Skip to content

Delta Wealth Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1970701, INDIANAPOLIS, IN

Delta Wealth Advisors LLC reported $139,993,714 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000720

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
62.32%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPEMadded+19,078$988K
SPDWadded+18,489$932K
JPMadded+1,701$557K
IBHFadded+18,278$414K
SPHQadded+4,547$410K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYreduced-3,816-$4.58M
VOOreduced-1,290-$886K
IBTGreduced-32,369-$741K
SPMOreduced-3,471-$561K
IJHreduced-6,024-$465K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000720, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,993,714, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBTGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 431,818 shares; 2025Q1: 498,838 shares; 2025Q2: 459,748 shares; 2025Q3: 482,462 shares; 2025Q4: 492,638 shares; 2026Q1: 615,926 shares; 2026Q2: 583,557 shares 583,557$13.4M9.54%-32,369Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 141,774 shares; 2025Q1: 153,674 shares; 2025Q2: 158,428 shares; 2025Q3: 164,661 shares; 2025Q4: 214,070 shares; 2026Q1: 239,035 shares; 2026Q2: 257,524 shares 257,524$13M9.27%+18,489Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,015 shares; 2025Q1: 31,512 shares; 2025Q2: 27,539 shares; 2025Q3: 27,059 shares; 2025Q4: 20,267 shares; 2026Q1: 19,799 shares; 2026Q2: 18,509 shares 18,509$12.7M9.08%-1,290Timeline
IBTHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 346,594 shares; 2026Q1: 372,920 shares; 2026Q2: 376,171 shares 376,171$8.41M6.01%+3,251Timeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 110,527 shares; 2025Q1: 120,097 shares; 2025Q2: 117,593 shares; 2025Q3: 120,590 shares; 2025Q4: 124,787 shares; 2026Q1: 134,906 shares; 2026Q2: 153,984 shares 153,984$7.97M5.7%+19,078Timeline
HEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 120,649 shares; 2025Q1: 121,640 shares; 2025Q2: 121,415 shares; 2025Q3: 122,248 shares; 2025Q4: 143,408 shares; 2026Q1: 161,958 shares; 2026Q2: 161,372 shares 161,372$7.57M5.41%-586Timeline
IBHFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,744 shares; 2025Q1: 15,643 shares; 2025Q2: 15,560 shares; 2025Q3: 17,158 shares; 2025Q4: 129,915 shares; 2026Q1: 283,464 shares; 2026Q2: 301,742 shares 301,742$6.83M4.88%+18,278Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,917 shares; 2025Q1: 84,062 shares; 2025Q2: 85,332 shares; 2025Q3: 87,438 shares; 2025Q4: 86,689 shares; 2026Q1: 83,490 shares; 2026Q2: 77,466 shares 77,466$5.97M4.27%-6,024Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,464 shares; 2025Q1: 31,621 shares; 2025Q2: 29,455 shares; 2025Q3: 30,506 shares; 2025Q4: 28,473 shares; 2026Q1: 28,730 shares; 2026Q2: 27,638 shares 27,638$5.88M4.2%-1,092Timeline
IBDRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 167,287 shares; 2026Q1: 219,375 shares; 2026Q2: 229,154 shares 229,154$5.55M3.97%+9,779Timeline
IBHIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,152 shares; 2026Q1: 218,408 shares; 2026Q2: 232,059 shares 232,059$5.43M3.88%+13,651Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,099 shares; 2025Q1: 40,461 shares; 2025Q2: 41,564 shares; 2025Q3: 41,412 shares; 2025Q4: 36,122 shares; 2026Q1: 34,696 shares; 2026Q2: 31,225 shares 31,225$5.04M3.6%-3,471Timeline
VOOVVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,152 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,780 shares; 2025Q3: 2,622 shares; 2025Q4: 2,617 shares; 2026Q1: 22,482 shares; 2026Q2: 22,846 shares 22,846$5.01M3.58%+364Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,034 shares; 2025Q1: 30,313 shares; 2025Q2: 30,541 shares; 2025Q3: 31,803 shares; 2025Q4: 31,606 shares; 2026Q1: 30,069 shares; 2026Q2: 28,612 shares 28,612$4.24M3.03%-1,457Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,729 shares; 2025Q1: 36,900 shares; 2025Q2: 33,410 shares; 2025Q3: 34,577 shares; 2025Q4: 36,591 shares; 2026Q1: 36,699 shares; 2026Q2: 38,573 shares 38,573$3.72M2.66%+1,874Timeline
EQTYVALUED ADVISERS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,255 shares; 2026Q2: 114,255 shares 114,255$3.19M2.28%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,446 shares; 2025Q3: 5,383 shares; 2025Q4: 5,057 shares; 2026Q1: 4,795 shares; 2026Q2: 4,229 shares 4,229$3.17M2.26%-566Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19,968 shares; 2025Q1: 19,229 shares; 2025Q2: 18,640 shares; 2025Q3: 17,205 shares; 2025Q4: 15,657 shares; 2026Q1: 14,158 shares; 2026Q2: 12,094 shares 12,094$2.65M1.9%-2,064Timeline
SPHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,955 shares; 2025Q1: 12,685 shares; 2025Q2: 14,917 shares; 2025Q3: 17,645 shares; 2025Q4: 19,002 shares; 2026Q1: 20,198 shares; 2026Q2: 24,745 shares 24,745$2.23M1.59%+4,547Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,931 shares; 2025Q1: 22,543 shares; 2025Q2: 22,584 shares; 2025Q3: 21,314 shares; 2025Q4: 21,328 shares; 2026Q1: 22,176 shares; 2026Q2: 24,624 shares 24,624$1.66M1.19%+2,448Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,582 shares; 2025Q1: 5,850 shares; 2025Q2: 5,668 shares; 2025Q3: 5,628 shares; 2025Q4: 5,628 shares; 2026Q1: 5,133 shares; 2026Q2: 5,129 shares 5,129$1.48M1.06%-4Timeline
IBTIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,830 shares; 2026Q1: 53,490 shares; 2026Q2: 66,767 shares 66,767$1.48M1.06%+13,277Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,719 shares; 2025Q1: 1,719 shares; 2025Q2: 1,719 shares; 2025Q3: 1,719 shares; 2025Q4: 1,719 shares; 2026Q1: 1,776 shares; 2026Q2: 3,477 shares 3,477$1.14M0.81%+1,701Timeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,312 shares; 2025Q1: 17,314 shares; 2025Q2: 20,355 shares; 2025Q3: 18,903 shares; 2025Q4: 18,889 shares; 2026Q1: 18,134 shares; 2026Q2: 19,671 shares 19,671$1.13M0.81%+1,537Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,120 shares; 2025Q1: 1,039 shares; 2025Q2: 1,039 shares; 2025Q3: 1,044 shares; 2025Q4: 1,052 shares; 2026Q1: 4,751 shares; 2026Q2: 935 shares 935$1.12M0.8%-3,816Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 126,023 shares; 2025Q1: 130,846 shares; 2025Q2: 123,301 shares; 2025Q3: 128,012 shares; 2025Q4: 34,698 shares; 2026Q1: 11,201 shares; 2026Q2: 11,802 shares 11,802$1.04M0.74%+601Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,877 shares; 2025Q3: 1,769 shares; 2025Q4: 1,769 shares; 2026Q1: 1,551 shares; 2026Q2: 1,286 shares 1,286$960K0.69%-265Timeline
EUSAISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,553 shares; 2025Q1: 5,145 shares; 2025Q2: 10,084 shares; 2025Q3: 9,379 shares; 2025Q4: 8,599 shares; 2026Q1: 7,912 shares; 2026Q2: 7,800 shares 7,800$891K0.64%-112Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,866 shares; 2025Q3: 40,866 shares; 2025Q4: 40,866 shares; 2026Q1: 40,866 shares; 2026Q2: 40,866 shares 40,866$755K0.54%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,740 shares; 2025Q2: 1,740 shares; 2025Q3: 1,740 shares; 2025Q4: 1,740 shares; 2026Q1: 1,719 shares; 2026Q2: 1,851 shares 1,851$661K0.47%+132Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,649 shares; 2025Q4: 10,811 shares; 2026Q1: 11,334 shares; 2026Q2: 14,030 shares 14,030$595K0.43%+2,696Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,065 shares; 2025Q1: 3,065 shares; 2025Q2: 3,115 shares; 2025Q3: 3,115 shares; 2025Q4: 3,165 shares; 2026Q1: 2,849 shares; 2026Q2: 2,884 shares 2,884$577K0.41%+35Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,647 shares; 2025Q1: 1,619 shares; 2025Q2: 1,318 shares; 2025Q3: 1,318 shares; 2025Q4: 1,318 shares; 2026Q1: 1,297 shares; 2026Q2: 1,397 shares 1,397$521K0.37%+100Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,480 shares; 2025Q1: 1,620 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,650 shares; 2025Q4: 1,750 shares; 2026Q1: 1,761 shares; 2026Q2: 1,573 shares 1,573$375K0.27%-188Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,688 shares; 2025Q1: 1,688 shares; 2025Q2: 1,587 shares; 2025Q3: 1,587 shares; 2025Q4: 1,587 shares; 2026Q1: 1,487 shares; 2026Q2: 1,487 shares 1,487$374K0.27%0Timeline
MBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,791 shares; 2025Q1: 8,929 shares; 2025Q2: 8,534 shares; 2025Q3: 8,599 shares; 2025Q4: 5,570 shares; 2026Q1: 5,540 shares; 2026Q2: 3,822 shares 3,822$361K0.26%-1,718Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,786 shares; 2025Q3: 4,601 shares; 2025Q4: 4,601 shares; 2026Q1: 4,896 shares; 2026Q2: 3,628 shares 3,628$350K0.25%-1,268Timeline
QVMTINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 89,254 shares; 2025Q1: 97,498 shares; 2025Q2: 93,871 shares; 2025Q3: 95,714 shares; 2025Q4: 89,844 shares; 2026Q1: 8,111 shares; 2026Q2: 4,781 shares 4,781$334K0.24%-3,330Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,021 shares; 2025Q3: 5,538 shares; 2025Q4: 4,715 shares; 2026Q1: 4,910 shares; 2026Q2: 3,932 shares 3,932$326K0.23%-978Timeline
BABINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,391 shares; 2025Q2: 10,509 shares; 2025Q3: 12,058 shares; 2025Q4: 12,922 shares; 2026Q1: 11,806 shares; 2026Q2: 11,501 shares 11,501$309K0.22%-305Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,226 shares; 2025Q1: 1,226 shares; 2025Q2: 1,226 shares; 2025Q3: 1,226 shares; 2025Q4: 1,226 shares; 2026Q1: 1,226 shares; 2026Q2: 1,226 shares 1,226$305K0.22%0Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 450 shares 450$295K0.21%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,039 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,169 shares; 2026Q1: 2,169 shares; 2026Q2: 2,169 shares 2,169$279K0.2%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,494 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,464 shares; 2026Q2: 1,464 shares 1,464$265K0.19%0Timeline
IDLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,755 shares; 2026Q1: 6,642 shares; 2026Q2: 7,063 shares 7,063$244K0.17%+421Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 511 shares; 2025Q1: 511 shares; 2025Q2: 511 shares; 2025Q3: 511 shares; 2025Q4: 491 shares; 2026Q1: 498 shares; 2026Q2: 448 shares 448$224K0.16%-50Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DNNDENISON MINES CORP12,085$42.7Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000720 base2026-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set