Skip to content

Crystal Cove Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2129719, NEWPORT BEACH, CA

Crystal Cove Asset Management, LLC reported $91,671,651 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002129719-26-000002

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$91.7M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
95.36%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSIQnew+870,500$13.9M
VGnew+134,720$1.5M
VITLnew+103,117$1.2M
GISnew+33,080$1.15M
CAGnew+83,753$1.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRENreduced-91,957-$4.21M
ARreduced-68,168-$2.4M
VALexited-13,800-$1.35M
INVexited-185,000-$723K
HCCexited-7,500-$699K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002129719-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,671,651, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 4,298,487 shares; 2026Q2: 4,285,181 shares 4,285,181$25.2M27.49%-13,306Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 536,504 shares; 2026Q2: 444,547 shares 444,547$20.3M22.18%-91,957Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 559,555 shares; 2026Q2: 491,387 shares 491,387$17.3M18.84%-68,168Timeline
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 870,500 shares 870,500$13.9M15.21%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 15,753 shares; 2026Q2: 15,625 shares 15,625$4.52M4.93%-128Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 134,720 shares 134,720$1.5M1.64%newTimeline
VITLVITAL FARMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 103,117 shares 103,117$1.2M1.31%newTimeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 371,780 shares; 2026Q2: 241,780 shares 241,780$1.18M1.29%-130,000Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,080 shares 33,080$1.15M1.26%newTimeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 83,753 shares 83,753$1.13M1.23%newTimeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,483 shares 49,483$1.1M1.2%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,820 shares 7,820$776K0.85%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,394 shares; 2026Q2: 1,354 shares 1,354$505K0.55%-40Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,014 shares; 2026Q2: 1,014 shares 1,014$426K0.47%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 733 shares; 2026Q2: 733 shares 733$367K0.4%0Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 29,218 shares; 2026Q2: 29,218 shares 29,218$360K0.39%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 640 shares 640$226K0.25%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 1,340 shares; 2026Q2: 840 shares 840$200K0.22%-500Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$195K0.21%0Timeline
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not loaded; 2026Q1: 15,300 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$93.4K0.1%-4,300Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC1,516,500$7.52Mcall
VALVALARIS LTD13,800$1.35Mshares
INVINNVENTURE INC185,000$723Kshares
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC7,500$699Kshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP11,383$514Kshares
EQTEQT CORP5,932$378Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002129719-26-000002 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002129719-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002129719-26-000001 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set