Skip to content

Cove Street Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1531612, El Segundo, CA

Cove Street Capital, LLC reported $76,553,013 across 96 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001531612-25-000017

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$76.6M
Holdings
96
Top 10 weight
47.12%
New
7
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUNadded+193,129$4.39M
CLVTadded+441,625$1.69M
AVNSadded+90,963$1.05M
WTMadded+609$1.02M
CCOadded+615,451$972K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VSATreduced-139,853-$4.1M
WBDreduced-124,564-$2.43M
ECVTreduced-255,961-$2.24M
ANGIexited-101,739-$1.55M
FMCexited-35,587-$1.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001531612-25-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,553,013, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVDAMERICAN VANGUARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 266,585 shares; 2024Q1: 709,287 shares; 2024Q2: 627,749 shares; 2024Q3: 1,049,320 shares; 2024Q4: 829,293 shares; 2025Q1: 1,119,539 shares; 2025Q2: 1,248,283 shares; 2025Q3: 1,398,986 shares 1,398,986$8.03M10.49%+150,703Timeline
RSSSRESEARCH SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,512,102 shares; 2024Q1: 3,433,882 shares; 2024Q2: 2,623,079 shares; 2024Q3: 2,606,864 shares; 2024Q4: 1,764,650 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345,318 shares; 2025Q2: 1,336,703 shares; 2025Q3: 1,335,627 shares 1,335,627$4.98M6.51%-1,076Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 28,742 shares; 2024Q4: 13,794 shares; 2025Q1: 11,662 shares; 2025Q2: 11,285 shares; 2025Q3: 204,414 shares 204,414$4.64M6.07%+193,129Timeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 651,529 shares; 2024Q1: 766,753 shares; 2024Q2: 557,877 shares; 2024Q3: 377,556 shares; 2024Q4: 273,406 shares; 2025Q1: 197,405 shares; 2025Q2: 258,785 shares; 2025Q3: 118,932 shares 118,932$3.48M4.55%-139,853Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,908,940 shares; 2024Q1: 1,839,956 shares; 2024Q2: 759,739 shares; 2024Q3: 647,879 shares; 2024Q4: 491,560 shares; 2025Q1: 638,149 shares; 2025Q2: 569,674 shares; 2025Q3: 313,713 shares 313,713$2.75M3.59%-255,961Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 97,845 shares; 2024Q1: 89,945 shares; 2024Q2: 37,930 shares; 2024Q3: 36,626 shares; 2024Q4: 19,921 shares; 2025Q1: 26,673 shares; 2025Q2: 25,760 shares; 2025Q3: 26,084 shares 26,084$2.63M3.44%+324Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,144 shares; 2025Q2: 1,027,116 shares; 2025Q3: 1,642,567 shares 1,642,567$2.6M3.39%+615,451Timeline
CLMBCLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 191,168 shares; 2024Q1: 155,424 shares; 2024Q2: 85,918 shares; 2024Q3: 27,676 shares; 2024Q4: 9,158 shares; 2025Q1: 8,209 shares; 2025Q2: 15,624 shares; 2025Q3: 18,865 shares 18,865$2.54M3.32%+3,241Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 64,789 shares; 2024Q3: 98,406 shares; 2024Q4: 77,818 shares; 2025Q1: 54,436 shares; 2025Q2: 37,594 shares; 2025Q3: 36,993 shares 36,993$2.27M2.97%-601Timeline
NEUNEWMARKET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 11,616 shares; 2024Q1: 10,847 shares; 2024Q2: 5,780 shares; 2024Q3: 5,738 shares; 2024Q4: 3,530 shares; 2025Q1: 2,550 shares; 2025Q2: 2,522 shares; 2025Q3: 2,582 shares 2,582$2.14M2.79%+60Timeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,076 shares; 2025Q3: 112,859 shares 112,859$2.07M2.7%+1,783Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,968 shares; 2025Q2: 12,869 shares; 2025Q3: 12,851 shares 12,851$2.02M2.64%-18Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237 shares; 2025Q1: 237 shares; 2025Q2: 58,362 shares; 2025Q3: 60,222 shares 60,222$1.95M2.55%+1,860Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 465,023 shares; 2024Q1: 427,289 shares; 2024Q2: 149,105 shares; 2024Q3: 132,434 shares; 2024Q4: 80,503 shares; 2025Q1: 71,425 shares; 2025Q2: 46,786 shares; 2025Q3: 56,268 shares 56,268$1.92M2.5%+9,482Timeline
