Skip to content

Deer Management Co. LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1494127, LARCHMONT, NY

Deer Management Co. LLC reported $622,286,345 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226776

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$622M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HNGEnew+2,633,707$102M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTANreduced-727,948-$46.2M
KYMRreduced-104,916-$8.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226776, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $622,286,345, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,001,101 shares; 2025Q1: 9,001,101 shares; 2025Q2: 8,138,281 shares; 2025Q3: 6,287,267 shares; 2025Q4: 5,796,012 shares; 2026Q1: 5,068,064 shares 5,068,064$322M51.68%-727,948Timeline
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,038,489 shares; 2025Q4: 22,038,489 shares; 2026Q1: 22,038,489 shares 22,038,489$138M22.1%0Timeline
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,633,707 shares 2,633,707$102M16.32%newTimeline
LAWCS DISCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,652,826 shares; 2024Q4: 8,652,826 shares; 2025Q1: 8,652,826 shares; 2025Q2: 8,652,826 shares; 2025Q3: 8,652,826 shares; 2025Q4: 8,652,826 shares; 2026Q1: 8,652,826 shares 8,652,826$33.1M5.31%0Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 415,895 shares; 2024Q4: 415,895 shares; 2025Q1: 415,895 shares; 2025Q2: 325,895 shares; 2025Q3: 325,895 shares; 2025Q4: 230,811 shares; 2026Q1: 125,895 shares 125,895$10.5M1.69%-104,916Timeline
SPIRE GLOBAL, INC.SPIRE GLOBAL, INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 893,310 shares; 2024Q4: 893,310 shares; 2025Q1: 713,310 shares; 2025Q2: 713,310 shares; 2025Q3: 713,310 shares; 2025Q4: 713,310 shares; 2026Q1: 713,310 shares 713,310$8.97M1.44%0
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 561,426 shares; 2024Q4: 561,426 shares; 2025Q1: 561,426 shares; 2025Q2: 561,426 shares; 2025Q3: 561,426 shares; 2025Q4: 561,426 shares; 2026Q1: 561,426 shares 561,426$5.63M0.9%0Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,770,901 shares; 2024Q4: 4,770,901 shares; 2025Q1: 4,770,901 shares; 2025Q2: 4,770,901 shares; 2025Q3: 4,770,901 shares; 2025Q4: 4,770,901 shares; 2026Q1: 4,770,901 shares 4,770,901$2.19M0.35%0Timeline
TCRXTSCAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,245,504 shares; 2024Q4: 1,245,504 shares; 2025Q1: 1,245,504 shares; 2025Q2: 1,245,504 shares; 2025Q3: 1,245,504 shares; 2025Q4: 1,245,504 shares; 2026Q1: 1,245,504 shares 1,245,504$1.26M0.2%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-226776 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set