14Mprincipal
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC793,000$1.11Mprincipal
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.1,105,000$1.07Mput
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC1,087,000$1.07Mprincipal
IRBTQIROBOT CORP287,856$1.03Mshares
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC70,429$1.02Mshares
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC720,000$995Kprincipal
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC761,000$989Kprincipal
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP22,646$974Kshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC40,000$968Kcall
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UK1,015,041$954Kshares
GPROGOPRO INC400,000$848Kcall
HSIIHEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL IN16,132$803Kshares
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INC1,683,558$741Kshares
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG CO72,477$737Kshares
ACIUAC IMMUNE SA253,375$732Kshares
ODPTHE ODP CORP26,013$724Kshares
BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBENTLEY SYSTEMS INC729,000$718Kprincipal
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC708,000$679Kprincipal
MAC Copper LtdMAC Copper Ltd54,170$661Kshares
Tourmaline Bio IncTourmaline Bio Inc12,730$609Kshares
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST12,912$588Kshares
BOX INCBOX INC575,000$578Kprincipal
HEREHERE GROUP LTD58,000$523Kshares
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INC25,251$503Kshares
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP458,000$463Kprincipal
PERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INCPERFORMANT HEALTHCARE INC59,917$463Kshares
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd34,245$429Kshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR6,930$414Kshares
GUARANTY BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY BANCSHARES INC8,206$400Kshares
PRGSPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP9,000$395Kcall
JSPRJASPER THERAPEUTICS INC160,000$381Kshares
CCRNCROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC26,550$377Kshares
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC330,000$347Kprincipal
Vital Energy IncVital Energy Inc20,061$339Kshares
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME63,386$334Kshares
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW22,918$312Kshares
RWRSPDR SERIES TRUST3,066$307Kshares
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INC16,157$306Kshares
BRTBRT APARTMENTS CORP19,488$305Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000948046-26-000008 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set