Skip to content

Daiichi Life International Holdings LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1977663, TOKYO, Japan

Daiichi Life International Holdings LLC reported $3,154,816 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000642

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.15M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DBAnew+31,123$830K
XLFnew+6,436$345K
XLVnew+2,118$336K
USOnew+2,794$297K
QQQnew+396$292K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEOexited-3,005-$375K
XLEexited-5,214-$319K
SLVexited-3,864-$263K
ICOPexited-4,450-$212K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-26-000642, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,154,816, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DBAINVESCO DB MULTI-SECTOR COMMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 31,123 shares 31,123$830K26.31%newTimeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,022 shares; 2026Q2: 5,050 shares 5,050$381K12.09%+1,028Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,436 shares 6,436$345K10.94%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,118 shares 2,118$336K10.65%newTimeline
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,794 shares 2,794$297K9.43%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 396 shares 396$292K9.24%newTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 383 shares 383$245K7.78%newTimeline
CIBRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,408 shares 2,408$216K6.86%newTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,284 shares 4,284$212K6.71%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IEOISHARES TR3,005$375Kshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR5,214$319Kshares
SLVISHARES SILVER TR3,864$263Kshares
ICOPISHARES TR4,450$212Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000642 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000642 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000898432-26-000375 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-26-000117 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-25-000910 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-25-000601 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-25-000347 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-25-000112 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-24-000905 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-24-000680 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT/A 0000898432-24-000407 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-24-000387 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-24-000117 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-23-000748 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000898432-23-000601 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-23-005202 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set