Skip to content

CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1166564, New York, NY

CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. reported $156,062,581 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003762

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOadded+428,138$43.5M
SLVnew+20,000$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GTXexited-2,159,866-$39.2M
MEOHexited-82,484-$4.91M
NBISexited-5,000-$519K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003762, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $156,062,581, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,152,802 shares; 2024Q4: 1,533,209 shares; 2025Q1: 1,533,209 shares; 2025Q2: 1,589,496 shares; 2025Q3: 832,187 shares; 2025Q4: 576,571 shares; 2026Q1: 576,571 shares; 2026Q2: 1,004,709 shares 1,004,709$102M65.34%+428,138Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,430,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,430,000 shares 1,430,000$43.2M27.65%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.07M0.69%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal3,157,027$9.86M-9,775,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTXGARRETT MOTION INC2,159,866$39.2Mshares
MEOHMETHANEX CORP82,484$4.91Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.5,000$519Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003762 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set