Skip to content

CTC Alternative Strategies, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569550, CHICAGO, IL

CTC Alternative Strategies, Ltd. reported $62,036,745 across 75 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-12-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001569550-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$62M
Holdings
75
Top 10 weight
47.87%
New
49
Sold out
117

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+19,669$3.67M
XLVnew+21,955$3.06M
XLInew+17,867$2.76M
TSLAadded+4,949$2.2M
MFGnew+60,500$2.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-25,012-$6.09M
PLTRexited-42,138-$5.74M
APPexited-9,600-$3.36M
XLEexited-36,960-$3.13M
MRKexited-39,320-$3.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001569550-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,036,745, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,094 shares; 2025Q1: 2,400 shares; 2025Q2: 13,639 shares; 2025Q3: 18,588 shares 18,588$8.27M13.33%+4,949Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,362 shares; 2024Q4: 6,798 shares; 2025Q1: 5,800 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,669 shares 19,669$3.67M5.92%newTimeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 11,650 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,955 shares 21,955$3.06M4.93%newTimeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,305 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,867 shares 17,867$2.76M4.44%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,737 shares; 2025Q1: 4,320 shares; 2025Q2: 12,226 shares; 2025Q3: 6,528 shares 6,528$2.2M3.55%-5,698Timeline
MFGMIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,500 shares 60,500$2.04M3.29%newTimeline
XLRESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,350 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,870 shares; 2025Q3: 47,595 shares 47,595$2.01M3.23%-31,275Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,700 shares; 2024Q4: 17,850 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,080 shares 22,080$1.98M3.19%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,884 shares; 2025Q1: 9,120 shares; 2025Q2: 11,749 shares; 2025Q3: 5,992 shares 5,992$1.93M3.11%-5,757Timeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,600 shares 6,600$1.79M2.88%+3,700Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,200 shares; 2025Q1: 37,624 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,230 shares 17,230$1.35M2.18%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,152 shares; 2025Q1: 1,652 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,650 shares 1,650$1.1M1.77%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,540 shares; 2025Q3: 6,881 shares 6,881$966K1.56%-3,659Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,398 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 980 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900 shares 2,900$963K1.55%+1,920Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,941 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,600 shares 7,600$945K1.52%newTimeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 974 shares 974$897K1.45%newTimeline
IXORIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 34,100 shares 34,100$895K1.44%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,681 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 7,954 shares; 2025Q3: 2,756 shares 2,756$869K1.4%-5,198Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,100 shares 19,100$802K1.29%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,330 shares 5,330$776K1.25%newTimeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,971 shares 12,971$752K1.21%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,410 shares 1,410$693K1.12%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,496 shares 1,496$682K1.1%newTimeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 811 shares 811$669K1.08%newTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,700 shares 2,700$637K1.03%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,050 shares 1,050$630K1.02%0Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,100 shares 8,100$630K1.02%newTimeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares 3,600$621K1%+2,200Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,800 shares 1,800$582K0.94%newTimeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,100 shares 2,100$575K0.93%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$572K0.92%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,125 shares 30,125$570K0.92%newTimeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,400 shares 3,400$567K0.91%newTimeline
FERFERROVIAL NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,600 shares 9,600$563K0.91%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,300 shares; 2025Q3: 2,288 shares 2,288$557K0.9%-25,012Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,356 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,700 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares 4,900$549K0.89%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,180 shares; 2025Q3: 3,188 shares 3,188$530K0.85%-8,992Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,598 shares 1,598$527K0.85%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,619 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 296 shares; 2025Q3: 565 shares 565$523K0.84%+269Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,900 shares; 2025Q3: 2,330 shares 2,330$512K0.82%+430Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,552 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,200 shares; 2025Q2: 11,680 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400 shares 4,400$496K0.8%-7,280Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,700 shares 3,700$491K0.79%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares 4,300$483K0.78%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,900 shares 5,900$451K0.73%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,580 shares; 2025Q3: 2,084 shares 2,084$427K0.69%-3,496Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,065 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 9,280 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$419K0.68%-4,280Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,850 shares 2,850$410K0.66%newTimeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,991 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,150 shares; 2025Q2: 10,020 shares; 2025Q3: 5,700 shares 5,700$390K0.63%-4,320Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600 shares 600$390K0.63%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,985 shares 1,985$389K0.63%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,900 shares 2,900$388K0.63%newTimeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$375K0.61%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,262 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,020 shares; 2025Q3: 725 shares 725$344K0.56%-1,295Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 951 shares 951$334K0.54%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 3,740 shares; 2025Q3: 121,150 shares 121,150$326K0.53%+117,410Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 546 shares 546$307K0.49%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,440 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180 shares 1,180$291K0.47%-2,260Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 843 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,027 shares; 2025Q3: 360 shares 360$287K0.46%-667Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,403 shares 1,403$285K0.46%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$284K0.46%+800Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,400 shares 8,400$282K0.45%newTimeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,240 shares; 2025Q3: 1,253 shares 1,253$264K0.43%-1,987Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,580 shares 1,580$264K0.42%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,788 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,120 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares 1,600$254K0.41%-520Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 731 shares 731$250K0.4%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$243K0.39%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,028 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 324 shares 324$238K0.38%newTimeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,846 shares 2,846$235K0.38%newTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$233K0.38%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 471 shares 471$232K0.37%newTimeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,900 shares 10,900$220K0.35%newTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$213K0.34%newTimeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$200K0.32%new
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,400 shares 16,400$88.1K0.14%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,400 shares 10,400$54.9K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 117. All 117

