Skip to content

Coronation Fund Managers Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594320, Cape Town, South Africa

Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. reported $1,916,252,345 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004616

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.92B
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
67.06%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MELIadded+34,494$80.6M
MMYTadded+605,388$56.7M
Znew+235,448$18.1M
LENnew+112,349$14.2M
UNHadded+38,287$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDreduced-3,204,002-$62.6M
GRABreduced-5,369,101-$32.3M
RYAAYexited-484,623-$27.9M
CPNGreduced-760,307-$24.5M
IBKRreduced-277,218-$19.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004616, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,916,252,345, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,487,302 shares; 2024Q4: 9,336,821 shares; 2025Q1: 15,856,452 shares; 2025Q2: 16,013,757 shares; 2025Q3: 14,856,027 shares 14,856,027$238M12.41%-1,157,730Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,642 shares; 2024Q4: 77,478 shares; 2025Q1: 75,258 shares; 2025Q2: 53,939 shares; 2025Q3: 88,433 shares 88,433$207M10.78%+34,494Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 981,118 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,935 shares; 2025Q1: 1,073,399 shares; 2025Q2: 944,631 shares; 2025Q3: 989,926 shares 989,926$177M9.23%+45,295Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,817,030 shares; 2024Q4: 7,383,611 shares; 2025Q1: 7,559,777 shares; 2025Q2: 5,736,119 shares; 2025Q3: 4,975,812 shares 4,975,812$160M8.36%-760,307Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,735,725 shares; 2024Q4: 28,591,408 shares; 2025Q1: 32,063,601 shares; 2025Q2: 30,084,754 shares; 2025Q3: 24,715,653 shares 24,715,653$149M7.76%-5,369,101Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 259,780 shares; 2025Q3: 865,168 shares 865,168$81M4.23%+605,388Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,072,483 shares; 2024Q4: 11,552,228 shares; 2025Q1: 10,727,867 shares; 2025Q2: 7,762,386 shares; 2025Q3: 8,103,914 shares 8,103,914$74.3M3.88%+341,528Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 263,781 shares; 2024Q4: 244,223 shares; 2025Q1: 247,163 shares; 2025Q2: 315,055 shares; 2025Q3: 316,388 shares 316,388$69.5M3.63%+1,333Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,393 shares; 2024Q4: 465,221 shares; 2025Q1: 536,702 shares; 2025Q2: 885,058 shares; 2025Q3: 823,295 shares 823,295$67.2M3.51%-61,763Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,451 shares; 2024Q4: 187,008 shares; 2025Q1: 123,333 shares; 2025Q2: 151,023 shares; 2025Q3: 187,973 shares 187,973$62.5M3.26%+36,950Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,503 shares; 2024Q4: 27,899 shares; 2025Q1: 105,931 shares; 2025Q2: 104,534 shares; 2025Q3: 89,264 shares 89,264$46.2M2.41%-15,270Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,015 shares; 2024Q4: 507,190 shares; 2025Q1: 560,863 shares; 2025Q2: 480,481 shares; 2025Q3: 460,790 shares 460,790$44M2.3%-19,691Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,098 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 137,367 shares; 2025Q3: 127,495 shares 127,495$41.2M2.15%-9,872Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,647 shares; 2024Q4: 103,179 shares; 2025Q1: 72,086 shares; 2025Q2: 60,270 shares; 2025Q3: 53,080 shares 53,080$39M2.03%-7,190Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,071 shares; 2024Q4: 22,186 shares; 2025Q1: 70,717 shares; 2025Q2: 86,558 shares; 2025Q3: 74,647 shares 74,647$36.2M1.89%-11,911Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 340,276 shares; 2025Q2: 179,010 shares; 2025Q3: 158,144 shares 158,144$32.4M1.69%-20,866Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,663,240 shares; 2024Q4: 5,644,290 shares; 2025Q1: 5,543,659 shares; 2025Q2: 4,824,343 shares; 2025Q3: 1,620,341 shares 1,620,341$31.6M1.65%-3,204,002Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,673,459 shares; 2024Q4: 1,793,497 shares; 2025Q1: 1,828,714 shares; 2025Q2: 2,082,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,456,269 shares 1,456,269$27.5M1.44%-626,520Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 512,117 shares; 2025Q3: 606,557 shares 606,557$27.3M1.43%+94,440Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,768 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,862 shares; 2025Q3: 78,149 shares 78,149$27M1.41%+38,287Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,752 shares; 2024Q4: 184,450 shares; 