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 10,661 shares; 2024Q1: 10,057 shares; 2024Q2: 2,485 shares; 2024Q3: 2,123 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067 shares; 2025Q1: 491 shares; 2025Q2: 474 shares; 2025Q3: 1,083 shares 1,083$1.81M2.36%+609Timeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 740,574 shares; 2024Q3: 662,796 shares; 2024Q4: 724,868 shares; 2025Q1: 345,588 shares; 2025Q2: 10,837 shares; 2025Q3: 452,462 shares 452,462$1.73M2.26%+441,625Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 10,100 shares; 2024Q1: 38,900 shares; 2024Q2: 110,942 shares; 2024Q3: 110,942 shares; 2024Q4: 104,521 shares; 2025Q1: 59,920 shares; 2025Q2: 59,920 shares; 2025Q3: 56,120 shares 56,120$1.59M2.08%-3,800Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 920,847 shares; 2024Q1: 893,797 shares; 2024Q2: 322,908 shares; 2024Q3: 349,167 shares; 2024Q4: 160,261 shares; 2025Q1: 141,641 shares; 2025Q2: 139,621 shares; 2025Q3: 219,848 shares 219,848$1.49M1.95%+80,227Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 32,800 shares; 2024Q1: 30,100 shares; 2024Q2: 29,824 shares; 2024Q3: 29,824 shares; 2024Q4: 29,824 shares; 2025Q1: 15,668 shares; 2025Q2: 15,668 shares; 2025Q3: 15,424 shares 15,424$1.47M1.92%-244Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 469,006 shares; 2024Q1: 541,255 shares; 2024Q2: 167,321 shares; 2024Q3: 147,082 shares; 2024Q4: 77,102 shares; 2025Q1: 69,812 shares; 2025Q2: 49,800 shares; 2025Q3: 49,712 shares 49,712$1.45M1.9%-88Timeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 27,400 shares; 2024Q1: 27,400 shares; 2024Q2: 24,954 shares; 2024Q3: 24,954 shares; 2024Q4: 24,954 shares; 2025Q1: 13,343 shares; 2025Q2: 13,343 shares; 2025Q3: 13,243 shares 13,243$1.44M1.88%-100Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 229,208 shares; 2024Q1: 310,188 shares; 2024Q2: 263,572 shares; 2024Q3: 551,780 shares; 2024Q4: 201,372 shares; 2025Q1: 134,996 shares; 2025Q2: 71,527 shares; 2025Q3: 71,417 shares 71,417$1.37M1.79%-110Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 162,477 shares; 2024Q1: 158,989 shares; 2024Q2: 66,771 shares; 2024Q3: 55,963 shares; 2024Q4: 42,893 shares; 2025Q1: 33,372 shares; 2025Q2: 44,442 shares; 2025Q3: 44,442 shares 44,442$1.35M1.76%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 465,600 shares; 2024Q1: 452,800 shares; 2024Q2: 418,405 shares; 2024Q3: 366,805 shares; 2024Q4: 366,805 shares; 2025Q1: 260,805 shares; 2025Q2: 192,596 shares; 2025Q3: 68,032 shares 68,032$1.33M1.74%-124,564Timeline
AVNSAVANOS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,196 shares; 2025Q2: 21,118 shares; 2025Q3: 112,081 shares 112,081$1.3M1.69%+90,963Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 34,000 shares; 2024Q1: 27,200 shares; 2024Q2: 22,150 shares; 2024Q3: 22,150 shares; 2024Q4: 22,150 shares; 2025Q1: 14,020 shares; 2025Q2: 14,020 shares; 2025Q3: 14,020 shares 14,020$1.18M1.54%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 11,100 shares; 2024Q1: 3,590 shares; 2024Q2: 3,590 shares; 2024Q3: 3,935 shares; 2024Q4: 3,935 shares; 2025Q1: 2,993 shares; 2025Q2: 2,280 shares; 2025Q3: 2,280 shares 2,280$1.15M1.5%0Timeline
ANIKANIKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 74,902 shares; 2025Q2: 74,099 shares; 2025Q3: 101,956 shares 101,956$958K1.25%+27,857Timeline
SSPSCRIPPS E W CO OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,758,754 shares; 2024Q1: 3,703,082 shares; 2024Q2: 2,820,622 shares; 2024Q3: 2,713,360 shares; 2024Q4: 1,264,424 shares; 2025Q1: 705,418 shares; 2025Q2: 631,682 shares; 2025Q3: 356,437 shares 356,437$877K1.15%-275,245Timeline
MTBASIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 7,700 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,600 shares; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 14,600 shares; 2025Q2: 14,600 shares; 2025Q3: 15,205 shares 15,205$766K1%+605Timeline
IZEAIZEA WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 177,084 shares; 2025Q3: 181,860 shares 181,860$677K0.88%+4,776Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,921 shares; 2025Q1: 13,921 shares; 2025Q2: 13,921 shares; 2025Q3: 12,221 shares 12,221$649K0.85%-1,700Timeline
MINOPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,427 shares; 2025Q3: 13,665 shares 13,665$619K0.81%+2,238Timeline
GBLIGLOBAL INDEMNITY GROUP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 92,569 shares; 2024Q1: 68,319 shares; 2024Q2: 61,779 shares; 2024Q3: 66,868 shares; 2024Q4: 44,555 shares; 2025Q1: 35,443 shares; 2025Q2: 17,746 shares; 2025Q3: 18,746 shares 18,746$545K0.71%+1,000Timeline
NRCNRC HEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,228 shares; 2025Q3: 32,634 shares 32,634$417K0.54%+29,406Timeline
IDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,265 shares; 2025Q2: 12,265 shares; 2025Q3: 11,261 shares 11,261$412K0.54%-1,004Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$396K0.52%0Timeline
