Skip to content

Crabel Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536557, MILWAUKEE, WI

Crabel Capital Management, LLC reported $10,807,824 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536557-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$10.8M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
77.14%
New
12
Sold out
42

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLnew+7,215$1.06M
UNHnew+2,849$771K
DISnew+7,983$769K
MSFTnew+2,071$767K
BRK-Bnew+1,593$763K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYGreduced-158,813-$12.6M
JNKexited-118,383-$11.5M
SJNKexited-364,230-$9.22M
EMBexited-84,486-$8.13M
AGGexited-75,181-$7.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536557-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,807,824, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,014 shares; 2024Q4: 41,796 shares; 2025Q1: 63,672 shares; 2025Q2: 205,222 shares; 2025Q3: 137,943 shares; 2025Q4: 179,163 shares; 2026Q1: 20,350 shares 20,350$1.62M14.98%-158,813Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 953 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,215 shares 7,215$1.06M9.82%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 773 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,849 shares 2,849$771K7.13%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,983 shares 7,983$769K7.12%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,048 shares; 2025Q1: 712 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,071 shares 2,071$767K7.09%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 588 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,593 shares 1,593$763K7.06%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,468 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,413 shares 26,413$758K7.02%newTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,855 shares; 2024Q4: 6,299 shares; 2025Q1: 25,126 shares; 2025Q2: 29,672 shares; 2025Q3: 17,891 shares; 2025Q4: 17,373 shares; 2026Q1: 7,680 shares 7,680$666K6.16%-9,693Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,102 shares; 2024Q4: 2,085 shares; 2025Q1: 2,036 shares; 2025Q2: 2,064 shares; 2025Q3: 2,247 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,022 shares 2,022$649K6%newTimeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,581 shares 2,581$514K4.75%newTimeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,141 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,312 shares; 2025Q4: 1,542 shares; 2026Q1: 1,504 shares 1,504$495K4.58%-38Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$464K4.29%newTimeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,916 shares; 2024Q4: 12,985 shares; 2025Q1: 13,400 shares; 2025Q2: 14,325 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,549 shares; 2026Q1: 5,916 shares 5,916$336K3.11%-8,633Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518 shares; 2024Q4: 999 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,125 shares 1,125$273K2.53%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,799 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,436 shares; 2026Q1: 5,164 shares 5,164$228K2.11%-2,272Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 753 shares 753$228K2.11%newTimeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,544 shares; 2024Q4: 1,595 shares; 2025Q1: 1,638 shares; 2025Q2: 1,684 shares; 2025Q3: 3,501 shares; 2025Q4: 1,858 shares; 2026Q1: 1,562 shares 1,562$226K2.09%-296Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,183 shares; 2025Q1: 6,147 shares; 2025Q2: 6,348 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,417 shares 4,417$222K2.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUST118,383$11.5Mshares
SJNKSPDR SERIES TRUST364,230$9.22Mshares
EMBISHARES TR84,486$8.13Mshares
AGGISHARES TR75,181$7.51Mshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS75,896$6.36Mshares
IEIISHARES TR50,420$6.02Mshares
MUBISHARES TR49,992$5.35Mshares
LQDISHARES TR48,226$5.31Mshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS68,642$5.08Mshares
GOVTISHARES TR211,039$4.86Mshares
MBBISHARES TR45,867$4.37Mshares
EMLCVANECK ETF TRUST132,377$3.42Mshares
IEFISHARES TR35,329$3.4Mshares
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II152,730$3.21Mshares
SHYGISHARES TR69,410$2.98Mshares
BNDXVANGUARD CHARLOTTE FDS54,373$2.63Mshares
TIPISHARES TR23,340$2.57Mshares
HYDVANECK ETF TRUST45,685$2.34Mshares
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDS45,833$2.3Mshares
TFISPDR SERIES TRUST42,551$1.95Mshares
VTIPVANGUARD MALVERN FDS35,699$1.77Mshares
PFFISHARES TR51,402$1.59Mshares
VMBSVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS33,097$1.56Mshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS16,693$1.33Mshares
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR45,108$1.05Mshares
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUST39,753$1.02Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST11,627$997Kshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST7,303$831Kshares
FLOTISHARES TR15,873$807Kshares
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS9,467$746Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC21,346$532Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T715$488Kshares
FLRNSPDR SERIES TRUST14,517$446Kshares
MINTPIMCO ETF TR4,265$428Kshares
PCYINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II16,680$361Kshares
SHYISHARES TR4,270$354Kshares
SHVISHARES TR2,923$322Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC1,858$267Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON1,286$266Kshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC3,441$265Kshares
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS4,277$251Kshares
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II22,196$249Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536557-26-000004 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set