Skip to content

Darwins River Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2064978, NEW YORK, NY

Darwins River Capital, LP reported $182,382,713 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010364

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$182M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
59.84%
New
17
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARMKnew+249,732$14.2M
GPIadded+38,666$11.3M
ASOadded+233,365$11M
DLTRnew+61,400$7.43M
TGTnew+55,346$7.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTexited-98,147-$12.2M
TSCOexited-218,579-$9.9M
DOOexited-118,043-$8.48M
PEPexited-50,736-$7.88M
CHDexited-79,239-$7.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010364, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $182,382,713, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 81,854 shares; 2026Q1: 89,767 shares; 2026Q2: 71,354 shares 71,354$17M9.32%-18,413Timeline
ASOACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 74,471 shares; 2026Q2: 307,836 shares 307,836$14.5M7.95%+233,365Timeline
GPIGROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,543 shares; 2026Q2: 49,209 shares 49,209$14.3M7.86%+38,666Timeline
ARMKARAMARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 249,732 shares 249,732$14.2M7.79%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 245,549 shares; 2026Q2: 355,720 shares 355,720$12.6M6.91%+110,171Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 291,005 shares; 2026Q1: 253,807 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$8.16M4.47%-13,807Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,400 shares 61,400$7.43M4.07%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 86,919 shares; 2026Q1: 54,460 shares; 2026Q2: 79,986 shares 79,986$7.37M4.04%+25,526Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 55,346 shares 55,346$7.23M3.96%newTimeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 676,329 shares 676,329$6.31M3.46%newTimeline
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,271 shares 61,271$6.13M3.36%newTimeline
FLOFLOWERS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 763,359 shares 763,359$6.03M3.31%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,682 shares 40,682$5.97M3.27%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,962 shares; 2026Q2: 33,437 shares 33,437$5.96M3.27%+31,475Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,821 shares 96,821$5.94M3.26%newTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,374 shares 60,374$5.86M3.21%newTimeline
SAMBOSTON BEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,820 shares 30,820$5.46M2.99%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 53,271 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,219 shares 22,219$5.18M2.84%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,519 shares 5,519$5.16M2.83%newTimeline
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,331 shares; 2026Q2: 57,117 shares 57,117$4.92M2.7%+34,786Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,818 shares 27,818$4.88M2.68%newTimeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,880 shares; 2026Q2: 33,143 shares 33,143$4M2.19%+21,263Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 132,556 shares 132,556$2.52M1.38%newTimeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 87,393 shares 87,393$2.02M1.11%newTimeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 619,195 shares 619,195$1.94M1.07%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,068 shares 43,068$1.26M0.69%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WMTWALMART INC98,147$12.2Mshares
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY CO218,579$9.9Mshares
DOOBRP INC118,043$8.48Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC50,736$7.88Mshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC79,239$7.39Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP280,786$7.27Mshares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW84,104$6.09Mshares
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INC17,629$5.74Mshares
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INC49,692$5.14Mshares
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INC76,667$4.56Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC78,356$4.52Mshares
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INC63,408$4.43Mshares
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC50,000$4.06Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP45,000$4.03Mshares
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC40,233$3.96Mshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO65,020$3.95Mshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP205,511$3.65Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC58,120$3.59Mshares
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO36,051$3.09Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC13,372$3.09Mshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL82,965$3.07Mshares
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC140,893$3.06Mshares
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INC12,249$2.02Mshares
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORP42,251$1.72Mshares
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITED136,825$1.48Mshares
UTIUNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INST INC32,591$1.18Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC51,361$1.04Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS46,814$875Kshares
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INC10,019$352Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010364 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010364 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006451 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001963 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set