Skip to content

Crake Asset Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1789082, LONDON, United Kingdom

Crake Asset Management LLP reported $4,179,222,179 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001789082-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.18B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
81.35%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HCAnew+1,151,792$449M
AAPLnew+890,000$258M
LUVadded+4,145,899$213M
GOOGadded+411,000$145M
NFLXadded+1,874,526$134M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-495,591-$185M
MUreduced-129,000-$149M
AVGOreduced-330,000-$125M
NVDAreduced-230,558-$46.1M
UNHexited-152,896-$41.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001789082-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,179,222,179, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 264,623 shares; 2024Q4: 264,623 shares; 2025Q1: 5,929,623 shares; 2025Q2: 9,522,673 shares; 2025Q3: 9,091,434 shares; 2025Q4: 9,621,434 shares; 2026Q1: 9,275,434 shares; 2026Q2: 9,275,434 shares 9,275,434$583M13.96%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 964,500 shares; 2024Q4: 647,500 shares; 2025Q1: 676,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,374,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,664,166 shares; 2025Q4: 1,664,166 shares; 2026Q1: 2,102,812 shares; 2026Q2: 2,306,270 shares 2,306,270$550M13.15%+203,458Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 69,087 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,151,792 shares 1,151,792$449M10.75%newTimeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,040,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,223,046 shares; 2025Q4: 1,356,161 shares; 2026Q1: 2,919,976 shares; 2026Q2: 7,065,875 shares 7,065,875$363M8.69%+4,145,899Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 589,473 shares; 2024Q4: 641,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,011,570 shares; 2025Q2: 288,170 shares; 2025Q3: 736,480 shares; 2025Q4: 1,206,424 shares; 2026Q1: 1,461,424 shares; 2026Q2: 965,833 shares 965,833$360M8.62%-495,591Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 104,000 shares; 2024Q4: 749,000 shares; 2025Q1: 407,528 shares; 2025Q2: 843,528 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 184,500 shares; 2026Q1: 326,500 shares; 2026Q2: 737,500 shares 737,500$261M6.24%+411,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 428,000 shares; 2025Q3: 461,401 shares; 2025Q4: 234,053 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 890,000 shares 890,000$258M6.16%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,956 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 748,000 shares; 2025Q2: 948,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,211,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,589,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,405,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,174,442 shares 1,174,442$235M5.62%-230,558Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 667,134 shares; 2026Q2: 2,541,660 shares 2,541,660$181M4.34%+1,874,526Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 751,977 shares; 2026Q2: 421,977 shares 421,977$159M3.81%-330,000Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 237,011 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 576,891 shares; 2026Q2: 822,891 shares 822,891$134M3.21%+246,000Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$131M3.13%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 210,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 210,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,254,061 shares; 2026Q1: 1,477,061 shares; 2026Q2: 1,722,061 shares 1,722,061$98.1M2.35%+245,000Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 675,500 shares; 2025Q3: 707,284 shares; 2025Q4: 872,081 shares; 2026Q1: 80,168 shares; 2026Q2: 544,935 shares 544,935$91.4M2.19%+464,767Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 489,649 shares; 2024Q4: 1,075,149 shares; 2025Q1: 313,000 shares; 2025Q2: 313,000 shares; 2025Q3: 647,000 shares; 2025Q4: 553,000 shares; 2026Q1: 277,000 shares; 2026Q2: 769,707 shares 769,707$74.1M1.77%+492,707Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 936,000 shares; 2025Q2: 586,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 192,000 shares; 2026Q2: 63,000 shares 63,000$72.7M1.74%-129,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 163,000 shares; 2025Q4: 169,500 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares; 2026Q2: 127,000 shares 127,000$71.5M1.71%-13,000Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 193,000 shares; 2026Q2: 290,000 shares 290,000$40.6M0.97%+97,000Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 453,796 shares 453,796$37.5M0.9%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 265,000 shares 265,000$11.2M0.27%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,000 shares 37,000$6.92M0.17%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 402,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,286,000 shares; 2025Q3: 946,400 shares; 2025Q4: 236,400 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 245,000 shares 245,000$6.24M0.15%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$4.2M0.1%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC152,896$41.4Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO129,019$38Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC170,371$31.8Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789082-26-000004 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001789082-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-23-000007 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000013 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000010 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000006 Quarter ended 2019-12-312021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000011 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000009 Quarter ended 2020-09-302021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000007 Quarter ended 2020-03-312021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000008 Quarter ended 2020-06-302021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001789082-21-000012 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001789082-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set