Skip to content

CULTIVAR CAPITAL, INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1989476, DENTON, TX

CULTIVAR CAPITAL, INC. reported $156,202,695 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001989476-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$156M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
89.15%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CAOSadded+43,685$3.92M
GOOGnew+4,952$1.55M
GOOGLnew+3,734$1.17M
DJPadded+29,015$1.09M
CVARadded+27,770$788K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXreduced-73,556-$6.31M
GUARANTY BANCSHARES INCexited-11,000-$536K
GPCexited-1,580-$219K
VLOexited-1,228-$209K
BXexited-1,220-$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001989476-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $156,202,695, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVARETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,178,557 shares; 2025Q1: 1,197,754 shares; 2025Q2: 1,234,653 shares; 2025Q3: 1,252,117 shares; 2025Q4: 1,279,887 shares 1,279,887$36.3M23.26%+27,770Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 222,124 shares; 2025Q1: 228,064 shares; 2025Q2: 231,361 shares; 2025Q3: 239,111 shares; 2025Q4: 243,154 shares 243,154$24.3M15.55%+4,043Timeline
CAOSEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 129,137 shares; 2025Q1: 140,682 shares; 2025Q2: 149,602 shares; 2025Q3: 152,365 shares; 2025Q4: 196,050 shares 196,050$17.6M11.27%+43,685Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 320,869 shares; 2025Q1: 297,853 shares; 2025Q2: 281,231 shares; 2025Q3: 249,417 shares; 2025Q4: 175,861 shares 175,861$15.1M9.66%-73,556Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 328,711 shares; 2025Q1: 334,388 shares; 2025Q2: 560,436 shares; 2025Q3: 562,362 shares; 2025Q4: 579,326 shares 579,326$13.7M8.79%+16,964Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,177 shares; 2025Q1: 127,552 shares; 2025Q2: 132,028 shares; 2025Q3: 141,531 shares; 2025Q4: 146,188 shares 146,188$12.7M8.16%+4,657Timeline
HAPVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 134,958 shares; 2025Q1: 136,788 shares; 2025Q2: 143,609 shares; 2025Q3: 141,291 shares; 2025Q4: 140,226 shares 140,226$8.43M5.4%-1,065Timeline
DJPBARCLAYS BANK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,999 shares; 2025Q1: 129,674 shares; 2025Q2: 139,255 shares; 2025Q3: 148,400 shares; 2025Q4: 177,415 shares 177,415$6.67M4.27%+29,015Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,447 shares; 2025Q1: 4,447 shares; 2025Q2: 4,447 shares; 2025Q3: 4,147 shares; 2025Q4: 4,147 shares 4,147$2.58M1.65%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,543 shares; 2025Q1: 4,543 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100 shares; 2025Q4: 6,060 shares 6,060$1.79M1.15%-40Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,952 shares 4,952$1.55M0.99%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,681 shares; 2025Q1: 9,694 shares; 2025Q2: 11,036 shares; 2025Q3: 11,186 shares; 2025Q4: 11,351 shares 11,351$1.37M0.87%+165Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,832 shares; 2025Q3: 3,832 shares; 2025Q4: 4,074 shares 4,074$1.31M0.84%+242Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,192 shares; 2025Q1: 5,193 shares; 2025Q2: 6,043 shares; 2025Q3: 6,043 shares; 2025Q4: 6,053 shares 6,053$1.25M0.8%+10Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,734 shares 3,734$1.17M0.75%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,036 shares; 2025Q1: 3,065 shares; 2025Q2: 3,203 shares; 2025Q3: 3,268 shares; 2025Q4: 3,213 shares 3,213$791K0.51%-55Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,386 shares; 2025Q1: 2,395 shares; 2025Q2: 2,386 shares; 2025Q3: 2,386 shares; 2025Q4: 2,386 shares 2,386$735K0.47%0Timeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,603 shares; 2025Q1: 8,603 shares; 2025Q2: 8,603 shares; 2025Q3: 8,603 shares; 2025Q4: 8,603 shares 8,603$595K0.38%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,638 shares; 2025Q1: 1,638 shares; 2025Q2: 1,638 shares; 2025Q3: 1,857 shares; 2025Q4: 1,880 shares 1,880$511K0.33%+23Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,247 shares 11,247$495K0.32%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,111 shares; 2025Q3: 8,361 shares; 2025Q4: 8,111 shares 8,111$488K0.31%-250Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,275 shares; 2025Q3: 8,275 shares; 2025Q4: 8,715 shares 8,715$465K0.3%+440Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,897 shares; 2025Q3: 1,897 shares; 2025Q4: 1,987 shares 1,987$454K0.29%+90Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,868 shares; 2025Q1: 4,868 shares; 2025Q2: 6,461 shares; 2025Q3: 6,453 shares; 2025Q4: 6,453 shares 6,453$451K0.29%0Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,785 shares; 2025Q3: 5,785 shares; 2025Q4: 5,785 shares 5,785$425K0.27%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 596 shares; 2025Q3: 596 shares; 2025Q4: 596 shares 596$390K0.25%0Timeline
MDYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,480 shares; 2025Q4: 4,355 shares 4,355$369K0.24%+875Timeline
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,560 shares; 2025Q1: 8,560 shares; 2025Q2: 8,560 shares; 2025Q3: 8,560 shares; 2025Q4: 7,605 shares 7,605$358K0.23%-955Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,375 shares; 2025Q1: 6,375 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares; 2025Q3: 6,375 shares; 2025Q4: 6,375 shares 6,375$321K0.21%0Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,228 shares; 2025Q1: 6,228 shares; 2025Q2: 6,228 shares; 2025Q3: 6,228 shares; 2025Q4: 6,228 shares 6,228$305K0.2%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,668 shares; 2025Q1: 1,668 shares; 2025Q2: 1,668 shares; 2025Q3: 1,668 shares; 2025Q4: 1,668 shares 1,668$289K0.19%0Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,795 shares; 2025Q3: 3,045 shares; 2025Q4: 3,005 shares 3,005$262K0.17%-40Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,235 shares; 2025Q3: 2,361 shares; 2025Q4: 2,235 shares 2,235$262K0.17%-126Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,210 shares; 2025Q1: 7,210 shares; 2025Q2: 7,210 shares; 2025Q3: 7,212 shares; 2025Q4: 6,310 shares 6,310$261K0.17%-902Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 605 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 705 shares; 2025Q3: 575 shares; 2025Q4: 575 shares 575$259K0.17%0Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 548 shares; 2025Q1: 548 shares; 2025Q2: 548 shares; 2025Q3: 548 shares; 2025Q4: 548 shares 548$244K0.16%0Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,986 shares; 2025Q3: 1,986 shares; 2025Q4: 2,146 shares 2,146$242K0.16%+160Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,944 shares; 2025Q1: 1,944 shares; 2025Q2: 1,944 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220 shares; 2025Q4: 1,220 shares 1,220$233K0.15%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,557 shares; 2025Q1: 10,557 shares; 2025Q2: 9,242 shares; 2025Q3: 10,047 shares; 2025Q4: 9,242 shares 9,242$230K0.15%-805Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,204 shares 1,204$221K0.14%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 435 shares 435$219K0.14%newTimeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares; 2025Q4: 600 shares 600$211K0.14%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,401 shares 8,401$209K0.13%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GUARANTY BANCSHARES INCGUARANTY BANCSHARES INC11,000$536Kshares
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO1,580$219Kshares
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP1,228$209Kshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC1,220$208Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001989476-26-000001 base2026-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set