RDVTRED VIOLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 275,000 shares; 2024Q2: 115,525 shares; 2024Q3: 83,411 shares; 2024Q4: 17,340 shares; 2025Q1: 8,303 shares; 2025Q2: 7,885 shares; 2025Q3: 7,335 shares 7,335$383K0.5%-550Timeline
CDXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,577 shares 16,577$380K0.5%newTimeline
PKEPARK AEROSPACE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 357,250 shares; 2024Q2: 117,352 shares; 2024Q3: 100,616 shares; 2024Q4: 31,723 shares; 2025Q1: 22,703 shares; 2025Q2: 21,613 shares; 2025Q3: 18,495 shares 18,495$376K0.49%-3,118Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$365K0.48%0Timeline
SPABSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,100 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 14,100 shares; 2024Q4: 14,100 shares; 2025Q1: 14,100 shares; 2025Q2: 14,100 shares; 2025Q3: 14,100 shares 14,100$365K0.48%0Timeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,200 shares; 2024Q1: 2,200 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,901 shares; 2025Q3: 6,099 shares 6,099$312K0.41%+2,198Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 680 shares; 2024Q4: 680 shares; 2025Q1: 600 shares; 2025Q2: 600 shares; 2025Q3: 600 shares 600$311K0.41%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,450 shares; 2024Q4: 1,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares 1,200$306K0.4%0Timeline
SGUSTAR GROUP LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 17,023 shares; 2024Q1: 16,000 shares; 2024Q2: 18,500 shares; 2024Q3: 18,500 shares; 2024Q4: 18,500 shares; 2025Q1: 18,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 25,600 shares 25,600$303K0.4%+8,100Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$300K0.39%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,060 shares; 2024Q4: 1,060 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060 shares; 2025Q3: 1,060 shares 1,060$233K0.3%0Timeline
VTSVITESSE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 278,263 shares; 2024Q1: 351,365 shares; 2024Q2: 38,393 shares; 2024Q3: 20,142 shares; 2024Q4: 20,142 shares; 2025Q1: 17,400 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 8,900 shares 8,900$207K0.27%+3,000Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 940 shares; 2024Q4: 940 shares; 2025Q1: 940 shares; 2025Q2: 940 shares; 2025Q3: 940 shares 940$193K0.25%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,000 shares; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$185K0.24%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,202 shares; 2025Q3: 3,730 shares 3,730$180K0.24%-2,472Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 855 shares; 2024Q4: 855 shares; 2025Q1: 855 shares; 2025Q2: 855 shares; 2025Q3: 855 shares 855$165K0.22%0Timeline
PFFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 3,500 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,500 shares; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$142K0.19%+1,000Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 115 shares; 2024Q1: 115 shares; 2024Q2: 115 shares; 2024Q3: 115 shares; 2024Q4: 115 shares; 2025Q1: 115 shares; 2025Q2: 115 shares; 2025Q3: 115 shares 115$142K0.19%0
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,000 shares; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$124K0.16%0Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,900 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,700 shares; 2024Q4: 2,700 shares; 2025Q1: 2,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,900 shares; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares 2,400$122K0.16%+500Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 270 shares; 2024Q4: 270 shares; 2025Q1: 270 shares; 2025Q2: 270 shares; 2025Q3: 270 shares 270$121K0.16%0Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares 180$115K0.15%0Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 176,118 shares; 2024Q1: 162,823 shares; 2024Q2: 27,641 shares; 2024Q3: 21,601 shares; 2024Q4: 11,692 shares; 2025Q1: 5,800 shares; 2025Q2: 5,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,300 shares 2,300$109K0.14%-3,500Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,000 shares; 2024Q1: 1,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,000 shares; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$107K0.14%0Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 720 shares; 2024Q4: 720 shares; 2025Q1: 720 shares; 2025Q2: 720 shares; 2025Q3: 720 shares 720$99.1K0.13%0Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 260 shares; 2024Q4: 260 shares; 2025Q1: 260 shares; 2025Q2: 260 shares; 2025Q3: 260 shares 260$97.3K0.13%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares 240$97K0.13%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 275 shares; 2024Q4: 275 shares; 2025Q1: 275 shares; 2025Q2: 275 shares; 2025Q3: 275 shares 275$93.9K0.12%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 220 shares; 2024Q4: 220 shares; 2025Q1: 220 shares; 2025Q2: 220 shares; 2025Q3: 220 shares 220$89.1K0.12%0Timeline
RFIXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,301 shares; 2025Q2: 1,301 shares; 2025Q3: 2,075 shares 2,075$88.6K0.12%+774Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 175 shares; 2024Q4: 175 shares; 2025Q1: 175 shares; 2025Q2: 175 shares; 2025Q3: 175 shares 175$84.9K0.11%0Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 165 shares; 2024Q4: 165 shares; 2025Q1: 165 shares; 2025Q2: 165 shares; 2025Q3: 165 shares 165$82.3K0.11%0Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 315 shares; 2024Q4: 315 shares; 2025Q1: 315 shares; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares 315$77.8K0.1%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 260 shares; 2024Q4: 260 shares; 2025Q1: 260 shares; 2025Q2: 260 shares; 2025Q3: 260 shares 260$73.4K0.1%0Timeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 13,404 shares; 2024Q1: 13,404 shares; 2024Q2: 13,404 shares; 2024Q3: 13,404 shares; 2024Q4: 13,404 shares; 2025Q1: 12,704 shares; 2025Q2: 4,199 shares; 2025Q3: 4,199 shares 4,199$68.6K0.09%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 315 shares; 2024Q4: 315 shares; 2025Q1: 315 shares; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares 315$62.5K0.08%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 125 shares; 2024Q4: 125 shares; 2025Q1: 125 shares; 2025Q2: 125 shares; 2025Q3: 125 shares 125$62.4K0.08%0Timeline
GECCGREAT ELM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 12,200 shares; 2024Q1: 6,100 shares; 2024Q2: 6,100 shares; 2024Q3: 6,100 shares; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 6,100 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100 shares 6,100$61.1K0.08%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 505 shares; 2024Q4: 505 shares; 2025Q1: 505 shares; 2025Q2: 505 shares; 2025Q3: 505 shares 505$57.8K0.08%0Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 650 shares; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares 650$57K0.07%0Timeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares 180$53.5K0.07%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 453 shares; 2024Q4: 453 shares; 2025Q1: 453 shares; 2025Q2: 453 shares; 2025Q3: 453 shares 453$51.1K0.07%0Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,000 shares; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$50.6K0.07%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,100 shares; 2024Q1: 1,100 shares; 2024Q2: 1,100 shares; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$32.4K0.04%-800Timeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,103 shares 5,103$21.7K0.03%newTimeline
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,861 shares 1,861$15.5K0.02%newTimeline
TGTREDEGAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 11,004 shares; 2024Q1: 5,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,829 shares; 2025Q1: 1,829 shares; 2025Q2: 1,829 shares; 2025Q3: 1,829 shares 1,829$14.7K0.02%0Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 636 shares; 2024Q3: 636 shares; 2024Q4: 860 shares; 2025Q1: 860 shares; 2025Q2: 860 shares; 2025Q3: 860 shares 860$11.2K0.01%0Timeline
IAINNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 2,535 shares; 2024Q1: 2,535 shares; 2024Q2: 1,338 shares; 2024Q3: 1,338 shares; 2024Q4: 1,758 shares; 2025Q1: 2,114 shares; 2025Q2: 867 shares; 2025Q3: 867 shares 867$10.8K0.01%0Timeline
CLARCLARUS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 105,332 shares; 2024Q4: 297,431 shares; 2025Q1: 270,337 shares; 2025Q2: 267,829 shares; 2025Q3: 3,005 shares 3,005$10.5K0.01%-264,824Timeline
MGPIMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 415 shares; 2025Q3: 415 shares 415$10K0.01%0Timeline
UFIUNIFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,406 shares 1,406$6.69K0.01%newTimeline
SIFSIFCO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,992 shares; 2025Q1: 2,992 shares; 2025Q2: 4,660 shares; 2025Q3: 923 shares 923$6.5K0.01%-3,737Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,002 shares 1,002$6.05K0.01%newTimeline
