Skip to content

Delaney Dennis R

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1661536, BOSTON, MA

Delaney Dennis R reported $198,975,438 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001661536-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$199M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
48.51%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AXPadded+2,263$837K
AMATadded+3,125$803K
UBERadded+8,965$733K
SCHWadded+7,188$718K
LLYadded+633$680K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CARRreduced-41,955-$2.22M
CRMexited-7,005-$1.66M
GOOGLreduced-3,936-$1.23M
MKCreduced-13,460-$917K
AMDreduced-3,183-$682K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001661536-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $198,975,438, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,198 shares; 2024Q4: 50,283 shares; 2025Q1: 49,586 shares; 2025Q2: 50,371 shares; 2025Q3: 48,583 shares; 2025Q4: 44,647 shares 44,647$14M7.02%-3,936Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,380 shares; 2024Q4: 75,150 shares; 2025Q1: 73,140 shares; 2025Q2: 71,575 shares; 2025Q3: 67,570 shares; 2025Q4: 65,045 shares 65,045$12.1M6.1%-2,525Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,758 shares; 2024Q4: 44,628 shares; 2025Q1: 43,843 shares; 2025Q2: 44,539 shares; 2025Q3: 44,489 shares; 2025Q4: 43,986 shares 43,986$12M6.01%-503Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,778 shares; 2024Q4: 22,925 shares; 2025Q1: 22,913 shares; 2025Q2: 23,101 shares; 2025Q3: 22,548 shares; 2025Q4: 22,438 shares 22,438$10.9M5.45%-110Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,537 shares; 2024Q4: 17,517 shares; 2025Q1: 17,055 shares; 2025Q2: 16,662 shares; 2025Q3: 15,661 shares; 2025Q4: 15,501 shares 15,501$8.85M4.45%-160Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,058 shares; 2024Q4: 35,728 shares; 2025Q1: 35,678 shares; 2025Q2: 36,308 shares; 2025Q3: 36,223 shares; 2025Q4: 36,078 shares 36,078$8.33M4.19%-145Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,775 shares; 2024Q4: 30,270 shares; 2025Q1: 30,270 shares; 2025Q2: 30,720 shares; 2025Q3: 30,580 shares; 2025Q4: 30,525 shares 30,525$8.28M4.16%-55Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,302 shares; 2024Q4: 40,032 shares; 2025Q1: 37,556 shares; 2025Q2: 37,686 shares; 2025Q3: 36,683 shares; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares 36,000$7.45M3.74%-683Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,009 shares; 2024Q4: 47,859 shares; 2025Q1: 47,909 shares; 2025Q2: 48,454 shares; 2025Q3: 48,267 shares; 2025Q4: 48,097 shares 48,097$7.39M3.71%-170Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,586 shares; 2024Q4: 60,571 shares; 2025Q1: 59,353 shares; 2025Q2: 59,463 shares; 2025Q3: 58,823 shares; 2025Q4: 58,303 shares 58,303$7.3M3.67%-520Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,316 shares; 2024Q4: 21,720 shares; 2025Q1: 21,695 shares; 2025Q2: 20,927 shares; 2025Q3: 18,493 shares; 2025Q4: 18,213 shares 18,213$7.09M3.56%-280Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,756 shares; 2024Q4: 28,008 shares; 2025Q1: 27,988 shares; 2025Q2: 28,188 shares; 2025Q3: 27,478 shares; 2025Q4: 27,351 shares 27,351$7.04M3.54%-127Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,290 shares; 2024Q4: 35,860 shares; 2025Q1: 35,380 shares; 2025Q2: 34,960 shares; 2025Q3: 33,950 shares; 2025Q4: 33,315 shares 33,315$6.11M3.07%-635Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,440 shares; 2024Q4: 40,590 shares; 2025Q1: 40,540 shares; 2025Q2: 41,040 shares; 2025Q3: 41,040 shares; 2025Q4: 41,320 shares 41,320$5.92M2.98%+280Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,053 shares; 2024Q4: 24,606 shares; 2025Q1: 24,828 shares; 2025Q2: 25,407 shares; 2025Q3: 25,422 shares; 2025Q4: 25,557 shares 25,557$5.85M2.94%+135Timeline
ATRAPTARGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,874 shares; 2024Q4: 46,769 shares; 2025Q1: 46,774 shares; 2025Q2: 47,369 shares; 2025Q3: 47,344 shares; 2025Q4: 47,324 shares 47,324$5.77M2.9%-20Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,719 shares; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,030 shares; 2025Q2: 16,340 shares; 2025Q3: 16,289 shares; 2025Q4: 16,314 shares 16,314$5.61M2.82%+25Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,693 shares; 2024Q4: 34,759 shares; 2025Q1: 34,759 shares; 2025Q2: 32,013 shares; 2025Q3: 28,372 shares; 2025Q4: 25,189 shares 25,189$5.39M2.71%-3,183Timeline
