Skip to content

Daventry Group, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1823718, NEW YORK, NY

Daventry Group, LP reported $231,279,723 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000121

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$231M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Snew+1,700,509$30.9M
PTCadded+65,500$10.1M
MDBadded+49,441$8.67M
ESTCadded+25,951$2.31M
CERTadded+160,474$1.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TENBexited-697,156-$27.5M
CGNXexited-540,312-$19.4M
HCATexited-2,509,480-$17.7M
FROGreduced-52,275-$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000121, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $231,279,723, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,551 shares; 2024Q4: 515,690 shares; 2025Q1: 541,641 shares 541,641$48.3M20.87%+25,951Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,335 shares; 2024Q4: 1,403,708 shares; 2025Q1: 1,351,433 shares 1,351,433$43.2M18.7%-52,275Timeline
PTCPTC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,356 shares; 2024Q4: 170,344 shares; 2025Q1: 235,844 shares 235,844$36.5M15.8%+65,500Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,700,509 shares 1,700,509$30.9M13.37%newTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 858,732 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,878 shares; 2025Q1: 1,075,148 shares 1,075,148$29.5M12.77%+47,270Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,550 shares; 2024Q4: 92,720 shares; 2025Q1: 142,161 shares 142,161$24.9M10.78%+49,441Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,514,099 shares; 2024Q4: 1,642,053 shares; 2025Q1: 1,802,527 shares 1,802,527$17.8M7.72%+160,474Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INC697,156$27.5Mshares
CGNXCOGNEX CORP540,312$19.4Mshares
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INC2,509,480$17.7Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000121 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set