Skip to content

Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2054801, Hamilton, Bermuda

Contrarius Group Holdings Ltd reported $2,170,182,768 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999371-26-017606

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.17B
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
74.06%
New
17
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCnew+1,773,028$248M
SPCXnew+860,709$147M
SONYnew+6,899,554$138M
NVDAnew+622,243$125M
ASMLnew+52,827$105M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTIreduced-2,616,920-$162M
PMexited-822,766-$136M
GOOGLreduced-277,475-$99.2M
KHCexited-4,242,061-$95.4M
MDLZexited-1,480,120-$85.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999371-26-017606, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,170,182,768, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 415,550 shares; 2025Q1: 611,257 shares; 2025Q2: 553,875 shares; 2025Q3: 532,721 shares; 2025Q4: 518,188 shares; 2026Q1: 559,134 shares; 2026Q2: 643,163 shares 643,163$271M12.47%+84,029Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,294,117 shares; 2025Q4: 2,181,728 shares; 2026Q1: 1,882,224 shares; 2026Q2: 2,557,855 shares 2,557,855$260M11.96%+675,631Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,684,349 shares; 2025Q3: 2,207,715 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,773,028 shares 1,773,028$248M11.41%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 860,709 shares 860,709$147M6.78%newTimeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,899,554 shares 6,899,554$138M6.38%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 704,762 shares; 2025Q2: 819,451 shares; 2025Q3: 442,706 shares; 2025Q4: 438,214 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 622,243 shares 622,243$125M5.74%newTimeline
KDPKEURIG DR PEPPER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,787,899 shares; 2026Q2: 3,262,484 shares 3,262,484$107M4.92%+474,585Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346,865 shares; 2025Q3: 325,389 shares; 2025Q4: 197,928 shares; 2026Q1: 19,435 shares; 2026Q2: 221,093 shares 221,093$106M4.87%+201,658Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,268 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,280 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 52,827 shares 52,827$105M4.84%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 67,509 shares; 2025Q2: 465,630 shares; 2025Q3: 654,043 shares; 2025Q4: 692,598 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 236,463 shares 236,463$102M4.7%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 289,478 shares; 2025Q3: 369,882 shares; 2025Q4: 40,987 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 172,552 shares 172,552$100M4.62%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 565,016 shares; 2025Q3: 537,645 shares; 2025Q4: 411,597 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 54,113 shares 54,113$62.5M2.88%newTimeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,470 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,533,269 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 533,443 shares; 2026Q2: 1,614,538 shares 1,614,538$55.4M2.55%+1,081,095Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 324,141 shares; 2025Q1: 220,688 shares; 2025Q2: 148,544 shares; 2025Q3: 891,749 shares; 2025Q4: 331,123 shares; 2026Q1: 230,190 shares; 2026Q2: 343,344 shares 343,344$39.2M1.81%+113,154Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 398,865 shares; 2025Q1: 234,607 shares; 2025Q2: 155,726 shares; 2025Q3: 365,117 shares; 2025Q4: 212,054 shares; 2026Q1: 179,941 shares; 2026Q2: 396,320 shares 396,320$38M1.75%+216,379Timeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,011,863 shares; 2025Q1: 2,021,040 shares; 2025Q2: 1,552,508 shares; 2025Q3: 5,889,936 shares; 2025Q4: 714,480 shares; 2026Q1: 1,911,839 shares; 2026Q2: 1,955,228 shares 1,955,228$33.1M1.52%+43,389Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,026 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 554,750 shares 554,750$32.1M1.48%newTimeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,262,911 shares; 2025Q1: 1,255,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,195,384 shares; 2025Q3: 2,372,654 shares; 2025Q4: 1,470,886 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 582,585 shares 582,585$27.3M1.26%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 303,462 shares; 2025Q1: 175,588 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 404,316 shares 404,316$22M1.01%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 186,884 shares; 2025Q1: 229,559 shares; 2025Q2: 242,679 shares; 2025Q3: 242,376 shares; 2025Q4: 323,327 shares; 2026Q1: 136,263 shares; 2026Q2: 133,503 shares 133,503$19.5M0.9%-2,760Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130,607 shares 130,607$17.8M0.82%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 205,408 shares; 2025Q1: 6,976 shares; 2025Q2: 6,192 shares; 2025Q3: 85,784 shares; 2025Q4: 21,039 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,797 shares 29,797$16.8M0.77%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 930,367 shares; 2026Q1: 226,951 shares; 2026Q2: 327,154 shares 327,154$15.7M0.72%+100,203Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 892,715 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 161,720 shares 161,720$14M0.64%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 562,678 shares; 2026Q1: 177,067 shares; 2026Q2: 216,104 shares 216,104$13.5M0.62%+39,037Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,823,441 shares; 2026Q2: 206,521 shares 206,521$12.8M0.59%-2,616,920Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 415,963 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 96,214 shares 96,214$11M0.51%newTimeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,866,475 shares; 2025Q4: 15,088,097 shares; 2026Q1: 7,926,149 shares; 2026Q2: 986,733 shares 986,733$9.73M0.45%-6,939,416Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 400,625 shares; 2025Q1: 26,635 shares; 2025Q2: 25,991 shares; 2025Q3: 123,469 shares; 2025Q4: 297,602 shares; 2026Q1: 300,603 shares; 2026Q2: 23,128 shares 23,128$8.27M0.38%-277,475Timeline
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 189,372 shares; 2026Q2: 56,151 shares 56,151$7.81M0.36%-133,221Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 376,431 shares; 2025Q4: 316,597 shares; 2026Q1: 307,168 shares; 2026Q2: 307,168 shares 307,168$4.91M0.23%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,865 shares 32,865$1.35M0.06%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 930,431 shares; 2026Q1: 69,189 shares; 2026Q2: 186 shares 186$27.3K<0.01%-69,003Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 187,750 shares; 2025Q1: 238,538 shares; 2025Q2: 304,619 shares; 2025Q3: 150,312 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 138 shares 138$6.22K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC822,766$136Mshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO4,242,061$95.4Mshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC1,480,120$85.3Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO1,971,886$84.9Mshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC1,275,522$84.2Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC472,477$73.4Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC1,496,154$41.1Mshares
JDJD.COM INC639,327$18.9Mshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD2,470,095$16.4Mshares
SDRLSEADRILL LTD318,958$14.5Mshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC513,537$13.6Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO502,751$12.8Mshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC227,247$11.2Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC220,923$9.99Mshares
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR I48,660$9.99Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD76,715$9.96Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC164,559$9.77Mshares
CROXCROCS INC97,571$8.1Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD93,641$7.07Mshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP149,945$6.77Mshares
EQTEQT CORP102,753$6.54Mshares
QVCAQQVC GROUP INC702,768$1.53Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-017606 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999371-26-017606 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-010459 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-26-003037 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-017490 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-011103 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001999371-25-005829 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839882-25-008208 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set