Skip to content

Dayah Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1980739, STAMFORD, CT

Dayah Capital LLC reported $296,778,380 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001980739-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$297M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
84.07%
New
17
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IPnew+128,780$4.91M
CNRnew+55,000$4.4M
ECLnew+15,000$4.18M
HNRGadded+238,936$4.16M
AMCRnew+81,988$3.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUTreduced-151,792-$17.5M
SGMLreduced-689,791-$8.73M
ATRexited-59,000-$7.44M
METCreduced-507,592-$6.72M
ECVTexited-470,000-$6.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001980739-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $118,888,222, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METCRAMACO RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,674,547 shares; 2026Q1: 3,050,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,542,408 shares 2,542,408$33.6M28.29%-507,592Timeline
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 111,095 shares; 2026Q1: 648,300 shares; 2026Q2: 887,236 shares 887,236$15.4M12.98%+238,936Timeline
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,258,077 shares; 2026Q1: 1,513,578 shares; 2026Q2: 823,787 shares 823,787$10.4M8.77%-689,791Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 193,464 shares; 2026Q1: 217,920 shares; 2026Q2: 66,128 shares 66,128$7.63M6.42%-151,792Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,215 shares; 2026Q2: 145,168 shares 145,168$7.61M6.4%-35,047Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 253,903 shares; 2026Q2: 333,593 shares 333,593$6.85M5.76%+79,690Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 128,780 shares 128,780$4.91M4.13%newTimeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,519 shares 20,519$4.89M4.11%+5,519Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 89,187 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$4.4M3.7%newTimeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.18M3.52%newTimeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 118,889 shares; 2026Q1: 85,795 shares; 2026Q2: 48,073 shares 48,073$3.59M3.02%-37,722Timeline
AMCRAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 81,988 shares 81,988$3.55M2.99%newTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 181,153 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 211,146 shares 211,146$2.83M2.38%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,523 shares 24,523$2.5M2.1%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,202 shares 11,202$1.51M1.27%newTimeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 9,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,103 shares; 2026Q2: 4,739 shares 4,739$1.48M1.25%-2,364Timeline
ALOYREALLOYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89,134 shares 89,134$1.29M1.08%newTimeline
KROKRONOS WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 138,746 shares 138,746$878K0.74%newTimeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 480,000 shares; 2026Q2: 77,500 shares 77,500$728K0.61%-402,500Timeline
EVGOEVGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 305,771 shares 305,771$584K0.49%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATION Stockcall4,540,000$57.4M+3,990,000
METCRAMACO RES INC COM CL Acall2,660,000$35.2M+660,000
RUNSUNRUN INC COMcall1,400,000$18.7Mnew
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L UT LTD PARTcall545,000$13.1Mnew
ALBALBEMARLE CORP COMput80,000$10.8Mnew
FLRFLUOR CORP COMcall200,000$10.5Mnew
CCCHEMOURS CO Stockcall510,000$10.5M+254,700
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY COMcall475,000$8.26M-525,000
VALEVALE S A SPONSORED ADSput400,000$6.03Mnew
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW Stockput500,000$4.7Mnew
XMESPDR SERIES TRUST SHSput25,600$2.74Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW1,300,000$11Mcall
DOWDOW HLDGS INC200,000$8.33Mcall
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV100,000$8.06Mcall
ATRAPTARGROUP INC59,000$7.44Mshares
ECVTECOVYST INC470,000$6.04Mshares
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC50,425$5.82Mshares
ASHASHLAND INC100,000$5.56Mshares
OIO-I GLASS INC414,897$4.36Mshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA33,000$4.2Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC54,605$3.38Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC200,000$2.82Mcall
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP33,944$2.5Mshares
MEOHMETHANEX CORP39,934$2.38Mshares
NUENUCOR CORP12,000$2.03Mshares
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INC11,000$1.98Mshares
SFDSMITHFIELD FOODS INC70,000$1.96Mshares
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L66,000$1.82Mshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL12,801$1.76Mshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC35,109$1.61Mshares
ATIATI INC9,842$1.43Mshares
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DEL5,000$379Kshares
ATCXATLAS CRITICAL MINERALS CORP47,000$261Kshares
URGUR-ENERGY INC20,069$29.9Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001980739-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001980739-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001980739-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001980739-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001980739-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001980739-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set