Skip to content

Constellation Investimentos e Participacoes Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1893840, SAO PAULO, Brazil

Constellation Investimentos e Participacoes Ltda reported $200,819,673 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-24-004245

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$201M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.85%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNEadded+856,552$10.3M
ITUBnew+1,304,100$7.62M
PBR-Anew+387,900$5.29M
EWZnew+33,100$905K
NVDAadded+5,020$620K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XPexited-2,126,159-$54.6M
NUreduced-1,290,218-$16.6M
UBERreduced-2,587-$188K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-24-004245, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $200,819,673, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 82,464 shares; 2024Q1: 60,522 shares; 2024Q2: 60,717 shares 60,717$99.8M49.69%+195Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 7,531,705 shares; 2024Q1: 5,536,713 shares; 2024Q2: 4,246,495 shares 4,246,495$54.7M27.26%-1,290,218Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,487,775 shares; 2024Q2: 2,344,327 shares 2,344,327$28.1M14%+856,552Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,304,100 shares 1,304,100$7.62M3.79%newTimeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 387,900 shares 387,900$5.29M2.63%newTimeline
AMBIPAR EMERGENCY RESPONSE …AMBIPAR EMERGENCY RESPONSE --Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 603,660 shares; 2024Q1: 587,211 shares; 2024Q2: 587,211 shares 587,211$2.3M1.15%0
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 33,100 shares 33,100$905K0.45%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 820 shares; 2024Q2: 5,840 shares 5,840$721K0.36%+5,020Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,300 shares; 2024Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$655K0.33%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 8,156 shares; 2024Q2: 5,569 shares 5,569$405K0.2%-2,587Timeline
VTEXVTEXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 40,833 shares 40,833$296K0.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XPXP INC2,126,159$54.6Mshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-24-004245 base2024-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set