Skip to content

DENDUR CAPITAL LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1782124, NEW YORK, NY

DENDUR CAPITAL LP reported $1,112,762,098 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000148

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.11B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
82.13%
New
9
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COFnew+202,000$43M
FUNadded+1,292,500$39.3M
FLUTadded+105,000$30M
JBSnew+1,920,000$28.1M
KVUEnew+1,095,000$22.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MMMexited-318,499-$46.8M
WDCreduced-530,000-$33.9M
ATIreduced-392,000-$33.8M
HHHexited-342,524-$25.4M
SGIreduced-136,318-$9.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000148, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,055,380,398, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 508,372 shares; 2024Q4: 3,567,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,567,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,175,000 shares 3,175,000$274M25.97%-392,000Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,606,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,761,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,141,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,433,500 shares 4,433,500$135M12.78%+1,292,500Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 826,000 shares; 2024Q4: 474,000 shares; 2025Q1: 564,000 shares; 2025Q2: 564,000 shares 564,000$85.3M8.08%0Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,111,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,403,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,488,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,248,000 shares 2,248,000$66.8M6.33%-240,000Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 215,000 shares 215,000$61.4M5.82%+105,000Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 563,500 shares; 2025Q2: 876,000 shares 876,000$58.7M5.56%+312,500Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,920,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,935,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,993,822 shares 1,993,822$54.6M5.18%+58,822Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,100,000 shares 2,100,000$45.2M4.28%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 202,000 shares 202,000$43M4.07%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,778,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,504,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,504,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,504,500 shares 1,504,500$42.7M4.05%0Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 147,644 shares; 2025Q1: 578,000 shares; 2025Q2: 925,500 shares 925,500$37M3.51%+347,500Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,920,000 shares 1,920,000$28.1M2.66%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 512,000 shares; 2025Q2: 375,682 shares 375,682$25.6M2.42%-136,318Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,095,000 shares 1,095,000$22.9M2.17%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$20.4M1.93%newTimeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 430,000 shares 430,000$20.1M1.91%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 494,000 shares; 2025Q1: 840,000 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares 310,000$19.8M1.88%-530,000Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 261,700 shares; 2025Q1: 457,000 shares; 2025Q2: 457,000 shares 457,000$8.5M0.81%0Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$6.21M0.59%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall1,850,000$38.7Mnew
CHWYCHEWY INC STOKput200,000$8.52Mnew
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockput600,000$6.88Mnew
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMput20,000$3.26Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MMM3M CO318,499$46.8Mshares
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC342,524$25.4Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP350,000$14.2Mcall
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR50,000$9.74Mcall
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP300,000$8.34Mcall
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR32,893$6.4Mshares
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS INC644,045$4.12Mshares
UHGUNITED HOMES GROUP INC1,191,105$3.34Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000148 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set