Skip to content

Deseret Mutual Benefit Administrators

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1789351, SALT LAKE CITY, UT

Deseret Mutual Benefit Administrators reported $306,107,525 across 518 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001789351-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$306M
Holdings
518
Top 10 weight
37.81%
New
18
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLOIadded+61,609$3.26M
FLTRadded+123,316$3.16M
KLACadded+9,208$2.78M
BKNGadded+6,363$1.13M
HYGadded+6,027$482K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-6,571-$1.9M
AVGOreduced-4,631-$1.75M
INTCreduced-12,436-$1.74M
JNJreduced-5,524-$1.4M
GOOGLreduced-3,811-$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001789351-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $306,107,525, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 114 shares 114$16.6K0.01%newTimeline
EGEVEREST GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46 shares 46$16.4K0.01%newTimeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,011 shares; 2025Q1: 2,011 shares; 2025Q2: 2,011 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250 shares; 2025Q4: 2,250 shares; 2026Q1: 7,250 shares; 2026Q2: 7,250 shares 7,250$16.4K0.01%0Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 960 shares; 2026Q2: 421 shares 421$15.2K<0.01%-539Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 988 shares; 2024Q4: 928 shares; 2025Q1: 928 shares; 2025Q2: 928 shares; 2025Q3: 736 shares; 2025Q4: 736 shares; 2026Q1: 1,334 shares; 2026Q2: 1,334 shares 1,334$15.1K<0.01%0Timeline
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 849 shares; 2024Q4: 849 shares; 2025Q1: 849 shares; 2025Q2: 849 shares; 2025Q3: 849 shares; 2025Q4: 849 shares; 2026Q1: 1,649 shares; 2026Q2: 1,649 shares 1,649$14.6K<0.01%0Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135 shares; 2026Q2: 125 shares 125$14.3K<0.01%-10Timeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,112 shares; 2024Q4: 1,112 shares; 2025Q1: 1,112 shares; 2025Q2: 1,112 shares; 2025Q3: 1,112 shares; 2025Q4: 1,112 shares; 2026Q1: 4,166 shares; 2026Q2: 4,166 shares 4,166$13K<0.01%0Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,648 shares; 2024Q4: 120,648 shares; 2025Q1: 19,795 shares; 2025Q2: 40,088 shares; 2025Q3: 195 shares; 2025Q4: 195 shares; 2026Q1: 195 shares; 2026Q2: 195 shares 195$9.86K<0.01%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 67 shares 67$9.79K<0.01%newTimeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 237 shares; 2026Q1: 329 shares; 2026Q2: 97 shares 97$8.59K<0.01%-232Timeline
INGMINGRAM MICRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 266 shares; 2026Q2: 266 shares 266$7.3K<0.01%0Timeline
CNACNA FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 95 shares; 2024Q4: 95 shares; 2025Q1: 95 shares; 2025Q2: 95 shares; 2025Q3: 95 shares; 2025Q4: 95 shares; 2026Q1: 122 shares; 2026Q2: 122 shares 122$5.93K<0.01%0Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,201 shares; 2024Q4: 1,201 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201 shares; 2025Q2: 1,201 shares; 2025Q3: 1,201 shares; 2025Q4: 1,201 shares; 2026Q1: 3,681 shares; 2026Q2: 3,610 shares 3,610$5.24K<0.01%-71Timeline
VGNTVERSIGENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 107 shares 107$4.5K<0.01%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 283 shares; 2026Q2: 283 shares 283$4.46K<0.01%0Timeline
FGF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34 shares; 2026Q1: 61 shares; 2026Q2: 61 shares 61$1.62K<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XRXDWXEROX HOLDINGS CORP *W EXP 02/11/202principal556$153new

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC1,644$372Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC3,627$127Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC2,748$126Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC777$58.7Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP1,509$39.1Kshares
RALRALLIANT CORP119$4.95Kshares
QVCAQQVC GROUP INC89$193shares
XRXDWXEROX HOLDINGS CORP556$51shares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789351-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789351-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789351-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set