Skip to content

CONSOLIDATED PRESS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1260786, SYDNEY, Australia

CONSOLIDATED PRESS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD reported $547,910,211 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049112

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$548M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.73%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPnew+34,654$3.31M
CRWDnew+6,007$2.12M
DDOGadded+17,212$1.71M
XYZadded+20,350$1.11M
MNDYadded+1,881$457K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-40,000-$8.78M
METAexited-10,000-$5.86M
SPOTreduced-4,185-$2.3M
CCCexited-110,700-$1.3M
NETreduced-9,573-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-049112, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $547,910,211, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,026,277 shares; 2024Q4: 2,026,277 shares; 2025Q1: 2,026,277 shares 2,026,277$336M61.39%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,438,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,438,022 shares; 2025Q1: 1,438,022 shares 1,438,022$156M28.44%0Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,204 shares; 2024Q4: 48,073 shares; 2025Q1: 49,954 shares 49,954$12.1M2.22%+1,881Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,907 shares; 2024Q4: 86,860 shares; 2025Q1: 107,210 shares 107,210$5.82M1.06%+20,350Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,172 shares; 2024Q4: 17,312 shares; 2025Q1: 18,340 shares 18,340$5.7M1.04%+1,028Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,621 shares; 2024Q4: 14,322 shares; 2025Q1: 10,137 shares 10,137$5.58M1.02%-4,185Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,630 shares; 2024Q4: 86,821 shares; 2025Q1: 84,041 shares 84,041$5.55M1.01%-2,780Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,803 shares; 2024Q4: 38,359 shares; 2025Q1: 55,571 shares 55,571$5.51M1.01%+17,212Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,439 shares; 2024Q4: 35,695 shares; 2025Q1: 34,968 shares 34,968$5.11M0.93%-727Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,654 shares 34,654$3.31M0.6%newTimeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,391 shares; 2024Q4: 31,730 shares; 2025Q1: 22,157 shares 22,157$2.5M0.46%-9,573Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,007 shares 6,007$2.12M0.39%newTimeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 4,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,100 shares 4,100$1.23M0.22%0Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,400 shares; 2024Q4: 3,700 shares; 2025Q1: 3,700 shares 3,700$1.13M0.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC40,000$8.78Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC10,000$5.86Mshares
CCCCCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL110,700$1.3Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-049112 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set