Skip to content

Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1713506, Stamford, CT

Cruiser Capital Advisors, LLC reported $225,620,254 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000897069-25-001332

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
89.22%
New
10
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+2,000$116M
ISHARES TRnew+3,500$28.3M
GFLadded+76,150$3.68M
GREEN DOT CORPnew+2,000$2.5M
KINSadded+121,560$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
URNMreduced-62,000-$2.97M
FTAI AVIATION LTDexited-21,000-$2.67M
NFEexited-236,525-$1.97M
ALITreduced-334,245-$1.89M
NEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCexited-70,000-$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000897069-25-001332, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,620,254, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$116M51.41%newTimeline
ISHARES TRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$28.3M12.53%new
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,126 shares; 2024Q4: 221,596 shares; 2025Q1: 197,642 shares; 2025Q2: 189,442 shares 189,442$21.8M9.67%-8,200Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,494 shares; 2024Q4: 167,494 shares; 2025Q1: 167,151 shares; 2025Q2: 167,151 shares 167,151$8.53M3.78%0Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,191 shares; 2024Q4: 83,191 shares; 2025Q1: 83,191 shares; 2025Q2: 72,791 shares 72,791$6.68M2.96%-10,400Timeline
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,767 shares; 2024Q4: 109,767 shares; 2025Q1: 37,752 shares; 2025Q2: 113,902 shares 113,902$5.51M2.44%+76,150Timeline
NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,452 shares; 2024Q4: 134,808 shares; 2025Q1: 182,987 shares; 2025Q2: 203,187 shares 203,187$4.69M2.08%+20,200
KINSKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,960 shares; 2024Q4: 44,520 shares; 2025Q1: 111,457 shares; 2025Q2: 233,017 shares 233,017$3.59M1.59%+121,560Timeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,200,682 shares; 2024Q4: 789,284 shares; 2025Q1: 789,284 shares; 2025Q2: 789,284 shares 789,284$3.26M1.44%0Timeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,627 shares; 2024Q4: 378,876 shares; 2025Q1: 406,746 shares; 2025Q2: 481,904 shares 481,904$2.97M1.32%+75,158Timeline
GREEN DOT CORPGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$2.5M1.11%new
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,900 shares; 2025Q2: 41,900 shares 41,900$2.32M1.03%+3,000Timeline
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,072 shares; 2024Q4: 231,521 shares; 2025Q1: 260,322 shares; 2025Q2: 234,003 shares 234,003$2.12M0.94%-26,319Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,700 shares; 2025Q1: 6,574 shares; 2025Q2: 6,574 shares 6,574$1.85M0.82%0Timeline
GECCGREAT ELM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,259 shares; 2024Q4: 141,259 shares; 2025Q1: 141,259 shares; 2025Q2: 142,259 shares 142,259$1.52M0.67%+1,000Timeline
AGMFEDERAL AGRIC MTG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,749 shares; 2024Q4: 7,749 shares; 2025Q1: 7,749 shares; 2025Q2: 7,749 shares 7,749$1.51M0.67%0Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares 27,000$1.34M0.59%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,458 shares; 2024Q4: 74,458 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,863 shares 61,863$1.06M0.47%newTimeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,854 shares; 2024Q4: 33,854 shares; 2025Q1: 58,854 shares; 2025Q2: 68,854 shares 68,854$1.05M0.46%+10,000Timeline
FTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$1M0.44%new
KINGSTONE COS INCKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$875K0.39%new
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,250 shares 70,250$757K0.34%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 538,310 shares; 2024Q4: 515,451 shares; 2025Q1: 465,451 shares; 2025Q2: 131,206 shares 131,206$743K0.33%-334,245Timeline
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,600 shares; 2025Q1: 91,100 shares; 2025Q2: 61,100 shares 61,100$690K0.31%-30,000Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$620K0.27%newTimeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$492K0.22%0Timeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,000 shares; 2025Q1: 72,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$479K0.21%-62,000Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$447K0.2%0Timeline
PBIPITNEY BOWES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,306 shares; 2024Q4: 92,306 shares; 2025Q1: 32,306 shares; 2025Q2: 37,906 shares 37,906$414K0.18%+5,600Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares 2,200$362K0.16%-3,000Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 147,600 shares 147,600$356K0.16%-152,400Timeline
SKILSKILLSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,813 shares; 2024Q4: 20,813 shares; 2025Q1: 20,813 shares; 2025Q2: 20,813 shares 20,813$332K0.15%0Timeline
SABLE OFFSHORE CORPSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,365 shares 11,365$250K0.11%-7,635
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,475 shares; 2024Q4: 66,075 shares; 2025Q1: 66,075 shares; 2025Q2: 66,075 shares 66,075$237K0.1%0Timeline
ACRACRES COMMERCIAL REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,742 shares; 2025Q2: 11,742 shares 11,742$211K0.09%0Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,810 shares; 2024Q4: 27,547 shares; 2025Q1: 27,547 shares; 2025Q2: 13,876 shares 13,876$196K0.09%-13,671Timeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$174K0.08%0Timeline
INVEINVE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,778 shares; 2024Q4: 41,778 shares; 2025Q1: 41,778 shares; 2025Q2: 41,778 shares 41,778$136K0.06%0Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$115K0.05%0Timeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.05%newTimeline
RESERVOIR MEDIA INCRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,503 shares; 2024Q4: 30,503 shares; 2025Q1: 30,503 shares; 2025Q2: 30,503 shares 30,503$38.1K0.02%0
WTS PYROPHYTE ACQUISITIONWTS PYROPHYTE ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$16.5K0.01%0
SCLXWSCILEX HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,999 shares; 2024Q4: 49,999 shares; 2025Q1: 49,999 shares; 2025Q2: 49,999 shares 49,999$5.23K<0.01%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$2.2K<0.01%0Timeline
MSAIWMULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$1.21K<0.01%0Timeline
ICUCWSEASTAR MEDICAL HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,473 shares; 2024Q4: 32,473 shares; 2025Q1: 32,473 shares; 2025Q2: 32,473 shares 32,473$648<0.01%0Timeline
ALTENERGY ACQUISITION CORPALTENERGY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$539<0.01%0
SEQLL INCSEQLL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$337<0.01%0
BENFWBENEFICIENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,750 shares; 2024Q4: 48,750 shares; 2025Q1: 48,750 shares; 2025Q2: 48,750 shares 48,750$336<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FTAI AVIATION LTDFTAI AVIATION LTD21,000$2.67Mshares
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC236,525$1.97Mshares
NEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCNEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC70,000$1.4Mshares
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP49,570$1.13Mshares
FSKFS KKR CAP CORP34,920$732Kshares
REEAFREE AUTOMOTIVE LTD270,557$720Kshares
GRPNGROUPON INC25,000$469Kshares
CXTCRANE NXT CO7,824$402Kshares
BCICBCP INVESTMENT CORPORATION13,605$195Kshares
EHABENHABIT INC21,404$188Kshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC10,000$33.8Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000897069-25-001332 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set