Skip to content

Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596800, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. reported $43,404,014,372 across 1,526 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 22.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596800-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$43.4B
Holdings
1,526
Top 10 weight
22.87%
New
293
Sold out
275

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENBadded+7,548,761$409M
SUadded+4,724,057$313M
MDAnew+9,708,152$246M
GOOGLadded+814,964$234M
CVXadded+1,068,826$221M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEMreduced-779,884-$158M
GRTUFexited-2,293,237-$137M
VALEreduced-8,491,547-$135M
AZNexited-1,421,698-$131M
WMTreduced-979,800-$122M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596800-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $43,404,014,372, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KVHIKVH INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,273 shares 13,273$119K<0.01%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,859 shares 25,859$116K<0.01%newTimeline
CVGICOMMERCIAL VEH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,577 shares; 2024Q4: 105,691 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,840 shares 28,840$98.3K<0.01%newTimeline
JRVRJAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,593 shares 15,593$98.2K<0.01%newTimeline
ATOMATOMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,087 shares 21,087$80.3K<0.01%newTimeline
KLRSKALARIS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,159 shares; 2026Q1: 13,655 shares 13,655$78.8K<0.01%+3,496Timeline
EVEXEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,372 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,242 shares; 2026Q1: 29,802 shares 29,802$73.9K<0.01%+14,560Timeline
CRD-BCRAWFORD & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,723 shares; 2024Q4: 8,067 shares; 2025Q1: 7,959 shares; 2025Q2: 7,959 shares; 2025Q3: 7,959 shares; 2025Q4: 7,959 shares; 2026Q1: 7,030 shares 7,030$71.3K<0.01%-929Timeline
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,157 shares; 2024Q4: 76,352 shares; 2025Q1: 30,087 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,985 shares 12,985$69.9K<0.01%newTimeline
GAIAGAIA INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,082 shares; 2024Q4: 16,896 shares; 2025Q1: 20,453 shares; 2025Q2: 30,224 shares; 2025Q3: 27,377 shares; 2025Q4: 23,932 shares; 2026Q1: 24,906 shares 24,906$69K<0.01%+974Timeline
CATOCATO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 154,029 shares; 2024Q4: 107,058 shares; 2025Q1: 79,923 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,013 shares; 2025Q4: 24,172 shares; 2026Q1: 24,172 shares 24,172$68.4K<0.01%0Timeline
XBITXBIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,715 shares; 2024Q4: 74,194 shares; 2025Q1: 65,185 shares; 2025Q2: 48,274 shares; 2025Q3: 36,029 shares; 2025Q4: 30,229 shares; 2026Q1: 28,663 shares 28,663$67.4K<0.01%-1,566Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,232,978 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,031 shares 22,031$64.3K<0.01%newTimeline
NIUNIU TECHNOLOGIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,124 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 232,929 shares; 2025Q2: 364,382 shares; 2025Q3: 260,267 shares; 2025Q4: 18,057 shares; 2026Q1: 20,960 shares 20,960$60.6K<0.01%+2,903Timeline
AVXLANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,655 shares 19,655$60.3K<0.01%newTimeline
CRBUCARIBOU BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,741 shares 30,741$58.4K<0.01%newTimeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 141,128 shares; 2025Q3: 47,498 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,078 shares 39,078$48.5K<0.01%newTimeline
XRXDWXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 533,789 shares 533,789$48.3K<0.01%newTimeline
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,552 shares; 2024Q4: 146,623 shares; 2025Q1: 250,152 shares; 2025Q2: 361,046 shares; 2025Q3: 255,240 shares; 2025Q4: 220,985 shares; 2026Q1: 37,142 shares 37,142$45.7K<0.01%-183,843Timeline
PMVPPMV PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 441,024 shares; 2024Q4: 370,920 shares; 2025Q1: 267,636 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,460 shares 32,460$40.2K<0.01%newTimeline
TUSKMAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,510 shares 14,510$35.5K<0.01%newTimeline
AMTXAEMETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,773 shares 10,773$34.4K<0.01%newTimeline
BLDPBALLARD PWR SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$26.2K<0.01%newTimeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,945 shares; 2026Q1: 14,136 shares 14,136$22.2K<0.01%-4,809Timeline
GPMTGRANITE PT MTG TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,597 shares; 2025Q3: 96,359 shares; 2025Q4: 71,142 shares; 2026Q1: 11,555 shares 11,555$16.8K<0.01%-59,587Timeline
BED BATH & BEYOND INCBED BATH & BEYOND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26 shares; 2026Q1: 26 shares 26$15<0.01%0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