2025Q1: 196,761 shares; 2025Q2: 656,725 shares; 2025Q3: 379,507 shares 379,507$26.1M1.36%-277,218Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 334,984 shares; 2025Q1: 337,322 shares; 2025Q2: 342,547 shares; 2025Q3: 329,700 shares 329,700$24.8M1.29%-12,847Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 184,731 shares; 2024Q4: 187,785 shares; 2025Q1: 189,762 shares; 2025Q2: 224,835 shares; 2025Q3: 185,165 shares 185,165$21.2M1.11%-39,670Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,873 shares; 2025Q2: 516,764 shares; 2025Q3: 321,910 shares 321,910$19.5M1.02%-194,854Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,884 shares; 2025Q2: 78,577 shares; 2025Q3: 96,214 shares 96,214$18.6M0.97%+17,637Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,094 shares; 2024Q4: 224,003 shares; 2025Q1: 225,227 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 235,448 shares 235,448$18.1M0.95%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,722 shares; 2024Q4: 94,072 shares; 2025Q1: 54,102 shares; 2025Q2: 22,420 shares; 2025Q3: 23,209 shares 23,209$16.2M0.85%+789Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 272,351 shares; 2025Q3: 390,690 shares 390,690$16.1M0.84%+118,339Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 112,349 shares 112,349$14.2M0.74%newTimeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,402 shares; 2024Q4: 291,627 shares; 2025Q1: 297,908 shares; 2025Q2: 366,012 shares; 2025Q3: 272,612 shares 272,612$13.2M0.69%-93,400Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,391 shares; 2025Q3: 69,434 shares 69,434$13.2M0.69%+55,043Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,993 shares; 2024Q4: 55,387 shares; 2025Q1: 55,387 shares; 2025Q2: 207,407 shares; 2025Q3: 171,797 shares 171,797$12M0.63%-35,610Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,831 shares; 2025Q2: 134,997 shares; 2025Q3: 60,282 shares 60,282$11.2M0.59%-74,715Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,183 shares 110,183$8.31M0.43%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 411,153 shares; 2025Q3: 405,615 shares 405,615$8.03M0.42%-5,538Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,702,222 shares; 2025Q2: 243,117 shares; 2025Q3: 99,754 shares 99,754$7.02M0.37%-143,363Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 632,306 shares; 2024Q4: 531,358 shares; 2025Q1: 234,297 shares; 2025Q2: 234,297 shares; 2025Q3: 234,297 shares 234,297$6.63M0.35%0Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,705 shares; 2025Q2: 49,321 shares; 2025Q3: 42,220 shares 42,220$5.06M0.26%-7,101Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,371 shares; 2024Q4: 223,502 shares; 2025Q1: 128,887 shares; 2025Q2: 21,253 shares; 2025Q3: 15,386 shares 15,386$3.74M0.2%-5,867Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,596 shares; 2025Q3: 15,757 shares 15,757$3.12M0.16%+6,161Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,177 shares; 2024Q4: 187,465 shares; 2025Q1: 192,620 shares; 2025Q2: 48,009 shares; 2025Q3: 41,179 shares 41,179$3.07M0.16%-6,830Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,839 shares 32,839$2.75M0.14%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,838 shares; 2024Q4: 221,129 shares; 2025Q1: 222,616 shares; 2025Q2: 29,459 shares; 2025Q3: 70,653 shares 70,653$2.41M0.13%+41,194Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,475 shares; 2024Q4: 182,222 shares; 2025Q1: 26,773 shares; 2025Q2: 22,811 shares; 2025Q3: 19,138 shares 19,138$1.8M0.09%-3,673Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,613 shares; 2024Q4: 24,749 shares; 2025Q1: 4,234 shares; 2025Q2: 5,048 shares; 2025Q3: 4,775 shares 4,775$1.33M0.07%-273Timeline
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,192 shares; 2025Q2: 15,192 shares; 2025Q3: 15,192 shares 15,192$451K0.02%0Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,395 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,317 shares; 2025Q3: 12,777 shares 12,777$447K0.02%+6,460Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,228,933 shares; 2024Q4: 908,736 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,412 shares 7,412$224K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC484,623$27.9Mshares
TPRTAPESTRY INC198,874$17.5Mshares
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL95,478$6.44Mshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR55,660$6.27Mshares
VVISA INC12,082$4.29Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW12,040$516Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004616 base2025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set