UTMDUTAH MED PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87 shares; 2025Q1: 87 shares; 2025Q2: 87 shares; 2025Q3: 87 shares 87$5.48K0.01%0Timeline
POCIPRECISION OPTICS CORP INC MAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,254 shares; 2025Q2: 1,254 shares; 2025Q3: 1,254 shares 1,254$5.46K0.01%0Timeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198 shares; 2025Q3: 198 shares 198$4.67K0.01%0Timeline
GEGGREAT ELM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,021,646 shares; 2024Q1: 1,012,946 shares; 2024Q2: 302,189 shares; 2024Q3: 289,689 shares; 2024Q4: 5,322 shares; 2025Q1: 5,322 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$2<0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal500,000$431Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANGIANGI INC101,739$1.55Mshares
FMCFMC CORP35,587$1.49Mshares
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INC232,295$1.45Mshares
TIPTTIPTREE INC24,315$573Kshares
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP13,345$561Kshares
NABLN-ABLE INC64,283$521Kshares
NVRIENVIRI CORP749$6.5Kshares
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC151$4.81Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001531612-25-000017 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001531612-25-000017 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-24-000030 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-24-000026 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-24-000022 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001531612-24-000011 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-24-000004 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-23-000030 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-23-000022 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-23-000016 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-23-000005 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-22-000041 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-22-000029 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-22-000019 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-22-000007 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-21-000037 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-21-000029 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-21-000023 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-21-000010 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-20-000033 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-20-000027 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-20-000017 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-20-000004 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-19-000054 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-19-000044 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-19-000034 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-18-000036 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-18-000034 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-18-000030 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-18-000025 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-17-000048 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-17-000040 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-17-000034 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-17-000027 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-16-000053 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-16-000046 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-16-000034 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-16-000022 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-15-000018 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-15-000015 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-15-000013 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-15-000009 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-14-000034 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-14-000026 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-14-000009 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-14-000002 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-13-000015 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001531612-13-000009 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001531612-13-000008 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set