SBGSYSCHNEIDER ELECT SE-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,525 shares; 2024Q4: 90,580 shares; 2025Q1: 93,215 shares; 2025Q2: 95,215 shares; 2025Q3: 95,465 shares; 2025Q4: 95,730 shares 95,730$5.26M2.64%+265Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,710 shares; 2024Q4: 51,535 shares; 2025Q1: 50,207 shares; 2025Q2: 47,077 shares; 2025Q3: 46,247 shares; 2025Q4: 45,707 shares 45,707$4.52M2.27%-540Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,022 shares; 2024Q4: 31,097 shares; 2025Q1: 30,922 shares; 2025Q2: 31,672 shares; 2025Q3: 31,412 shares; 2025Q4: 31,452 shares 31,452$4.28M2.15%+40Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,362 shares; 2024Q4: 15,362 shares; 2025Q1: 15,342 shares; 2025Q2: 15,342 shares; 2025Q3: 15,342 shares; 2025Q4: 15,342 shares 15,342$3.51M1.76%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,677 shares; 2024Q4: 21,552 shares; 2025Q1: 21,632 shares; 2025Q2: 21,802 shares; 2025Q3: 22,052 shares; 2025Q4: 22,112 shares 22,112$3.37M1.69%+60Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,165 shares; 2024Q4: 6,470 shares; 2025Q1: 6,903 shares; 2025Q2: 7,343 shares; 2025Q3: 7,048 shares; 2025Q4: 6,969 shares 6,969$3.16M1.59%-79Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,775 shares; 2024Q4: 25,745 shares; 2025Q1: 25,745 shares; 2025Q2: 25,745 shares; 2025Q3: 25,745 shares; 2025Q4: 25,745 shares 25,745$3.1M1.56%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,374 shares; 2025Q2: 1,878 shares; 2025Q3: 2,216 shares; 2025Q4: 2,849 shares 2,849$3.06M1.54%+633Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,176 shares; 2024Q4: 45,090 shares; 2025Q1: 42,125 shares; 2025Q2: 42,420 shares; 2025Q3: 42,420 shares; 2025Q4: 41,740 shares 41,740$2.8M1.41%-680Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,040 shares; 2025Q2: 3,542 shares; 2025Q3: 5,153 shares; 2025Q4: 7,416 shares 7,416$2.74M1.38%+2,263Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,466 shares; 2024Q4: 9,546 shares; 2025Q1: 9,196 shares; 2025Q2: 8,896 shares; 2025Q3: 7,532 shares; 2025Q4: 8,271 shares 8,271$2.73M1.37%+739Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,355 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,765 shares; 2025Q4: 26,953 shares 26,953$2.69M1.35%+7,188Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,091 shares; 2025Q3: 6,683 shares; 2025Q4: 9,808 shares 9,808$2.52M1.27%+3,125Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,300 shares; 2025Q2: 14,550 shares; 2025Q3: 21,348 shares; 2025Q4: 30,313 shares 30,313$2.48M1.24%+8,965Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,016 shares; 2024Q4: 4,016 shares; 2025Q1: 4,016 shares; 2025Q2: 3,953 shares; 2025Q3: 3,953 shares; 2025Q4: 3,953 shares 3,953$1.14M0.57%0Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,555 shares; 2024Q4: 13,540 shares; 2025Q1: 21,360 shares; 2025Q2: 26,710 shares; 2025Q3: 21,270 shares; 2025Q4: 16,250 shares 16,250$827K0.42%-5,020Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,966 shares; 2024Q4: 44,080 shares; 2025Q1: 51,755 shares; 2025Q2: 55,005 shares; 2025Q3: 56,005 shares; 2025Q4: 14,050 shares 14,050$742K0.37%-41,955Timeline
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,797 shares; 2024Q4: 50,637 shares; 2025Q1: 26,220 shares; 2025Q2: 21,905 shares; 2025Q3: 13,560 shares; 2025Q4: 7,435 shares 7,435$734K0.37%-6,125Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,399 shares; 2024Q4: 8,655 shares; 2025Q1: 6,080 shares; 2025Q2: 5,505 shares; 2025Q3: 5,340 shares; 2025Q4: 4,190 shares 4,190$601K0.3%-1,150Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,120 shares; 2024Q4: 25,980 shares; 2025Q1: 31,695 shares; 2025Q2: 34,335 shares; 2025Q3: 22,270 shares; 2025Q4: 8,810 shares 8,810$600K0.3%-13,460Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,340 shares; 2025Q1: 3,790 shares; 2025Q2: 5,090 shares; 2025Q3: 5,090 shares; 2025Q4: 5,090 shares 5,090$409K0.21%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,732 shares; 2024Q4: 1,732 shares; 2025Q1: 1,732 shares; 2025Q2: 1,732 shares; 2025Q3: 1,732 shares; 2025Q4: 1,732 shares 1,732$401K0.2%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 840 shares; 2024Q4: 820 shares; 2025Q1: 820 shares; 2025Q2: 795 shares; 2025Q3: 795 shares; 2025Q4: 790 shares 790$397K0.2%-5Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$372K0.19%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 530 shares 530$361K0.18%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,110 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325 shares 1,325$258K0.13%-25Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$214K0.11%newTimeline
BBAIBIGBEAR AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares 24,000$130K0.07%0Timeline
CLLSCELLECTIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares 24,000$116K0.06%0Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares 38,000$104K0.05%0Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares; 2025Q3: 24,000 shares; 2025Q4: 24,000 shares 24,000$47.8K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRMSALESFORCE INC7,005$1.66Mshares
BALLBALL CORP5,230$264Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001661536-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set