Skip to content

Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1956498, URSENSOLLEN, Germany

Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH reported $122,852,461 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005857

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$123M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.52%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Bnew+1,569,973$51.4M
UBSadded+15,000$615K
LOMAadded+29,736$219K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEMreduced-20,000-$1.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005857, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,852,461, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,569,973 shares 1,569,973$51.4M41.88%newTimeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 570,000 shares; 2025Q2: 995,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,010,000 shares 1,010,000$41.4M33.72%+15,000Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$15.3M12.44%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 102,055 shares; 2025Q1: 102,055 shares; 2025Q2: 102,055 shares; 2025Q3: 82,055 shares 82,055$6.92M5.63%-20,000Timeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 29,586 shares; 2025Q1: 29,586 shares; 2025Q2: 29,586 shares; 2025Q3: 29,586 shares 29,586$2.92M2.38%0Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.46M1.19%0Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,563 shares; 2025Q3: 142,563 shares 142,563$1.31M1.07%0Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 99,736 shares 99,736$735K0.6%+29,736Timeline
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,217 shares; 2025Q1: 36,217 shares; 2025Q2: 36,217 shares; 2025Q3: 36,217 shares 36,217$429K0.35%0Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$333K0.27%0Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$317K0.26%0Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$276K0.22%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005857 base2025-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set