Skip to content

Corigliano Investment Advisers, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2031771, RALEIGH, NC

Corigliano Investment Advisers, LLC reported $225,231,195 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007817

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$225M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
60.11%
New
23
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FANGnew+112,114$17.9M
CNXnew+513,069$16.2M
CRCadded+325,059$14.3M
FROnew+808,210$12M
SUnew+273,000$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRAexited-776,405-$19.8M
SLBexited-307,700-$11.8M
CRKexited-628,447-$11.5M
HESMexited-257,503-$9.54M
SDRLexited-200,631-$7.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007817, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $224,252,695, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 83,305 shares; 2025Q1: 408,364 shares 408,364$18M8.01%+325,059Timeline
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,114 shares 112,114$17.9M7.99%newTimeline
CNXCNX RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 513,069 shares 513,069$16.2M7.2%newTimeline
MURMURPHY OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 364,271 shares; 2025Q1: 518,520 shares 518,520$14.7M6.57%+154,249Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,624 shares; 2025Q1: 107,750 shares 107,750$13.8M6.16%+70,126Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 223,827 shares; 2025Q1: 257,847 shares 257,847$13.8M6.14%+34,020Timeline
FROFRONTLINE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 808,210 shares 808,210$12M5.35%newTimeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 273,000 shares 273,000$10.6M4.71%newTimeline
SMSM ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 328,983 shares 328,983$9.85M4.39%newTimeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 397,076 shares; 2025Q1: 253,191 shares 253,191$8.02M3.58%-143,885Timeline
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,090,869 shares 3,090,869$7.05M3.14%newTimeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 129,488 shares; 2025Q1: 66,719 shares 66,719$7.01M3.12%-62,769Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 57,800 shares; 2025Q1: 45,100 shares 45,100$6.57M2.93%-12,700Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,800 shares 138,800$6.55M2.92%newTimeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,200 shares 126,200$6.45M2.88%newTimeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,750 shares 34,750$6.4M2.85%newTimeline
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,500 shares 46,500$6.14M2.74%-21,500Timeline
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 551,257 shares 551,257$5.79M2.58%newTimeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 465,012 shares; 2025Q1: 350,300 shares 350,300$5.33M2.38%-114,712Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 129,987 shares 129,987$5.26M2.34%newTimeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 424,754 shares; 2025Q1: 464,747 shares 464,747$4.88M2.18%+39,993Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$4.5M2.01%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 128,400 shares 128,400$4.38M1.95%newTimeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,109 shares 150,109$3.56M1.59%newTimeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.29M1.47%newTimeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 237,988 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$1.96M0.87%-107,988Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares 28,000$1.5M0.67%newTimeline
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 392,083 shares; 2025Q1: 96,600 shares 96,600$803K0.36%-295,483Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$611K0.27%newTimeline
KOLDPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$391K0.17%newTimeline
NGSNATURAL GAS SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares 11,500$253K0.11%newTimeline
EVGOEVGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$200K0.09%+50,000Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$191K0.09%newTimeline
IPXIPERIONX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,010 shares; 2025Q1: 10,010 shares 10,010$180K0.08%0Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$142K0.06%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$72.4K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
KOLDPROSHARES TR II ULSHT BLOOMB GAScall50,000$978Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC776,405$19.8Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED307,700$11.8Mshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC628,447$11.5Mshares
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LP257,503$9.54Mshares
SDRLSEADRILL LTD200,631$7.81Mshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P353,700$6.93Mshares
TRGPTARGA RES CORP38,170$6.81Mshares
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC91,646$6.56Mshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW197,495$6.46Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC153,407$6.21Mshares
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A111,251$5.46Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC269,374$5.36Mshares
HPKHIGHPEAK ENERGY INC323,947$4.76Mshares
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV305,151$3.81Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL93,000$2.55Mshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC5,000$557Kshares
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INC8,657$491Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY11,821$485Kshares
STEM INCSTEM INC20,000$12.1Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007817 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set