Skip to content

Cryder Capital Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633969, LONDON, United Kingdom

Cryder Capital Partners LLP reported $1,692,473,917 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633969-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.69B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BXadded+280,625$43.3M
AONadded+63,837$22.5M
MRSHadded+117,115$21.7M
TMOadded+32,005$18.5M
MAadded+32,359$18.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAexited-303,395-$223M
GOOGreduced-177,161-$55.6M
HCAreduced-74,614-$34.8M
CHTRreduced-2,984-$623K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633969-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,692,473,917, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,326,808 shares; 2024Q4: 976,722 shares; 2025Q1: 976,722 shares; 2025Q2: 1,167,937 shares; 2025Q3: 1,051,986 shares; 2025Q4: 874,825 shares 874,825$275M16.22%-177,161Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,089 shares; 2024Q4: 569,765 shares; 2025Q1: 569,765 shares; 2025Q2: 604,759 shares; 2025Q3: 604,759 shares; 2025Q4: 530,145 shares 530,145$248M14.62%-74,614Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,353 shares; 2024Q4: 324,801 shares; 2025Q1: 324,801 shares; 2025Q2: 344,676 shares; 2025Q3: 344,676 shares; 2025Q4: 376,681 shares 376,681$218M12.9%+32,005Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,617 shares; 2024Q4: 388,432 shares; 2025Q1: 388,432 shares; 2025Q2: 414,668 shares; 2025Q3: 414,668 shares; 2025Q4: 414,668 shares 414,668$201M11.85%0Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,445,835 shares; 2024Q4: 930,877 shares; 2025Q1: 930,877 shares; 2025Q2: 997,317 shares; 2025Q3: 810,020 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,645 shares 1,090,645$168M9.93%+280,625Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 533,036 shares; 2024Q4: 532,162 shares; 2025Q1: 532,162 shares; 2025Q2: 567,274 shares; 2025Q3: 644,678 shares; 2025Q4: 641,694 shares 641,694$134M7.91%-2,984Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,639 shares; 2024Q4: 165,431 shares; 2025Q1: 165,431 shares; 2025Q2: 193,940 shares; 2025Q3: 193,940 shares; 2025Q4: 226,299 shares 226,299$129M7.63%+32,359Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,591 shares; 2024Q4: 279,952 shares; 2025Q1: 279,952 shares; 2025Q2: 326,400 shares; 2025Q3: 326,400 shares; 2025Q4: 363,838 shares 363,838$128M7.54%+37,438Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 231,314 shares; 2025Q3: 231,314 shares; 2025Q4: 295,151 shares 295,151$104M6.15%+63,837Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 360,629 shares; 2025Q3: 360,629 shares; 2025Q4: 477,744 shares 477,744$88.6M5.24%+117,115Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC303,395$223Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633969-26-000001 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set