Skip to content

Dalal Street, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1549575, WEST LAKE HILLS, TX

Dalal Street, LLC reported $271,601,546 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001549575-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$272M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALadded+456,213$19.2M
ANnew+61,000$12.1M
AMRadded+45,711$5.14M
HCCadded+165$7.56K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001549575-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $271,601,546, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,407 shares; 2024Q4: 1,704,670 shares; 2025Q1: 1,799,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,799,745 shares 1,799,745$82.5M30.37%+165Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427,564 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,777 shares 1,883,777$79.3M29.21%+456,213Timeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,698 shares; 2024Q4: 487,251 shares; 2025Q1: 414,616 shares; 2025Q2: 460,327 shares 460,327$51.8M19.06%+45,711Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,728,744 shares; 2025Q2: 1,728,744 shares 1,728,744$45.9M16.9%0Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares 61,000$12.1M4.46%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001549575-25-000006 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set