Skip to content

Crystalline Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1891834, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Crystalline Management Inc. reported $76,747,414 across 91 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-05-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001891834-24-000003

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$76.7M
Holdings
91
Top 10 weight
48.92%
New
43
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENERPLUS CORPnew+279,839$5.5M
MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISI…added+300,000$3.45M
AXONICS INCnew+33,588$2.32M
IX ACQUISITION CORP. CMNnew+200,000$2.24M
BLUE WORLD ACQUISITION CORPnew+140,593$1.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENPHYS ACQUISITION CORPreduced-300,000-$3.25M
SBCexited-291,000-$3.12M
CPRIexited-45,500-$2.29M
QUANTUM FINTECH ACQUISTIN COexited-178,124-$1.91M
INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQexited-152,287-$1.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001891834-24-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,747,414, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ENERPLUS CORPENERPLUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 279,839 shares 279,839$5.5M7.17%new
MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISI…MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 100,000 shares; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 49,401 shares; 2023Q3: 49,401 shares; 2023Q4: 49,401 shares; 2024Q1: 349,401 shares 349,401$4.01M5.23%+300,000
MONTEREY CAP ACQUISITION CORMONTEREY CAP ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 360,502 shares; 2024Q1: 360,502 shares 360,502$4M5.21%0
HOLLYSYS AUTOMATION TCHNGY LHOLLYSYS AUTOMATION TCHNGY LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 21,000 shares; 2023Q1: 20,000 shares; 2023Q2: 20,000 shares; 2023Q3: 20,000 shares; 2023Q4: 95,000 shares; 2024Q1: 108,000 shares 108,000$2.76M3.6%+13,000
AP ACQUISITION CORPAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 100,000 shares; 2023Q4: 100,000 shares; 2024Q1: 230,065 shares 230,065$2.6M3.38%+130,065
GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION-CL AGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 83,247 shares; 2023Q2: 83,247 shares; 2023Q3: 133,247 shares; 2023Q4: 133,247 shares; 2024Q1: 233,247 shares 233,247$2.5M3.25%+100,000
AXONICS INCAXONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 33,588 shares 33,588$2.32M3.02%new
IX ACQUISITION CORP. CMNIX ACQUISITION CORP. CMNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.24M2.92%new
TLGYFTLGY ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 192,958 shares 192,958$2.18M2.84%+42,958Timeline
OCA ACQUISITION CORPOCA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 211,151 shares; 2023Q1: 80,767 shares; 2023Q2: 148,110 shares; 2023Q3: 148,110 shares; 2023Q4: 148,110 shares; 2024Q1: 192,110 shares 192,110$2.08M2.71%+44,000
DASEKE INCDASEKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 89,893 shares; 2024Q1: 249,700 shares 249,700$2.07M2.7%+159,807
LEARN CW INVESTMENT CORLEARN CW INVESTMENT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.65M2.14%0
HUDSON ACQUISITION I CORPHUDSON ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.59M2.07%0
BLUE WORLD ACQUISITION CORPBLUE WORLD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 140,593 shares 140,593$1.57M2.05%new
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 5,000 shares; 2024Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.53M1.99%+5,000
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.46M1.91%newTimeline
AETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORPAETHERIUM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.38M1.79%new
KACLFKAIROUS ACQUISITION CORP LTD SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 116,152 shares 116,152$1.35M1.76%newTimeline
DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORPDISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 200,000 shares; 2023Q3: 200,000 shares; 2023Q4: 120,000 shares; 2024Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$1.29M1.68%0
BYNORDIC ACQUISITION CL A O…BYNORDIC ACQUISITION CL A ORDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 115,974 shares 115,974$1.29M1.68%new
Zalatoris II Acquisition Co…Zalatoris II Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 111,731 shares 111,731$1.21M1.58%new
Patria Latin American Oppor…Patria Latin American Opportunity…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 350,000 shares; 2023Q3: 330,000 shares; 2023Q4: 100,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.13M1.47%0
A SPAC II ACQUISITION CORPA SPAC II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares; 2023Q3: 100,000 shares; 2023Q4: 100,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.11M1.45%0
METAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION CMETAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.11M1.44%new
ENPHYS ACQUISITION CORPENPHYS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 400,000 shares; 2023Q4: 400,000 shares; 2024Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.08M1.41%-300,000
TRICON RESIDENTIAL INCTRICON RESIDENTIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 93,868 shares 93,868$1.05M1.36%new
ZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORPZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 150,000 shares; 2023Q3: 150,000 shares; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 95,895 shares 95,895$1.04M1.36%-54,105
ACE GLOBAL BUSINESS ACQU LTDACE GLOBAL BUSINESS ACQU LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 84,706 shares 84,706$1.02M1.33%new
10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ III10X CAPITAL VENTURE ACQ IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 87,500 shares 87,500$943K1.23%new
SPRINGWATER SPL SITUATIONS CSPRINGWATER SPL SITUATIONS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 80,000 shares; 2024Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$850K1.11%0
EXCELFIN ACQUISITION CORPEXCELFIN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 65,500 shares 65,500$716K0.93%new
VIZIO HOLDING CORPVIZIO HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 62,200 shares 62,200$680K0.89%new
KVACFKEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$627K0.82%newTimeline
UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$599K0.78%newTimeline
INTEINTEGRAL ACQ.CORP 1 CL A (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$595K0.77%newTimeline
SOCIETAL CDMO INCSOCIETAL CDMO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 518,629 shares 518,629$560K0.73%new
Canna-Global Acquisition Co…Canna-Global Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 50,198 shares; 2024Q1: 50,198 shares 50,198$556K0.73%0
CSLM ACQUISITION CORPCSLM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$552K0.72%new
BATLBATTALION OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 54,980 shares; 2024Q1: 96,875 shares 96,875$548K0.71%+41,895Timeline
GENETRON HLDGS LTDGENETRON HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 113,395 shares; 2024Q1: 113,395 shares 113,395$456K0.59%0
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 73,624 shares; 2024Q1: 23,624 shares 23,624$417K0.54%-50,000Timeline
STARRETT (L.S.) CO -CL ASTARRETT (L.S.) CO -CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 24,685 shares 24,685$392K0.51%new
WHOLE EARTH BRANDS INCWHOLE EARTH BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 63,785 shares 63,785$308K0.4%new
CUKCARNIVAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 20,800 shares; 2024Q1: 20,800 shares 20,800$306K0.4%0Timeline
CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPCLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 23,669 shares; 2023Q1: 23,669 shares; 2023Q2: 23,669 shares; 2023Q3: 23,669 shares; 2023Q4: 23,669 shares; 2024Q1: 23,669 shares 23,669$284K0.37%0
SDCL EDGE ACQUISITION CORPSDCL EDGE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 23,400 shares 23,400$256K0.33%new
ZEROFOX HLDGS INCZEROFOX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 219,760 shares 219,760$246K0.32%new
FUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INCFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 11,207 shares 11,207$239K0.31%new
AMBRAMBER INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 63,398 shares; 2024Q1: 49,523 shares 49,523$196K0.25%-13,875Timeline
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,903 shares 14,903$186K0.24%new
CARROLS RESTAURANT GROUP INCCARROLS RESTAURANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 16,510 shares 16,510$157K0.2%new
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 214,300 shares; 2023Q3: 214,300 shares; 2023Q4: 205,000 shares; 2024Q1: 39,475 shares 39,475$114K0.15%-165,525Timeline
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 16,573 shares 16,573$36.6K0.05%newTimeline
CSLM Acquisition CorpCSLM Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 150,000 shares; 2023Q1: 150,000 shares; 2023Q2: 150,000 shares; 2023Q3: 150,000 shares; 2023Q4: 150,000 shares; 2024Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$27K0.04%0
DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP (…DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP (U.S.) …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 200,000 shares; 2023Q3: 200,000 shares; 2023Q4: 200,000 shares; 2024Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$20.7K0.03%0
RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS…RTS/IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 94,900 shares 94,900$19.3K0.03%new
BANNIX ACQUISITION CORPBANNIX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 85,000 shares; 2023Q1: 85,000 shares; 2023Q2: 85,000 shares; 2023Q3: 85,000 shares; 2023Q4: 85,000 shares; 2024Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$17.9K0.02%0
QETARQUETTA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,047 shares 14,047$14.7K0.02%newTimeline
CETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORPCETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 85,000 shares; 2023Q3: 85,000 shares; 2023Q4: 85,000 shares; 2024Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$10.3K0.01%0
CSLM ACQUISITION CORPCSLM ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 75,000 shares; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares; 2023Q3: 75,000 shares; 2023Q4: 75,000 shares; 2024Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$9K0.01%0
GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 80,000 shares; 2023Q2: 80,000 shares; 2023Q3: 80,000 shares; 2023Q4: 80,000 shares; 2024Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$7.21K0.01%0
MRNOWMURANO GLOBAL INVT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.26K0.01%newTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$5.19K0.01%new
Distoken Acquisition CorpDistoken Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 200,000 shares; 2023Q3: 200,000 shares; 2023Q4: 200,000 shares; 2024Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.6K<0.01%0
MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISITN COMOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 50,000 shares; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.5K<0.01%0
A SPAC II ACQUISITION RTSA SPAC II ACQUISITION RTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.38K<0.01%0
KVACWKEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.23K<0.01%newTimeline
CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CCN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 94,900 shares 94,900$2.96K<0.01%new
BANNIX ACQUISITION CORPBANNIX ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 85,000 shares; 2023Q1: 85,000 shares; 2023Q2: 85,000 shares; 2023Q3: 85,000 shares; 2023Q4: 85,000 shares; 2024Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$2.89K<0.01%0
SBCWWSBC MED GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 80,000 shares; 2023Q2: 80,000 shares; 2023Q3: 80,000 shares; 2023Q4: 80,000 shares; 2024Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.8K<0.01%0Timeline
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$2.5K<0.01%new
BITE ACQUISITION CORPBITE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 37,500 shares; 2023Q1: 37,500 shares; 2023Q2: 37,500 shares; 2023Q3: 37,500 shares; 2023Q4: 32,500 shares; 2024Q1: 32,500 shares 32,500$2.27K<0.01%0
AI TRANSPORTATION ACQUIS-RTSAI TRANSPORTATION ACQUIS-RTSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.25K<0.01%new
INFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRPINFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.69K<0.01%new
FORLWWTS/FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION CORPORA…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.64K<0.01%newTimeline
CETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORPCETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 85,000 shares; 2023Q3: 85,000 shares; 2023Q4: 85,000 shares; 2024Q1: 85,000 shares 85,000$1.61K<0.01%0
ONYX ACQUISITION CO IONYX ACQUISITION CO IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 50,000 shares; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.5K<0.01%0
GRIID INFRASTRUCTURE INCGRIID INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 24,300 shares 24,300$1.46K<0.01%new
ISLWFISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORP WT EXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.4K<0.01%newTimeline
GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCGLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 80,000 shares; 2023Q2: 80,000 shares; 2023Q3: 80,000 shares; 2023Q4: 80,000 shares; 2024Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.3K<0.01%0
SRIVARU HOLDING LIMITEDSRIVARU HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 75,000 shares; 2024Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.19K<0.01%0
SILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORP …SILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORP WT EXP…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 12,500 shares; 2023Q3: 12,500 shares; 2023Q4: 12,500 shares; 2024Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$1K<0.01%0
EMCWFEMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$836<0.01%newTimeline
SPWRWSUNPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 13,975 shares; 2023Q4: 13,975 shares; 2024Q1: 13,975 shares 13,975$709<0.01%0Timeline
MOOLEC SCIENCE SAMOOLEC SCIENCE SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 25,000 shares; 2023Q2: 25,000 shares; 2023Q3: 25,000 shares; 2023Q4: 25,000 shares; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$703<0.01%0
A SPAC II Acquisition CorpA SPAC II Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 50,000 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$625<0.01%0
BENFWBENEFICIENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 86,250 shares; 2023Q3: 86,250 shares; 2023Q4: 86,250 shares; 2024Q1: 86,250 shares 86,250$621<0.01%0Timeline
AP ACQUISITION CORPAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$600<0.01%new
Goal Acquisitions CorpGoal Acquisitions CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 20,000 shares; 2023Q3: 20,000 shares; 2023Q4: 20,000 shares; 2024Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$126<0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ALTAIR ENGR INCALTAIR ENGR INC BONDprincipal5,500,000$7.23M+2,500,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal3,035,000$4.39Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PENN ENTERTAINMENT INCPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC6,033,000$7.86Mprincipal
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INC5,000,000$4.85Mprincipal
SBCSBC MED GROUP HLDGS INC291,000$3.12Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED45,500$2.29Mshares
QUANTUM FINTECH ACQUISTIN COQUANTUM FINTECH ACQUISTIN CO178,124$1.91Mshares
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC1,975,000$1.79Mprincipal
INTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQINTEGRATED RAIL AND RES ACQ152,287$1.67Mshares
POWER & DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUPOWER & DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTU150,000$1.62Mshares
VISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COMVISIONWAVE HOLDINGS INC COM150,000$1.62Mshares
ACRI CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORACRI CAPITAL ACQUISITION COR130,000$1.44Mshares
QETAUQUETTA ACQUISITION CORP140,475$1.43Mshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC2,000,000$1.36Mprincipal
L CATTERTON ASIA ACQUISITIONL CATTERTON ASIA ACQUISITION100,000$1.08Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A64,957$1.04Mshares
IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORPIRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP100,000$1Mshares
CETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORPCETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORP85,000$892Kshares
QNITY ELECTRONICS INCQNITY ELECTRONICS INC260,000$736Kshares
CRESCENT PT ENERGY CORPCRESCENT PT ENERGY CORP70,350$647Kshares
KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPKEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORP60,000$624Kshares
ALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION COALSET CAPITAL ACQUISITION CO60,365$622Kshares
LANDCADIA HOLDINGS IV INCLANDCADIA HOLDINGS IV INC52,000$541Kshares
OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORPOAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP45,000$505Kshares
FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION CORPFOUR LEAF ACQUISITION CORP40,000$442Kshares
EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COREMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COR37,000$407Kshares
99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC35,000$361Kshares
AP ACQUISITION CORPAP ACQUISITION CORP30,000$342Kshares
STNSTANTEC INC3,000$319Kshares
TARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDTARO PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD7,116$297Kshares
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL10,000$288Kshares
TLTISHARES TR2,800$277Kshares
Invest Acquisition CorpInvest Acquisition Corp25,000$276Kshares
INFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRPINFLECTION PT ACQUISITN CRP25,000$259Kshares
HYACUHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV25,000$258Kshares
ISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORPISRAEL ACQUISITIONS CORP20,000$215Kshares
AI TRANSN ACQUISITION CORPAI TRANSN ACQUISITION CORP15,000$153Kshares
MTAMETALLA RTY & STREAMING LTD30,177$122Kshares
ALCHEMY INVTS ACQUISITN CORPALCHEMY INVTS ACQUISITN CORP10,000$110Kshares
CSI COMPRESSCO LPCSI COMPRESSCO LP18,069$29.5Kshares
ADIT EDTECH ACQUISITION CORPADIT EDTECH ACQUISITION CORP24,300$2.04Kshares
HCM ACQUISITION COHCM ACQUISITION CO50,000$1.34Kshares
NEWCOURT ACQUISITION CORPNEWCOURT ACQUISITION CORP50,000$800shares

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001891834-24-000003 base2024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set