Skip to content

D.A. DAVIDSON & CO.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1080107, GREAT FALLS, MT

D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. reported $15,627,737,917 across 1,533 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 29.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001080107-25-000014

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$15.6B
Holdings
1,533
Top 10 weight
29.81%
New
160
Sold out
71

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTVadded+149,422$27.9M
IXUSadded+276,306$22.8M
AGGadded+180,639$18.1M
CCBnew+125,539$13.6M
JPIEadded+249,876$11.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOreduced-96,588-$31.9M
NVSreduced-106,074-$13.6M
NOBLreduced-73,828-$7.61M
IWMreduced-28,899-$6.99M
CMIreduced-15,416-$6.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001080107-25-000014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $15,626,292,965, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GALTGALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,771 shares; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$42.4K<0.01%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,580 shares; 2024Q4: 14,700 shares; 2025Q1: 14,700 shares; 2025Q2: 13,220 shares; 2025Q3: 11,220 shares 11,220$39.8K<0.01%-2,000Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,409 shares; 2024Q4: 19,746 shares; 2025Q1: 19,746 shares; 2025Q2: 19,201 shares; 2025Q3: 11,703 shares 11,703$27.3K<0.01%-7,498Timeline
ZONEZONE FRONTIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,493 shares 11,493$23.2K<0.01%newTimeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,630 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,500 shares; 2025Q3: 13,500 shares 13,500$17K<0.01%-18,000Timeline
VRMEVERIFYME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,424 shares 10,424$9.25K<0.01%newTimeline
CLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OCLEARBRIDGE ENERGY MIDSTRM OQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,216 shares 12,216$232<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMcall45$1.11M-20
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMput20$77.8Knew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput70$77.3Knew
ALLYALLY FINL INC Stockput60$38Knew
TSLATESLA INC COMput9$21K+5
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput15$20.1Knew
PCARPACCAR INC Stockput16$15.4Knew
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHScall1$14.2Knew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput20$13.6Knew
DHID R HORTON INC Stockput6$12.5Knew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput2$12.4Knew
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AG COMcall10$12.1Knew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall1$6.53Knew
CCJCAMECO CORP Stockcall1$3.03K0
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall2$3.02K0
BROSDUTCH BROS INC CL Acall1$2.78K0
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE IN COMcall5$2.5Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall4$2.38Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall1$1.95K0
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S ADRcall1$7100
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP COM CL Bcall1$450new
EIXEDISON INTL Stockcall2$420new
FIGFIGMA INC COMcall1$378new
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES COMcall2$6new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO NOTE 6.250% 1/1principal50,000$49.9K0
REDWOOD TRUST INCREDWOOD TRUST INC Convertibleprincipal25,000$25K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INC475,616$3.3Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL57,483$3.12Mshares
NUKZEXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU41,132$2.33Mshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO118,139$1.88Mshares
FWDAB ACTIVE ETFS INC20,230$1.82Mshares
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC61,717$1.65Mshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD205,550$1.48Mshares
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC39,247$1.41Mshares
MRXMAREX GROUP PLC34,557$1.36Mshares
PSECPROSPECT CAP CORP351,494$1.12Mshares
OLO INCOLO INC122,639$1.09Mshares
CVICVR ENERGY INC38,790$1.04Mshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL74,501$961Kshares
VCVISTEON CORP9,565$892Kshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP6,036$836Kshares
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDIN40,731$762Kshares
INMDINMODE LTD47,853$691Kshares
ALEALLETE INC10,778$691Kshares
VIRTVIRTU FINL INC15,330$687Kshares
VIOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC5,895$597Kshares
ITGARTNER INC1,264$511Kshares
PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INCPACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC21,381$451Kshares
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO22,447$405Kshares
SCLSTEPAN CO6,932$378Kshares
APCBTRUST FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAG11,905$353Kshares
FNBF N B CORP21,956$320Kshares
DXDYNEX CAP INC25,400$310Kshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC1,787$294Kshares
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRA3,823$281Kshares
ETHOAMPLIFY ETF TR4,805$279Kshares
SNVSYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP5,081$263Kshares
CROXCROCS INC2,528$256Kshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP11,900$251Kshares
OXFORD LANE CAP CORPOXFORD LANE CAP CORP57,696$242Kshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I10,545$231Kshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION1,121$228Kshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC2,855$227Kshares
EWZISHARES INC7,800$225Kshares
CSRCENTERSPACE3,701$223Kshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD692$218Kshares
COHUCOHU INC11,301$217Kshares
SEZLSEZZLE INC1,210$217Kshares
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU13,200$217Kshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN1,323$215Kshares
EXELEXELIXIS INC4,809$212Kshares
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO5,000$209Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP3,315$208Kshares
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.3,640$207Kshares
FEZSPDR INDEX SHS FDS3,443$206Kshares
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT5,667$204Kshares
WDFCWD 40 CO895$204Kshares
IMMRIMMERSION CORP23,437$185Kshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A12,921$162Kshares
ATYRATYR PHARMA INC31,650$160Kshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC11,645$133Kshares
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP11,750$118Kshares
EXKENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP22,675$112Kshares
PFNPIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD II14,518$107Kshares
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SA13,500$100Kshares
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INC18,650$99.6Kshares
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTD10,500$77.5Kshares
ARBOR REALTY TRUST INCARBOR REALTY TRUST INC52,000$51.5Kprincipal
SURGSURGEPAYS INC10,947$34Kshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC22,530$8.98Kshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION10$8.1Kput
ARGXARGENX SE1$2.26Kcall
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INC3$2.01Kput
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T1$1.11Kcall
IONQIONQ INC1$1Kcall
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY5$940call
NAGENIAGEN BIOSCIENCE INC1$820call

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001080107-25-000014 base2025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set