Skip to content

Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2104766, LONDON, United Kingdom

Deltroit Asset Management (UK) LLP reported $694,643,109 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002104766-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$695M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
73.31%
New
4
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+81,229$29M
RYAAYadded+270,620$17.5M
LLYVKadded+159,449$16.8M
UHAL-Bnew+212,271$12.2M
HEI-Aadded+42,663$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCreduced-346,755-$48.4M
MRXexited-449,773-$20.1M
TLNreduced-47,880-$18.4M
CUKexited-547,323-$14.1M
GDXJexited-112,000-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002104766-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $613,655,259, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 275,000 shares; 2026Q1: 310,380 shares; 2026Q2: 262,500 shares 262,500$101M16.44%-47,880Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 128 shares; 2026Q1: 128 shares; 2026Q2: 134 shares 134$100M16.35%+6Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 66,638 shares; 2026Q1: 147,675 shares; 2026Q2: 190,338 shares 190,338$49.1M8%+42,663Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,439 shares; 2026Q2: 115,668 shares 115,668$41.3M6.74%+81,229Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 466,000 shares; 2026Q1: 641,000 shares; 2026Q2: 294,245 shares 294,245$41.1M6.7%-346,755Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 100,299 shares; 2026Q1: 151,567 shares; 2026Q2: 422,187 shares 422,187$27.3M4.45%+270,620Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 996,374 shares; 2026Q1: 587,847 shares; 2026Q2: 538,319 shares 538,319$25.2M4.11%-49,528Timeline
SMCSUMMIT MIDSTREAM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 707,056 shares; 2026Q1: 707,056 shares; 2026Q2: 815,000 shares 815,000$23.2M3.78%+107,944Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 3,196,635 shares; 2026Q1: 2,231,035 shares; 2026Q2: 2,231,035 shares 2,231,035$20.9M3.41%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 289,993 shares; 2026Q1: 200,493 shares; 2026Q2: 200,493 shares 200,493$20.4M3.33%0Timeline
UAAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,993,846 shares; 2026Q1: 2,523,328 shares; 2026Q2: 2,907,535 shares 2,907,535$18.6M3.03%+384,207Timeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,350 shares; 2026Q2: 173,799 shares 173,799$18.4M2.99%+159,449Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 71,150 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares; 2026Q2: 58,540 shares 58,540$15.8M2.58%-16,460Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 212,271 shares 212,271$12.2M2%newTimeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 502,839 shares; 2026Q1: 464,754 shares; 2026Q2: 477,253 shares 477,253$11.9M1.93%+12,499Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 113,148 shares; 2026Q2: 374,139 shares 374,139$11.8M1.92%+260,991Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 107,000 shares; 2026Q2: 112,000 shares 112,000$10.6M1.73%+5,000Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 20,592 shares; 2026Q1: 88,446 shares; 2026Q2: 103,556 shares 103,556$9.37M1.53%+15,110Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 765,299 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$7.93M1.29%-265,299Timeline
AZULAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 825,100 shares 825,100$7.42M1.21%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 73,597 shares 73,597$7M1.14%newTimeline
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 87,278 shares; 2026Q1: 183,160 shares; 2026Q2: 175,408 shares 175,408$6.8M1.11%-7,752Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$5.76M0.94%+400,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,319 shares 13,319$5.6M0.91%newTimeline
NBNIOCORP DEVS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,071,150 shares; 2026Q1: 867,750 shares; 2026Q2: 867,750 shares 867,750$4.18M0.68%0Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 308,000 shares; 2026Q1: 228,000 shares; 2026Q2: 228,000 shares 228,000$3.31M0.54%0Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 272,824 shares; 2026Q2: 272,824 shares 272,824$3.1M0.51%0Timeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 553,783 shares; 2026Q1: 291,396 shares; 2026Q2: 44,775 shares 44,775$1.56M0.25%-246,621Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 42,657 shares; 2026Q1: 42,657 shares; 2026Q2: 42,657 shares 42,657$1.42M0.23%0Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,800,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$654K0.11%0Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 12,217 shares; 2026Q1: 12,217 shares; 2026Q2: 12,217 shares 12,217$407K0.07%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput82,000$34.5M+22,000
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall1,200,000$30.7M0
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP Stockcall995,000$15.8M+330,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRXMAREX GROUP PLC449,773$20.1Mshares
CUKCARNIVAL PLC547,323$14.1Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST112,000$13.4Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.100,000$10.4Mshares
RACEFERRARI N V30,000$10.2Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC414,500$8.97Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW450,000$6.73Mshares
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY84,418$4.03Mshares
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INC86,226$3.38Mshares
BIPCBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO84,001$3.32Mshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V300,000$2.13Mshares
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL13,676$1.07Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002104766-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002104766-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002104766-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002104766-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set