Skip to content

D1 Capital Partners L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1747057, New York, NY

D1 Capital Partners L.P. reported $11,232,639,222 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002178

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$11.2B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
42.55%
New
16
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUnew+25,890,701$372M
TMOnew+725,005$356M
SGInew+4,688,423$347M
DHRadded+1,744,421$331M
MELIadded+149,194$258M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLHreduced-1,443,601-$414M
METAexited-376,162-$248M
ENTGexited-2,493,416-$210M
LINexited-483,808-$206M
ECHOexited-1,855,800-$202M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002178, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,232,639,222, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,551,414 shares; 2024Q4: 22,551,414 shares; 2025Q1: 22,551,414 shares; 2025Q2: 22,558,255 shares; 2025Q3: 22,558,255 shares; 2025Q4: 22,558,255 shares; 2026Q1: 22,558,255 shares 22,558,255$845M7.52%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 128,803 shares; 2025Q4: 224,481 shares; 2026Q1: 373,675 shares 373,675$646M5.75%+149,194Timeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,997,847 shares; 2025Q4: 24,402,713 shares; 2026Q1: 28,300,283 shares 28,300,283$536M4.77%+3,897,570Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 162,507 shares; 2025Q3: 908,691 shares; 2025Q4: 559,727 shares; 2026Q1: 2,304,148 shares 2,304,148$437M3.89%+1,744,421Timeline
FLSFLOWSERVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,686,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,479,351 shares; 2025Q4: 7,657,602 shares; 2026Q1: 5,874,441 shares 5,874,441$432M3.84%-1,783,161Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,322,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,361,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,283,474 shares; 2026Q1: 4,283,474 shares 4,283,474$395M3.52%0Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 193,022 shares; 2025Q2: 1,443,637 shares; 2025Q3: 2,445,583 shares; 2025Q4: 2,781,882 shares; 2026Q1: 1,338,281 shares 1,338,281$384M3.42%-1,443,601Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,211,234 shares; 2024Q4: 409,234 shares; 2025Q1: 951,234 shares; 2025Q2: 700,887 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,340,523 shares; 2026Q1: 1,807,523 shares 1,807,523$376M3.35%+467,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,885,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,803,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,132,933 shares; 2025Q3: 10,178,933 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,890,701 shares 25,890,701$372M3.31%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 725,005 shares 725,005$356M3.17%newTimeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,336,567 shares; 2025Q2: 2,666,395 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,688,423 shares 4,688,423$347M3.09%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 485,818 shares; 2026Q1: 1,753,001 shares 1,753,001$340M3.03%+1,267,183Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,292,643 shares; 2025Q4: 3,485,043 shares; 2026Q1: 4,052,133 shares 4,052,133$336M2.99%+567,090Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,788,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,927,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,024,597 shares; 2025Q4: 2,118,597 shares; 2026Q1: 2,459,151 shares 2,459,151$331M2.95%+340,554Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,887,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,887,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,482,654 shares; 2025Q4: 10,400,212 shares; 2026Q1: 11,275,077 shares 11,275,077$318M2.83%+874,865Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,730,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,718,299 shares; 2026Q1: 5,491,563 shares 5,491,563$316M2.82%-2,226,736Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 667,400 shares; 2025Q4: 358,548 shares; 2026Q1: 981,495 shares 981,495$304M2.7%+622,947Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 616,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,149,711 shares; 2026Q1: 1,568,793 shares 1,568,793$274M2.44%+419,082Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 481,000 shares; 2025Q1: 790,000 shares; 2025Q2: 789,982 shares; 2025Q3: 836,782 shares; 2025Q4: 669,282 shares; 2026Q1: 669,282 shares 669,282$266M2.37%0Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,711,042 shares; 2024Q4: 2,033,838 shares; 2025Q1: 3,052,186 shares; 2025Q2: 3,144,916 shares; 2025Q3: 2,505,738 shares; 2025Q4: 2,035,042 shares; 2026Q1: 1,287,630 shares 1,287,630$251M2.23%-747,412Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,753,598 shares; 2025Q1: 2,457,061 shares; 2025Q2: 4,622,594 shares; 2025Q3: 6,181,894 shares; 2025Q4: 7,402,229 shares; 2026Q1: 7,402,229 shares 7,402,229$242M2.16%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,206,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,215,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,355,100 shares 2,355,100$227M2.02%+140,100Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,355,608 shares; 2025Q2: 3,523,904 shares; 2025Q3: 3,821,904 shares; 2025Q4: 3,154,790 shares; 2026Q1: 2,357,390 shares 2,357,390$222M1.97%-797,400Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,611,741 shares 11,611,741$219M1.95%newTimeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,437,500 shares 1,437,500$216M1.92%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 370,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 668,432 shares 668,432$210M1.87%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 487,000 shares; 2025Q1: 811,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,162,000 shares; 2025Q3: 981,310 shares; 2025Q4: 828,210 shares; 2026Q1: 1,116,738 shares 1,116,738$204M1.81%+288,528Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 322,857 shares 322,857$190M1.69%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604,254 shares; 2024Q4: 326,254 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 395,900 shares; 2026Q1: 340,494 shares 340,494$165M1.47%-55,406Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,354,486 shares; 2026Q1: 1,224,055 shares 1,224,055$160M1.43%-130,431Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 541,556 shares 541,556$153M1.36%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 962,124 shares; 2026Q1: 473,753 shares 473,753$152M1.35%-488,371Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 468,900 shares 468,900$135M1.2%newTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,276,209 shares; 2025Q2: 1,415,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,159,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,159,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,159,000 shares 1,159,000$129M1.15%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 328,600 shares 328,600$111M0.99%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,828,680 shares; 2024Q4: 1,004,776 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 674,317 shares 674,317$103M0.92%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 292,444 shares 292,444$93M0.83%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 820,000 shares; 2025Q2: 820,000 shares; 2025Q3: 820,000 shares; 2025Q4: 820,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,936,900 shares 1,936,900$88.7M0.79%+1,116,900Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 349,347 shares 349,347$81.5M0.73%newTimeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 213,433 shares 213,433$75M0.67%newTimeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 455,658 shares; 2026Q1: 308,907 shares 308,907$74M0.66%-146,751Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,259,983 shares 3,259,983$71.5M0.64%newTimeline
PURRHYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000,000 shares 8,000,000$40.7M0.36%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,800 shares 6,800$8.98M0.08%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC376,162$248Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC2,493,416$210Mshares
LINLINDE PLC483,808$206Mshares
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP1,855,800$202Mshares
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC378,350$178Mshares
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I1,763,284$145Mshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC2,647,789$138Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC962,429$126Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP2,204,600$84.3Mshares
QQNITY ELECTRONICS INC937,135$76.5Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP1,245,247$68.5Mshares
NINISOURCE INC1,214,570$50.7Mshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC344,100$39.7Mshares
MDLNMEDLINE INC377,131$15.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002178 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set