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC42,138$5.74Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP9,600$3.36Mshares
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR36,960$3.13Mshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC39,320$3.11Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC8,220$2.24Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO11,320$1.8Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP6,140$1.64Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST28,500$1.48Mshares
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC9,820$1.39Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD97,980$1.34Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL2,520$1.22Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP4,800$1.1Mshares
IYRISHARES TR11,650$1.1Mshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO3,360$1.08Mshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED3,330$965Kshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN5,880$954Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP10,060$922Kshares
NKENIKE INC12,480$887Kshares
AFLAFLAC INC8,280$873Kshares
CMECME GROUP INC3,113$858Kshares
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC7,700$854Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL7,040$845Kshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP5,995$831Kshares
TAT&T INC27,420$794Kshares
CSXCSX CORP23,200$757Kshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP1,600$741Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.9,820$731Kshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC1,810$703Kshares
BABOEING CO3,260$683Kshares
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INC4,200$671Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC2,620$624Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC1,970$610Kshares
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL2,600$595Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC160$594Kshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP2,300$589Kshares
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC2,500$583Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC3,700$577Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC2,140$577Kshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC2,000$576Kshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)6,302$575Kshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC1,090$575Kshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP1,940$566Kshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP1,860$543Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY1,380$537Kshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC8,240$518Kshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO4,160$516Kshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL4,795$492Kshares
HPQHP INC20,093$491Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC11,300$489Kshares
ACMAECOM4,300$485Kshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC1,550$483Kshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC640$482Kshares
TGTTARGET CORP4,865$480Kshares
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC2,200$479Kshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC1,153$467Kshares
KRKROGER CO6,460$463Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW12,600$450Kshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC960$449Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION3,107$445Kshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP1,374$443Kshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES3,220$438Kshares
DEDEERE & CO860$437Kshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS4,800$431Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP8,600$407Kshares
FCNCAFIRST CTZNS BANCSHARES INC D200$391Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS1,300$383Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO2,220$382Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP1,900$382Kshares
DHRDANAHER CORP DEL1,920$379Kshares
KOCOCA COLA CO5,360$379Kshares
PINSPINTEREST INC10,500$377Kshares
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC20,511$374Kshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC3,969$372Kshares
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INC4,320$370Kshares
TJXTJX COS INC NEW2,970$367Kshares
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC1,500$365Kshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC1,020$364Kshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC1,920$364Kshares
FASTFASTENAL CO8,600$361Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC5,300$360Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC29,700$341Kshares
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLC7,900$341Kshares
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INC887$340Kshares
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP1,594$339Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP4,800$331Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO4,400$329Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC910$320Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC4,300$310Kshares
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INC800$300Kshares
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORP13,400$294Kshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED500$281Kshares
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL4,000$270Kshares
CDWCDW CORP1,480$264Kshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO5,700$264Kshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION1,500$260Kshares
DBDEUTSCHE BK AG8,612$255Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC4,300$252Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC27,300$251Kshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC120$240Kshares
CTVACORTEVA INC3,200$238Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001569550-25-000006 base2025-12-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set