The largest 100 of 275. All 275

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTME2,293,237$137Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR1,421,698$131Mshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO801,967$91.2Mshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC965,965$60.4Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND208,127$55.8Mshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS445,606$41.7Mshares
ABNBAIRBNB INC252,048$34.2Mshares
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW184,795$28.7Mshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC200,547$27.7Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC110,752$25.1Mshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC2,587,273$22.5Mshares
AFLAFLAC INC204,107$22.5Mshares
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN339,841$21.9Mshares
MPMP MATERIALS CORP427,677$21.6Mshares
IONQIONQ INC476,906$21.4Mshares
METMETLIFE INC265,395$21Mshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC1,359,713$19.3Mshares
PSXPHILLIPS 66144,330$18.6Mshares
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV129,506$18.6Mshares
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN781,751$17.5Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP497,489$17.1Mshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC580,281$16.7Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO37,990$16Mshares
FROGJFROG LTD252,666$15.8Mshares
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC11,494$15.3Mshares
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP591,391$14.5Mshares
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC882,307$14.2Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC122,318$13.8Mshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC253,445$13.8Mshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC136,420$12.6Mshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD153,657$12.4Mshares
ATIATI INC100,869$11.6Mshares
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I113,592$11.1Mshares
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INC1,203,997$10.9Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC127,544$10.4Mshares
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP128,688$10.3Mshares
BCHBANCO DE CHILE266,126$10.1Mshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO118,838$9.02Mshares
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC507,499$9Mshares
FOXFOX CORP132,781$8.62Mshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP183,849$8.61Mshares
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC570,627$8.53Mshares
EXPEAGLE MATLS INC40,883$8.45Mshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP587,828$7.65Mshares
KTKT CORP397,275$7.54Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC11,954$7.44Mshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD372,102$7.35Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO294,991$7.11Mshares
BSACBANCO SANTANDER CHILE NEW226,966$7.06Mshares
PPGPPG INDS INC68,867$7.06Mshares
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD58,570$7.05Mshares
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC249,619$6.55Mshares
NUENUCOR CORP39,356$6.42Mshares
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW63,447$6.4Mshares
LIVNLIVANOVA PLC98,468$6.06Mshares
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO453,539$5.95Mshares
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP IND125,250$5.58Mshares
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC589,640$5.5Mshares
HUBBHUBBELL INC12,172$5.41Mshares
RNGRINGCENTRAL INC183,333$5.29Mshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP89,408$5.26Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.40,851$5.22Mshares
EMEEMCOR GROUP INC8,505$5.2Mshares
SMSM ENERGY COMPANY277,027$5.18Mshares
URIUNITED RENTALS INC6,381$5.16Mshares
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC885,672$5.16Mshares
RSIRUSH STREET INTERACTIVE INC261,649$5.08Mshares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC30,959$4.79Mshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP82,804$4.48Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC363,034$4.45Mshares
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE IN27,372$4.4Mshares
FOXAFOX CORP59,325$4.33Mshares
CSWCCAPITAL SOUTHWEST CORP188,921$4.18Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL9,335$4.16Mshares
DXDYNEX CAP INC294,601$4.13Mshares
EBEVENTBRITE INC-CLASS A879,623$3.91Mshares
PNRPENTAIR PLC37,200$3.87Mshares
WATWATERS CORP10,102$3.84Mshares
GRPNGROUPON INC203,608$3.59Mshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC32,983$3.58Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP30,070$3.4Mshares
VITLVITAL FARMS INC103,276$3.3Mshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL39,394$3.27Mshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC139,086$3.22Mshares
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC50,145$3.22Mshares
AZTAAZENTA INC94,254$3.13Mshares
EHTHEHEALTH INC649,890$2.99Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC82,381$2.97Mshares
ALVAUTOLIV INC24,972$2.96Mshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC38,641$2.94Mshares
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP IN33,121$2.92Mshares
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INC264,274$2.9Mshares
STNESTONECO LTD192,377$2.85Mshares
BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC357,086$2.79Mshares
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC60,943$2.72Mshares
UDMYUDEMY INC452,620$2.65Mshares
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORP42,534$2.61Mshares
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INC103,021$2.57Mshares
COLLCOLLEGIUM PHARMACEUTICAL INC54,825$2.54Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC33,550$2.5Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596800-26-000007 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set